Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Season3_234x60_WebAd.jpg Ad
The OSAA office is currently closed. An electrical fire on 4/23 caused significant damage to the OSAA office; thankfully there were no injuries. Staff are working remotely,
and the best way to reach staff is via email. We anticipate delays on orders through the OSAA Corner Store (rules books, BIA supplies) and officials packets will also be delayed.
Season 4 Schedules by Sport
Basketball:Girls | Boys Swimming: Girls | Boys | Wrestling
Season 4 Plan Books
Basketball | Swimming | Wrestling
Open Dates
Open Dates Page

2021 Softball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Softball Articles

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

5pm
16
5
Wilson
@
Lincoln

Hamilton Park
4pm
0
10
Madison
@
Roosevelt

4pm
16
6
Cleveland
@
Grant

Erv Lind Stadium

6A-2 Metro League

5pm
4
1
Sunset
@
Southridge

5pm
14
2
Jesuit
@
Beaverton

5 inn.
5pm
4
14
Aloha
@
Mountainside

6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

5pm
14
2
Barlow
@
Gresham / David Douglas

4:30pm
4
5
Reynolds
@
Sandy

6A-5 Three Rivers League

5pm
0
6
Lake Oswego
@
Tualatin

6:45pm
6
0
Oregon City
@
West Linn

Rosemont Ridge Middle School
5pm
7
0
Lakeridge
@
Canby

6A-6 Mountain Valley Conference

5pm
3
1
McNary
@
Sprague

Non-League

5pm
1
5
Franklin
@
Glencoe

5:30pm
2
14
North Salem
@
South Salem

5 innings
5pm
0
2
Westview
@
Tigard

5pm
20
0
Sheldon
@
North Eugene

3 inn.

5A-2 Midwestern League

5pm
4
14
Willamette
@
Thurston

5pm
0
26
Springfield
@
Churchill

3

5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

5pm
8
1
Dallas / Falls City
@
Lebanon

4pm
C
X
L
Silverton
@
South Albany

5pm
8
9
Central
@
Corvallis

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

2pm
2
12
Hood River Valley
@
Pendleton

6 inn
3pm
9
2
Ridgeview
@
Crook County

5pm
23
6
Ridgeview
@
Crook County

6 innings

Non-League

4pm
2
3
Hood River Valley
@
Pendleton

6pm
3
13
Cascade
@
La Salle Prep

6 innings

4A-3 Oregon West Conference

4:30pm
0
15
Sisters
@
Newport

Yaquina View Elementary School 4 innings

4A-4 Sky Em League

5pm
11
4
Elmira
@
Siuslaw

3pm
13
7
Elmira
@
Siuslaw

3pm
10
0
Marist Catholic
@
Cottage Grove

5pm
22
1
Marist Catholic
@
Cottage Grove

3pm
16
6
Marshfield
@
Junction City

5pm
19
13
Marshfield
@
Junction City

4A-5 Skyline Conference

3pm
7
17
Klamath Union
@
Phoenix

5pm
0
13
Klamath Union
@
Phoenix

Non-League

5pm
21
0
Clatskanie
@
Seaside

Broadway Field - Seaside 3 innings
3:30pm
5
0
Lakeview
@
Henley [JV]

5:30pm
22
7
Lakeview
@
Henley [JV]

3A-2 PacWest Conference

3pm
1
8
Dayton
@
Yamhill-Carlton

4:30pm
8
4
Dayton
@
Yamhill-Carlton

3pm
5
13
Scio
@
Amity

4:30pm
12
17
Scio
@
Amity

3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

2pm
12
4
Pleasant Hill
@
La Pine

4pm
19
2
Pleasant Hill
@
La Pine

3 inn.
2pm
12
4
Harrisburg / Mohawk
@
Santiam Christian

4pm
5
15
Harrisburg / Mohawk
@
Santiam Christian

3A-5 Far West League

Noon
14
1
Cascade Christian
@
Sutherlin

6 inn.
2pm
20
1
Cascade Christian
@
Sutherlin

6 Innings

3A-SD1 Special District 1

2pm
3
12
Taft
@
Rainier

3:30pm
4
11
Taft
@
Rainier

3A-SD2 Special District 2

Noon (MT)
9
0
Burns
@
Vale

2pm (MT)
11
8
Burns
@
Vale

10 inn

Non-League

2pm
C
X
L
Irrigon
@
Echo / Stanfield

4pm
C
X
L
Irrigon
@
Echo / Stanfield

3:30pm
11
16
Warrenton
@
Naselle (WA)

5pm
14
10
Warrenton
@
Naselle (WA)

5 innings

2A/1A-SD1 Special District 1

3pm
7
5
Knappa
@
Gaston

3pm
0
18
Portland Christian
@
Nestucca

3pm
10
13
Vernonia
@
Neah-Kah-Nie

2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3

2pm
18
3
Monroe
@
Oakland

5 inn
4:30pm
27
10
Monroe
@
Oakland

4 inn
2pm
4
3
Glide
@
Lowell

4pm
26
17
Glide
@
Lowell

2pm
2
17
Riddle
@
North Douglas

4 inn.
4pm
0
14
Riddle
@
North Douglas

5 inn.
2pm
12
6
Elkton
@
Glendale

4:30pm
16
12
Elkton
@
Glendale

2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4

11am
2
5
Reedsport
@
Coquille

2A/1A-SD5 Special District 5

5pm
20
5
Bonanza
@
Lost River

2A/1A-SD6 Special District 6

2:30pm
15
10
Union / Cove
@
Weston-McEwen

Non-League

5pm
8
30
Knappa
@
Gaston

5
4:30pm
14
5
Union / Cove
@
Weston-McEwen

5pm
7
17
Portland Christian
@
Nestucca

5pm
2
20
Vernonia
@
Neah-Kah-Nie