Cleveland Girls Track & Field Program
School
- Classification
- 6A (Public)
- Regular District
- 6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Trent Pierce
Program Information
- Classification
- 6A (2023-24)
- League
- 6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League
» Go Warriors!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 3/13 | Wed | 4:00 pm |
Cleveland vs. Franklin Dual GTF Meet |
Franklin |
DONE | 3/20 | Wed | 4:00 pm |
Lincoln vs. Cleveland Dual GTF Meet |
Cleveland |
SCHD | 4/3 | Wed | 4:00 pm |
PIL Varsity Relays (Cleveland)
Benson, Cleveland, Franklin, Grant, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lincoln, McDaniel, Roosevelt |
Cleveland |
SCHD | 4/6 | Sat | 10:00 am |
PIL JV Classic Benson, Cleveland, Franklin, Grant, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lincoln, McDaniel, Roosevelt |
Benson |
SCHD | 4/10 | Wed | 4:15 pm |
Cleveland vs. Ida B. Wells Dual GTF Meet |
Ida B. Wells |
SCHD | 4/13 | Sat | 11:30 am |
Need for Speed Cleveland, Sherwood |
Sherwood |
SCHD | 4/20 | Sat | 11:30 am |
Benson Tech Invitational Beaverton, Benson, Cleveland, De La Salle North Catholic, Gervais, Grant, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, La Salle Prep, Liberty, Lincoln, Mannahouse Acad., Portland, Reynolds |
Benson |
SCHD | 4/26 | Fri | TBD |
Nike/Jesuit Twilight Relays Banks, Beaverton, Catlin Gabel, Cleveland, Corvallis, Estacada, Jesuit, Marist Catholic, McNary, Mountain View, Newberg, Oregon City, South Albany, South Medford, Sprague, St. Paul |
Jesuit |
SCHD | 4/27 | Sat | TBD |
Lake Oswego Freshman Invitational (Lake Oswego)
Cleveland, Lake Oswego, Reynolds |
Lake Oswego |
SCHD | 5/1 | Wed | 4:15 pm |
PIL League Meet Cleveland, Jefferson, Portland, Roosevelt |
Roosevelt |
SCHD | 5/6 | Mon | 4:00 pm |
PIL JV Districts Day 1 (Lincoln High School)
Benson, Cleveland, Franklin, Grant, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lincoln, McDaniel, Roosevelt |
Lincoln |
SCHD | 5/7 | Tue | 4:00 pm |
PIL Varisty Districts Day 1 Benson, Cleveland, Franklin, Grant, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lincoln, McDaniel, Roosevelt |
Lincoln |
SCHD | 5/8 | Wed | 4:00 pm |
PIL JV Districts Day 2 (Lincoln)
Benson, Cleveland, Franklin, Grant, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lincoln, McDaniel, Roosevelt |
Lincoln |
SCHD | 5/8 | Wed | 4:00 pm |
PIL JV Districts Day 2 Benson, Cleveland, Franklin, Grant, Jefferson, Portland, Lincoln |
Lincoln |
SCHD | 5/9 | Thu | 4:00 pm |
PIL Varisty Districts Day 2 Benson, Cleveland, Franklin, Grant, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lincoln, McDaniel, Roosevelt |
Lincoln |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No player information to display, yet. |
No Team Photo Found