Mountain View Boys Cross Country Program
School
- Classification
- 5A (Public)
- Regular District
- 5A-4 Intermountain Conference
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Carol McLatchie
- Asst. Coaches
- Hayley Siltanen, Jim McLatchie, Lynsey Harris, Nathan Cannon, Sharon Sieveking
Program Information
- Classification
- 5A (2023-24)
- League
- 5A-4 Intermountain Conference
» Go Cougars!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 8/29 | Tue | 7:30 am |
IMC Preview (Juniper Golf Course)
Bend, Caldera, Mountain View, Redmond, Ridgeview |
Redmond |
DONE | 9/2 | Sat | 9:00 am |
Marist Invite (Marist High School)
Marist Catholic, Mountain View |
Marist Catholic |
DONE | 9/9 | Sat | TBD |
Stayton Invitational (Stayton Middle School Nature Trails)
Elmira, Harrisburg, La Pine, McNary, Mohawk, Mountain View, Philomath, Pleasant Hill, Stayton, Taft, Willamette |
Stayton |
DONE | 9/16 | Sat | TBD |
Caldera Wolfpack 5K (Caldera HS)
Bend, Caldera, Cascades Academy, Centennial, Culver, La Pine, Mountain View, North Lake, Redmond, Summit, Trinity Lutheran |
Caldera |
DONE | 9/23 | Sat | 11:00 am |
NW Classic (Lane Community College, Eugene)
Cascade Christian, Mountain View, Nelson, Sheldon |
Sheldon |
DONE | 9/30 | Sat | TBD |
Nike Portland XC (TBD)
Aloha, Astoria, Barlow, Beaverton, Caldera, Cascade, Cascade Christian, Cascades Academy, Central Catholic, Clackamas, Cleveland, Columbia Christian, Corvallis, Dallas, Forest Grove, Franklin, Gladstone, Glencoe, Grant, Gresham, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, Horizon Christian, Tualatin, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Jesuit, Lake Oswego, Liberty, Lincoln, Marist Catholic, McKay, McNary, Molalla, Mountain View, Mountainside, Nelson, Newport, North Medford, North Salem, Oregon Episcopal, Putnam, Redmond, Ridgeview, Riverside, Roosevelt, Roseburg, Sheldon, South Albany, South Eugene, South Salem, Southridge, Sprague, St. Stephen's Acad., Stayton, Summit, Sunset, Tualatin, Valley Catholic, Veritas, West Salem, Western Christian, Westview |
Aloha |
DONE | 10/7 | Sat | 12:50 pm |
Oxford Classic (Drake Park, Bend)
Bend, Caldera, La Pine, Molalla, Mountain View, Ridgeview, Summit |
Bend |
DONE | 10/13 | Fri | TBD |
Escape the Rock (Fort Rock State Park)
La Pine, Mountain View, North Lake |
North Lake |
DONE | 10/24 | Tue | 2:00 pm |
IMC 5A District Championship (Juniper Golf Course , Redmond, OR)
Bend, Caldera, Mountain View, Redmond, Ridgeview, Summit |
Redmond |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adam Kruse | 11 | ||||
Aiden Kessloff | 10 | ||||
Benjamin Andres | 9 | ||||
Craig Mills | 10 | ||||
Cy Covington | 11 | ||||
Diego Schwab | 9 | ||||
Dominick Evans | 11 | ||||
Drake Larsen | 9 | ||||
Eli Shockey | 9 | ||||
Emmet Pedersen | 11 | ||||
Evan Sneed | 11 | ||||
Ezra Morales | 12 | ||||
Finley Wodke | 11 | ||||
Griffin Ward | 9 | ||||
Isaac Miller | 11 | ||||
Jace Brewer | 11 | ||||
Jacob Scarberry | 10 | ||||
Josiah Earwicker | 10 | ||||
Josiah Tranby | 10 | ||||
Kevin Mattox | 11 | ||||
Kyle Kirsch | 11 | ||||
Liam Rockwell | 11 | ||||
Michal Hudak | 10 | ||||
Noah Tran | 10 | ||||
Reid McMullen | 12 | ||||
Rex Cordell | 12 | ||||
Sylus Peterson | 9 | ||||
Tytus Strickland | 10 | ||||
Weston Harris | 11 |