Crook County Boys Track & Field Program
School
- Classification
- 4A (Public)
- Regular District
- 4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Ernie Brooks
- Asst. Coaches
- Alec Carne, Jason Slawter, Nathan Carmack
Program Information
- Classification
- 4A (2023-24)
- League
- 4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference
» Go Cowboys!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 4/6 | Sat | 10:00 am |
22nd Annual Prefontaine Rotary Invitational (Marshfield High School Prefontaine Track)
Bandon, Brookings-Harbor, Camas Valley, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crook County, Days Creek, Douglas, Elkton, Elmira, Illinois Valley, Marshfield, Myrtle Point, North Bend, North Douglas, Oakland, Phoenix, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Eugene, South Umpqua, St. Mary's, Medford, Sutherlin, Waldport |
Marshfield |
DONE | 4/10 | Wed | 4:30 pm |
CC Mid Week Invite (Prineville)
Crook County, Dufur |
Crook County |
DONE | 4/17 | Wed | 3:45 pm |
Estacada vs. Crook County and The Dalles (Estacada)
Crook County, Estacada, The Dalles |
Estacada |
DONE | 4/19 - 4/20 | F/S | TBD |
Oregon Relays (Hayward Field, Eugene)
Ashland, Banks, Barlow, Bend, Caldera, Canby, Centennial, Central Catholic, Churchill, Clackamas, Condon, Cottage Grove, Crater, Crook County, Crow / City First Christian Acad., Dallas, De La Salle North Catholic, East Linn Christian, Elmira, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glide, Grant, Gresham, Ida B. Wells, Junction City, Kennedy, La Grande, La Salle Prep, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Lebanon, Liberty, Lincoln, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, McMinnville, McNary, Mohawk, Mountain View, Mountainside, Nelson, Newberg, Newport, North Eugene, North Medford, North Salem, Oregon Episcopal, Pleasant Hill, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Roseburg, Sheldon, Sherwood, Silverton, Siuslaw, South Albany, South Eugene, South Medford, South Salem, Southridge, Sprague, Springfield, Summit, Tualatin, Valley Catholic, West Albany, West Linn, West Salem, Willamette, Willamina, Wilsonville, Yoncalla, AthleticNET (undefined) |
AthleticNET (OR) |
DONE | 4/20 | Sat | 11:00 am |
Coldwell Banker Mazama Invitational (Mazama High School)
Bonanza, Butte Falls, Chiloquin, Crook County, Crosspoint Christian, Douglas, Eagle Point, Gilchrist, Henley, Lakeview, Lost River, Madras, Mazama, New Hope Christian, North Clackamas Christian, Paisley, Perrydale, Rogue River, South Umpqua, Summit |
Mazama |
SCHD | 4/26 | Fri | TBD |
Outback Invitational (North Lake High School)
Burns, Butte Falls, Chiloquin, Crane, Crook County, Crosspoint Christian, Gilchrist, Imbler, Lost River, North Lake |
North Lake |
SCHD | 4/26 | Fri | TBD |
Outback Invitational (North Lake High School)
Burns, Butte Falls, Crane, Crook County, Crosspoint Christian, Gilchrist, Imbler, Lost River, North Lake |
North Lake |
SCHD | 4/26 | Fri | TBD |
Outback Invitational (North Lake High School)
Burns, Butte Falls, Crane, Crook County, Crosspoint Christian, Gilchrist, Imbler, Lost River, North Lake |
North Lake |
SCHD | 5/6 | Mon | 4:30 pm |
Tri-Valley JV Championship (Ward Rhoden Stadium SE 5th St, Prineville, OR 97754)
Crook County, Madras, Molalla |
Crook County |
SCHD | 5/10 - 5/11 | F/S | TBD |
Districts (Gladstone High School)
Crook County, Estacada, Gladstone, Madras, Molalla |
Gladstone |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No player information to display, yet. |
No Team Photo Found