Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda Health Ad
The OSAA office is currently closed. An electrical fire on 4/23 caused significant damage to the OSAA office; thankfully there were no injuries. Staff are working remotely,
and the best way to reach staff is via email. We anticipate delays on orders through the OSAA Corner Store (rules books, BIA supplies) and officials packets will also be delayed.
Season 4 Schedules by Sport
Basketball:Girls | Boys Swimming: Girls | Boys | Wrestling
Season 4 Plan Books
Basketball | Swimming | Wrestling
Open Dates
Open Dates Page
ePledgeDrive_WebAd-160x600.jpg Ad

2021 Softball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Softball Articles

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

5pm
33
24
Grant
@
Lincoln

Hamilton Park
4pm
16
1
Roosevelt
@
Cleveland

Woodstock Park
4pm
0
20
Benson
@
Wilson

4pm
15
0
Franklin
@
Madison

Erv Lind Stadium

6A-2 Metro League

5pm
4
0
Westview
@
Southridge

4pm
1
18
Beaverton
@
Mountainside

3 innings
5pm
C
X
L
Jesuit
@
Aloha

6A-3 Pacific Conference

5pm
2
7
Liberty
@
McMinnville

5pm
15
0
Forest Grove
@
Century

5pm
1
12
Glencoe
@
Newberg

6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

5pm
14
2
Central Catholic
@
Sandy

5pm
0
3
Clackamas
@
Barlow

6A-5 Three Rivers League

6:30pm
7
12
Canby
@
Oregon City

4pm
3
8
Tualatin
@
West Linn

Rosemont Ridge Middle School
5pm
3
4
Lakeridge
@
Tigard

Non-League

5pm
17
15
West Salem
@
Silverton

5pm
1
12
Sprague
@
Central

5 innings
4:30pm
10
8
South Salem
@
Dallas / Falls City

5pm
4
0
Sheldon
@
Churchill

5pm
10
0
The Dalles / Dufur / Sherman / South Wasco County
@
Mountain View

Ridgeview High School
5pm
16
0
South Eugene
@
Springfield

5pm
9
1
Lake Oswego
@
Reynolds

5A-2 Midwestern League

3pm
15
9
Eagle Point
@
Crater

Double Header
5pm
5
12
Eagle Point
@
Crater

Double Header 6 inn.
4:30pm
3
5
Willamette
@
North Bend

5pm
24
2
Thurston
@
North Eugene

5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

5pm
31
5
West Albany
@
North Salem

South Salem High School
5pm
5
12
Lebanon
@
Corvallis

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

3pm
7
17
The Dalles / Dufur / Sherman / South Wasco County
@
Ridgeview

Ridgeview High School 6 innings

Non-League

5pm
8
5
Lakeview
@
Ashland

3pm
11
1
Lakeview
@
Ashland

4A-1 Cowapa League

5pm
9
10
Astoria
@
Seaside

Broadway Field - Seaside
5pm
13
8
Banks
@
Tillamook

4A-4 Sky Em League

3pm
0
15
Siuslaw
@
Marist Catholic

4 inn.
5pm
0
15
Siuslaw
@
Marist Catholic

3 innings
5pm
4
14
Junction City
@
Elmira

3pm
7
4
Junction City
@
Elmira

3pm
19
14
Cottage Grove
@
Marshfield

5pm
10
13
Cottage Grove
@
Marshfield

4A-5 Skyline Conference

3pm
23
0
Henley
@
Klamath Union

Conger Field (Conger Elementary School)
5pm
16
0
Henley
@
Klamath Union

Conger Field (Conger Elementary School)

Non-League

4:30pm
2
13
Valley Catholic
@
Rainier

3A-2 PacWest Conference

3pm
0
14
Blanchet Catholic
@
Dayton

4:30pm
4
8
Blanchet Catholic
@
Dayton

3pm
18
5
Yamhill-Carlton
@
Scio

4:30pm
13
1
Yamhill-Carlton
@
Scio

5 Inn

3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

3pm
0
10
Creswell
@
Pleasant Hill

5 inn.
5pm
4
10
Creswell
@
Pleasant Hill

3A-5 Far West League

3pm
3
5
Cascade Christian
@
Brookings-Harbor

5pm
11
2
Cascade Christian
@
Brookings-Harbor

5pm
23
1
South Umpqua
@
Douglas

3pm
23
4
South Umpqua
@
Douglas

3A-SD1 Special District 1

3pm
12
0
Clatskanie
@
Warrenton

5innings
4:30pm
15
4
Clatskanie
@
Warrenton

3A-SD2 Special District 2

11am (MT)
11
5
Burns
@
Nyssa

Non-League

1pm
18
11
Heppner / Ione
@
Umatilla

3pm
21
11
Heppner / Ione
@
Umatilla

4:30pm
C
X
L
Santiam Christian
@
Amity

2A/1A-SD1 Special District 1

3pm
8
0
Knappa
@
Neah-Kah-Nie

3pm
4
15
Portland Christian
@
Vernonia

2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3

2pm
9
12
Oakridge
@
Days Creek

4pm
1
3
Oakridge
@
Days Creek

2pm
14
1
Monroe
@
Riddle

5 innings
4:30pm
19
3
Monroe
@
Riddle

3 innings
4:30pm
24
7
Glide
@
Elkton

2pm
20
16
Glide
@
Elkton

2pm
7
4
Lowell
@
Oakland

4pm
9
3
Lowell
@
Oakland

Noon
18
0
North Douglas
@
Yoncalla

2pm
11
0
North Douglas
@
Yoncalla

2A/1A-SD6 Special District 6

3pm
0
6
Pilot Rock / Nixyaawii
@
Union / Cove

Non-League

5pm
5
13
Knappa
@
Neah-Kah-Nie

4:30pm
3
18
Pilot Rock / Nixyaawii
@
Union / Cove

4 inn
5pm
18
11
Portland Christian
@
Vernonia