Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad
The OSAA office is currently closed. An electrical fire on 4/23 caused significant damage to the OSAA office; thankfully there were no injuries. Staff are working remotely,
and the best way to reach staff is via email. We anticipate delays on orders through the OSAA Corner Store (rules books, BIA supplies) and officials packets will also be delayed.
Season 4 Schedules by Sport
Basketball:Girls | Boys Swimming: Girls | Boys | Wrestling
Season 4 Plan Books
Basketball | Swimming | Wrestling
Open Dates
Open Dates Page

2021 Softball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Softball Articles

6A-3 Pacific Conference

4pm
7
1
Glencoe
@
Sherwood

5pm
24
3
McMinnville
@
Century

4pm
4
14
Liberty
@
Forest Grove

6 inning game (run rule).

6A-7 Southwest Conference

5pm
0
1
South Medford
@
North Medford

Non-League

4:30pm
0
15
Summit
@
Ridgeview

5pm
0
8
Cleveland
@
Newberg

4:30pm
0
10
Crook County
@
Bend

Jamboree

5pm
D
O
N
E
Mountainside
@
West Salem

@ Mountainside High School Varsity Field
4pm
D
O
N
E
West Salem
@
Westview

@ Mountainside High School JV Field
4pm
D
O
N
E
Westview
@
Mountainside

Mountainside Jamboree
Mountainside High School
4pm
D
O
N
E
Dallas / Falls City
@
Mountainside

Mountainside High School
5pm
D
O
N
E
Dallas / Falls City
@
Westview

Mountainside High School

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

4:30pm
6
13
La Salle Prep
@
Scappoose

4:30pm
5
0
Wilsonville
@
Putnam

5pm
0
32
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
@
St. Helens

3 innings

5A-2 Midwestern League

5pm
14
15
Ashland
@
Eagle Point

Single

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

4:30pm
4
26
Redmond
@
The Dalles / Dufur / Sherman / South Wasco County

5 innings
4:30pm
12
2
Pendleton
@
Hood River Valley

6 inn

Non-League

2pm
5
3
Bandon
@
North Bend

4A-1 Cowapa League

5pm
16
12
Seaside
@
Astoria

CMH Field Astoria
5pm
2
17
Tillamook
@
Banks

4A-4 Sky Em League

5pm
3
17
Siuslaw
@
Cottage Grove

5pm
22
8
Elmira
@
Marshfield

5pm
1
15
Junction City
@
Marist Catholic

5 inn.

Non-League

5pm (MT)
22
0
Ontario
@
Nyssa

5pm (MT)
11
0
La Grande
@
Vale

5 inn
5pm
11
1
Burns
@
Baker / Powder Valley [JV]

5 inn

3A-2 PacWest Conference

4:30pm
10
7
Yamhill-Carlton
@
Dayton

4:30pm
21
1
Amity
@
Scio

5 Inn

3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

4:30pm
0
10
La Pine
@
Pleasant Hill

5 inn.
4:30pm
6
7
Santiam Christian
@
Harrisburg / Mohawk

3A-SD1 Special District 1

4:30pm
13
4
Willamina
@
Warrenton

Non-League

4pm
13
5
Enterprise / Wallowa / Joseph
@
Weston-McEwen

5:30pm
C
X
L
Enterprise / Wallowa / Joseph
@
Weston-McEwen

2pm
C
X
L
Irrigon
@
Lyle / Wishram / Klickitat

4pm
C
X
L
Irrigon
@
Lyle / Wishram / Klickitat

2A/1A-SD1 Special District 1

4:30pm
16
13
Gaston
@
Knappa

4:30pm
11
9
Neah-Kah-Nie
@
Vernonia

2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2

4:30pm
0
6
Sheridan
@
Western Christian

4pm
27
20
Culver
@
Gervais

4:30pm
22
0
Kennedy
@
Jefferson

3 inn

2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3

4:30pm
C
X
L
Elkton
@
Oakridge

4:30pm
8
9
Glide
@
Days Creek

4:30pm
15
15
Oakland
@
Riddle

5 Innings
4:30pm
15
7
Monroe
@
Lowell

4:30pm
23
24
Glendale
@
Yoncalla

6 inn

2A/1A-SD5 Special District 5

4:30pm
8
9
Lost River
@
Bonanza

Non-League

4:30pm
4
18
Myrtle Point / Powers
@
Coquille

5 inn
4:30pm
C
X
L
Regis
@
St. Paul