South Medford Girls Track & Field Program
School
- Classification
- 6A (Public)
- Regular District
- 6A-7 Southwest Conference
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Robyn Schiffer
- Asst. Coaches
- Benjamin Stevens, David Malcolm, Hayden Powell, Josh Wallace, Justin Hall, Kena Sampson
Program Information
- Classification
- 6A (2023-24)
- League
- 6A-7 Southwest Conference
» Go Panthers!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 3/13 | Wed | 3:30 pm |
Panther Opener (South Medford High School)
Ashland, Cascade Christian, Eagle Point, South Medford |
South Medford |
DONE | 3/20 | Wed | 4:00 pm |
South Medford vs. Sheldon Dual GTF Meet |
Sheldon |
SCHD | 4/2 | Tue | TBD |
South Medford vs. Roseburg Dual GTF Meet (Roseburg High School)
|
Roseburg |
SCHD | 4/6 | Sat | 4:00 pm |
Medford Rotary Relays Ashland, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Mazama, North Medford, North Valley, South Medford |
North Medford |
SCHD | 4/12 | Fri | 3:00 pm |
Bob Newland Frosh/Soph Classic (South Medford High School)
Cascade Christian, North Medford, South Medford |
South Medford |
SCHD | 4/19 | Fri | TBD |
Oregon Relays (Hayward Field, Eugene)
Banks, Barlow, Bend, Caldera, Canby, Centennial, Central Catholic, Churchill, Clackamas, Condon, Cottage Grove, Crater, Crook County, Crow / City First Christian Acad., Dallas, De La Salle North Catholic, East Linn Christian, Elmira, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glide, Grant, Gresham, Ida B. Wells, Junction City, Kennedy, La Grande, La Salle Prep, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Lebanon, Liberty, Lincoln, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Mohawk, Molalla, Mountain View, Mountainside, Nelson, Newberg, Newport, North Eugene, North Medford, North Salem, Oregon Episcopal, Pleasant Hill, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Roseburg, Sheldon, Sherwood, Silverton, Siuslaw, South Albany, South Eugene, South Medford, South Salem, Southridge, Sprague, Springfield, St. Mary's Academy, Summit, Tualatin, Valley Catholic, West Albany, West Linn, West Salem, Willamette, Willamina, Wilsonville, Yoncalla, AthleticNET (undefined) |
AthleticNET (OR) |
SCHD | 4/24 | Wed | 4:00 pm |
South Medford vs. North Medford Dual GTF Meet |
North Medford |
SCHD | 4/26 | Fri | TBD |
Nike/Jesuit Twilight Relays Banks, Beaverton, Catlin Gabel, Cleveland, Corvallis, Estacada, Jesuit, Marist Catholic, McNary, Mountain View, Newberg, Oregon City, South Albany, South Medford, Sprague, St. Paul |
Jesuit |
SCHD | 4/27 | Sat | 10:00 am |
Grants Pass Rotary Invitational Meet (Grants Pass High School)
Cascade Christian, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Mazama, South Medford, Thurston |
Grants Pass |
SCHD | 5/1 | Wed | 4:00 pm |
Grants Pass vs. South Medford Dual GTF Meet (South Medford High School)
|
South Medford |
SCHD | 5/3 | Fri | 2:00 pm |
JV DISTRICT MEET Ashland, Crater, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, North Medford, Roseburg, South Medford |
North Medford |
SCHD | 5/8 | Wed | 10:00 am |
SWC District Track Meet (Roseburg High School)
Grants Pass, North Medford, Roseburg, Sheldon, South Medford |
Roseburg |
SCHD | 5/11 | Sat | 9:00 am |
SWC District Track Meet (Roseburg High School)
Grants Pass, Roseburg, South Eugene, South Medford |
Roseburg |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No player information to display, yet. |
No Team Photo Found