Central Catholic Boys Track & Field Program
School
- Classification
- 6A (Private)
- Regular District
- 6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Emma Vaughan
- Asst. Coaches
- Aaron Letcher, Barry Dillard, Conrad McKethan, Jordan Miller, LaReina Starr, Logan Orndorf, Madison Nasteff, Matt Horne, Max Martin, Monie Spears, Paul Scarlett, Robyn McGillis, Said Guermali
Program Information
- Classification
- 6A (2023-24)
- League
- 6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference
» Go Rams!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 3/13 | Wed | 4:00 pm |
OC Double Dual (Pioneer Memorial Stadium - Oregon City)
Central Catholic, Oregon City, Portland Christian |
Oregon City |
DONE | 4/3 | Wed | 3:30 pm |
Reynolds vs. Central Catholic Dual BTF Meet (Reynolds High School)
|
Central Catholic |
DONE | 4/5 | Fri | 3:30 pm |
Sunset Team Challenge Barlow, Central Catholic, Glencoe, Grant, Sheldon, Sunset, Tigard |
Sunset |
DONE | 4/11 | Thu | TBD |
MHC Meet Central Catholic, David Douglas, Nelson |
David Douglas |
DONE | 4/13 | Sat | 11:30 am |
Need for Speed (Sherwood High School)
Caldera, Central, Central Catholic, Clackamas, Cleveland, Estacada, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glencoe, Grant, Horizon Christian, Tualatin, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lake Oswego, Lincoln, McDaniel, McKay, McNary, North Eugene, Oregon Episcopal, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Scappoose, Sheldon, Sherwood, South Albany, South Eugene, Southridge, Springfield, Stayton, Summit, Sunset, The Dalles, Valley Catholic, West Albany, West Salem, Westview, Willamette, Willamina |
Sherwood |
SCHD | 4/19 - 4/20 | F/S | TBD |
Oregon Relays (Hayward Field, Eugene)
Ashland, Banks, Barlow, Bend, Caldera, Canby, Centennial, Central Catholic, Churchill, Clackamas, Condon, Cottage Grove, Crater, Crook County, Crow / City First Christian Acad., Dallas, De La Salle North Catholic, East Linn Christian, Elmira, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glide, Grant, Gresham, Ida B. Wells, Junction City, Kennedy, La Grande, La Salle Prep, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Lebanon, Liberty, Lincoln, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Mohawk, Mountain View, Mountainside, Nelson, Newberg, Newport, North Eugene, North Medford, North Salem, Oregon Episcopal, Pleasant Hill, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Roseburg, Sheldon, Sherwood, Silverton, Siuslaw, South Albany, South Eugene, South Medford, South Salem, Southridge, Sprague, Springfield, Summit, Tualatin, Valley Catholic, West Albany, West Linn, West Salem, Willamette, Willamina, Wilsonville, Yoncalla, AthleticNET (undefined) |
AthleticNET (OR) |
SCHD | 4/23 | Tue | 3:30 pm |
MHC Double Dual Barlow, Central Catholic, Gresham |
Barlow |
SCHD | 4/26 | Fri | 2:00 pm |
Dean Nice Invitational Barlow, Central Catholic, Clackamas, David Douglas, Gresham, Hood River Valley, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Lincoln, McDaniel, Philomath, Reynolds, Sheldon, South Salem, The Dalles |
Gresham |
SCHD | 5/3 | Fri | TBD |
MHC Novice Meet Barlow, Central Catholic, Clackamas, David Douglas, Gresham, Nelson, Reynolds, Sandy |
David Douglas |
SCHD | 5/7 - 5/8 | T/W | 3:00 pm |
MHC District Meet Barlow, Central Catholic, Clackamas, David Douglas, Gresham, Nelson, Reynolds, Sandy |
Gresham |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No player information to display, yet. |
No Team Photo Found