Molalla Boys Cross Country Program
School
- Classification
- 4A (Public)
- Regular District
- 4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Kenny Schoenfeld
- Asst. Coach
- Dave Terry
Program Information
- Classification
- 4A (2023-24)
- League
- 4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference
» Go Indians!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 8/25 | Fri | 6:00 pm |
Night Meet (Wilsonville HS)
Churchill, David Douglas, McDaniel, McNary, Molalla, Newberg, South Albany, Sprague, Sunset, Veritas, Wilsonville |
Wilsonville |
DONE | 9/2 | Sat | TBD |
Ultimook Race (Hydrangea Ranch)
Amity, Astoria, Madras, McNary, Molalla, Nelson, Newport, Philomath, Sheridan, Silverton, South Albany, South Umpqua, Sprague, Tillamook, Umatilla, Veritas, Willamette, Yamhill-Carlton |
Tillamook |
DONE | 9/9 | Sat | 10:00 am |
Knappa Logger Elk Run (Tevin Ranch-Jewell)
Jewell, Molalla |
Jewell |
DONE | 9/16 | Sat | TBD |
Oregon City Invite (Oregon City HS)
Amity, David Douglas, McDaniel, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Molalla, Oregon City, Ridgeview, Sandy, Taft, Trinity Academy, Vernonia |
Oregon City |
DONE | 9/23 | Sat | TBD |
The Mook XC Invite at Alderbrook (Alderbrook Golf Course)
Elmira, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Molalla, Newberg, Newport, Tillamook |
Tillamook |
DONE | 9/30 | Sat | TBD |
Nike Portland XC (TBD)
Aloha, Astoria, Barlow, Beaverton, Caldera, Cascade, Cascade Christian, Cascades Academy, Central Catholic, Clackamas, Cleveland, Columbia Christian, Corvallis, Dallas, Forest Grove, Franklin, Gladstone, Glencoe, Grant, Gresham, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, Horizon Christian, Tualatin, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Jesuit, Lake Oswego, Liberty, Lincoln, Marist Catholic, McKay, McNary, Molalla, Mountain View, Mountainside, Nelson, Newport, North Medford, North Salem, Oregon Episcopal, Putnam, Redmond, Ridgeview, Riverside, Roosevelt, Roseburg, Sheldon, South Albany, South Eugene, South Salem, Southridge, Sprague, St. Stephen's Acad., Stayton, Summit, Sunset, Tualatin, Valley Catholic, Veritas, West Salem, Western Christian, Westview |
Aloha |
DONE | 10/7 | Sat | 12:50 pm |
Oxford Classic (Drake Park, Bend)
Bend, Caldera, La Pine, Molalla, Mountain View, Ridgeview, Summit |
Bend |
DONE | 10/11 | Wed | TBD |
Estacada Invitational (Milo McIver State Park)
Estacada, Molalla, Veritas |
Estacada |
DONE | 10/25 | Wed | TBD |
District Meet (McIver Park)
Estacada, Molalla |
Estacada |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrew Oblack | 9 | ||||
Brandon Roberson | 11 | ||||
Cash Miller | 9 | ||||
Colten Strohmeyer | 12 | ||||
David Dietz | 11 | ||||
Dutch Patterson | 11 | ||||
Evan Wood | 9 | ||||
Isaac Marshall | 9 | ||||
Jack Line | 10 | ||||
Jackson Blomquist | 11 | ||||
Jecel Cortes | 11 | ||||
John Hayes | 11 | ||||
Jory Cunningham | 11 | ||||
Jude Scott | 10 | ||||
Kobe Byrd | 9 | ||||
Nicholas Wood | 9 | ||||
Osten Terry | 12 | ||||
Otto Terry | 10 | ||||
Tristan Huitt | 10 | ||||
Wade Ballini | 10 |