Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad

2021-22 Girls Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

7pm
Benson
@
Ida B. Wells

Broadcast Coverage
7pm
Jefferson, Portland
@
Cleveland

Non-League

7pm
St. Mary's Academy
@
Lebanon

7:30pm
Sherwood
@
Silverton

7pm
Jesuit
@
Clackamas

6:45pm
Summit
@
South Eugene

7pm
Liberty
@
McNary

7pm
Corvallis
@
Tualatin

7pm
Nelson
@
Southridge


TBD
South Medford
@
Orangwood Academy (CA)

7pm
Lakeridge
@
Crescent Valley

5:45pm
Ridgeview
@
Forest Grove

Broadcast Coverage

Orlando


TBD
TBD
@
Roosevelt

Orlando
N
Orlando

5A-2 Midwestern League

6:45pm
Thurston
@
Crater

6:45pm
Churchill
@
Willamette

Non-League

5:30pm
St. Helens
@
Stayton

Les Schwab Invitatioinal


TBD
TBD
@
North Bend

Les Schwab Invitatioinal
N
Marshfield High School

Marshfield Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Redmond

Marshfield Tournament
N
Marshfield High School

Tarkanian Classic


TBD
TBD
@
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts

Tarkanian Classic
N
Las Vegas, Nevada

Non-League

6pm
Riverdale
@
Valley Catholic

Broadcast Coverage
6pm
Baker
@
Mazama

6pm
Ontario
@
Klamath Union

7pm
Tillamook
@
Gladstone

7pm
Madras
@
Banks

Creswell Tournament

3pm
Siuslaw
@
Sutherlin

Creswell Tournament
N
Creswell High School-Main Gym

Douglas Tournament


TBD
North Valley
@
Douglas

Douglas Tournament
N
12/17 and 12/18

Les Scchwab North Coast Holiday Tournament


TBD
Junction City
@
TBD

Les Scchwab North Coast Holiday Tournament
N
Marshfield High School

Seaside Holiday Classic


TBD
Corbett
@
TBD

Seaside Holiday Classic
N
Seaside High School

TBD
TBD
@
Seaside

Seaside Holiday Classic
N
Seaside High School

Seaside Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Newport

Seaside Tournament
Seaside High School

TBD
TBD
@
Astoria

Seaside Tournament
N
Seaside High School
7pm
TBD
@
Cottage Grove

Seaside Tournament
N
Seaside High School

Sout Coast Les Schwab Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Marshfield

Sout Coast Les Schwab Tournament
N
Marshfield High School

TBD
TBD
@
Philomath

South Coast Les Schwab Tournament
N
Marshfield High School

Non-League

6pm
Warrenton
@
Heppner

6pm
Amity
@
Westside Christian

6pm
Gervais
@
Yamhill-Carlton

7pm (MT)
Vale
@
Fruitland (ID)

Bulldog Invitational

7pm
TBD
@
Creswell

Bulldog Invitational
Creswell High School

Dayton Classic


TBD
TBD
@
Dayton

Dayton Classic
N
Dayton High School

TBD
TBD
@
Willamina

Dayton Classic
N
Dayton High School

TBD
Santiam Christian
@
TBD

Dayton Classic
N
Dayton High School

Dayton Tournament

5pm
Clatskanie
@
TBD

Dayton Tournament
N
Dayton High School

TBD
Dayton
@
Taft

Dayton Tournament
N
Taft 7-12

DHS Holiday Crossover Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
St. Mary's, Medford

DHS Holiday Crossover Tournament
N
Douglas High School

Douglas Tournament


TBD
Pleasant Hill
@
TBD

Douglas Tournament
N
Douglas High School

TBD
Cascade Christian
@
TBD

Douglas Tournament
N
Douglas High School

Helix Tournament

2pm
Umatilla [JV]
@
Wallowa

Helix Tournament
N
Helix High School

Marshfield Tournament

7pm
Brookings-Harbor
@
TBD

Marshfield Tournament
N
Marshfield High School

Nyssa Christmas Tournament

7pm (MT)
TBD
@
Nyssa

Nyssa Christmas Tournament
N
Nyssa High School

Regis Holiday Tournament

3:30pm
Scio
@
Waldport

Regis Holiday Tournament
Regis High School

Toledo Tournament

3pm
La Pine
@
Central Linn

Toledo Tournament
N
Toledo HS

2A-1 Northwest League

5:30pm
Portland Christian
@
Gaston

6pm
Nestucca
@
Mannahouse Christian Acad.

6pm
Vernonia
@
Neah-Kah-Nie

2A-2 Tri-River Conference

7pm
Western Christian
@
Santiam

6pm
Sheridan
@
Culver

7pm
Kennedy
@
Colton

Non-League

6pm
Lost River
@
Bandon

5pm
Pilot Rock
@
Knappa

6pm
Myrtle Point
@
Illinois Valley

5:30pm
Bonanza
@
Gold Beach

6pm
Riddle
@
East Linn Christian Acad.

4:30pm
Pacific
@
Bandon [JV]

6pm
Elkton
@
Lowell

6pm
Coquille
@
Rogue River

4:30pm
Oakridge
@
Camas Valley

13 Mile Shootout Tournament

3pm
Faith Bible
@
Grant Union

13 Mile Shootout Tournament
N
Prairie City High School

Boomer Bash

6pm
Mohawk
@
Toledo

Boomer Bash
Toledo High School

Creswell Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Monroe

Creswell Tournament
N
Creswell

Helix Tournament

6pm
Weston-McEwen [JV]
@
Griswold

Helix Tournament
N
helix

Regis Holiday Tournament

6:30pm
Crosshill Christian
@
Regis

Regis Holiday Tournament
N
Regis High School

Toledo Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Central Linn

Toledo Tournament
N
Toledo

Union Bobcat Classic


TBD
TBD
@
Enterprise

Union Bobcat Classic
N
Union High School

TBD
TBD
@
Union

Union Bobcat Classic
N
Union High School

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

6pm
Trinity Academy
@
St. Stephen's Acad.

6pm
Open Door Christian Acad.
@
North Clackamas Christian

6pm
Grand View Christian Acad.
@
Damascus Christian

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

5:30pm
Central Christian
@
Chiloquin


TBD
North Lake / Paisley
@
Gilchrist

4:30pm
Crosspoint Christian
@
Prospect Charter

1A-6 Big Sky League

6pm
Klickitat / Glenwood
@
Horizon Christian, Hood River

6pm
Lyle / Wishram
@
South Wasco County

6pm
Dufur
@
Trout Lake

6pm
Bickleton
@
Ione / Arlington

Arlington HS
6pm
Sherman
@
Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler

Spray HS
6pm
Echo
@
Condon

Non-League

5:30pm
Mapleton
@
C.S. Lewis Academy


TBD
Four Rivers
@
Pine Eagle

5:30pm
Yoncalla
@
Crow

13 Mile Shootout Tournament

6pm
Joseph
@
Prairie City

13 Mile Shootout Tournament
N
Prairie City

Bobcat Christmas Classic


TBD
TBD
@
Imbler

Bobcat Christmas Classic
N
Union High School

Douglas Holiday Crossover Tournament


TBD
Days Creek
@
TBD

Douglas Holiday Crossover Tournament
N
Douglas High School

Nyssa Christmas Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Adrian

Nyssa Christmas Tournament
N
Nyssa HS

Union Bobcat Classic


TBD
Cove
@
TBD

Union Bobcat Classic
N
Union High School
7pm
TBD
@
Powder Valley

Union Bobcat Classic
N
Union High School

TBD
TBD
@
Elgin

Union Bobcat Classic
N
Union High School

TBD
Crane
@
TBD

Union Bobcat Classic
N
Union High School