Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Toyota-AOTW234x60.jpg Ad
SnapMS_OSAA_160x600.jpg Ad

2021-22 Girls Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

Non-League

7pm
Grants Pass
@
Jesuit

3pm
Sherwood
@
Ida B. Wells

Broadcast Coverage
2:30pm
Forest Grove
@
Roseburg

2pm
Vintage High School (CA)
@
North Medford

Noon
Southridge
@
Liberty

Bill Gabel Invitational


TBD
TBD
@
Tigard

Bill Gabel Invitational
N
Tigard HS

Cody Hardin Invitational


TBD
TBD
@
Newberg

Cody Hardin Invitational
N
Tigard High School

TBD
Aloha
@
TBD

Cody Hardin Invitational
N
Tigard High School

TBD
TBD
@
David Douglas

Cody Hardin Invitational
N
Tigard High School

Luke Roth Showcase

6:15pm
Washougal (WA)
@
Sheldon

Luke Roth Showcase
Sheldon

TBD
South Medford
@
Clackamas

Luke Roth Showcase
N
Sheldon High School
4:45pm
St. Mary's Academy
@
Camas (WA)

Luke Roth Showcase
N
Sheldon

Mountainside Tipoff Classic


TBD
TBD
@
South Eugene

Mountainside Tipoff Classic
N
Mountainside High School

TBD
TBD
@
Barlow

Mountainside Tipoff Classic
N
Mountainside High School

Ridgeview Tournament

1pm
Crook County
@
Bend

Ridgeview Tournament
N
Ridgeview High School

Tip-Off Classic


TBD
TBD
@
Mountainside

Tip-Off Classic
Mountainside High School

Non-League

3:30pm
North Bend
@
Creswell

4pm
Putnam
@
Churchill

1:30pm
Estacada
@
Hood River Valley

Central Oregon Tip Off


TBD
TBD
@
Ridgeview

Central Oregon Tip Off
N
Ridgeview High School

Madras Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Redmond

Madras Tournament
N
Madras High School

Ridgeview Tournament

11am
Pendleton
@
Lebanon

Ridgeview Tournament
N
Ridgeview High School

Yreka Tournament


TBD
Crater
@
TBD (CA)

Yreka Tournament
N
Yreka HS

Non-League

5:45pm
Philomath
@
Junction City

3pm
Baker [JV]
@
Prairie City

Knappa Tip-off

6:30pm
Valley Catholic
@
Knappa

Knappa Tip-off
Knappa High School
3:30pm
Western Christian
@
Astoria

Knappa Tip-off
N
Knappa

Phoenix

1:30pm
Douglas
@
Klamath Union

Phoenix
N
Phoenix High School

Pirate Shootout

4:30pm
St. Mary's, Medford
@
Phoenix

Pirate Shootout
N
PHS Main Gym

Yreka Tournament


TBD
Henley
@
Yreka (CA)

Yreka Tournament
Yreka HS

Non-League

3pm (MT)
Payette (ID)
@
Nyssa

6pm
Kennedy
@
Portland Adventist Acad.

Broadcast Coverage
Noon
Umatilla [JV]
@
Griswold

3pm
Pleasant Hill
@
Faith Bible

Forest Hills Lutheran
6pm
Stanfield
@
Riverside

Bill Spelgatti Invitational


TBD
TBD
@
Sutherlin

Bill Spelgatti Invitational
Broadcast Coverage
Sutherlin High School

East Linn Christian Acad. Tournament

7pm
Clatskanie
@
TBD

East Linn Christian Acad. Tournament
N
East Linn Christian Academy

Ione Tournament


TBD
Irrigon
@
TBD

Ione Tournament
N
Ione School

La Pine Invite


TBD
TBD
@
La Pine

La Pine Invite
La Pine High School

TBD
TBD
@
Amity

La Pine Invite
N
La Pine High School

La Pine Tournament

Noon
TBD
@
Burns

La Pine Tournament
N
La Pine

Vernonia Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Warrenton

Vernonia Tournament
N
Vernonia High School
11am
TBD
@
Oregon Episcopal

Vernonia Tournament
N
Vernonia High School

Westside Christian


TBD
Santiam Christian
@
TBD

Westside Christian
N
Westside Christian

Westside Winter Jam


TBD
TBD
@
Westside Christian

Westside Winter Jam
Westside Christian

TBD
De La Salle North Catholic
@
TBD

Westside Winter Jam
N
Westside Christian

Yreka Tournament


TBD
Cascade Christian
@
TBD (CA)

Yreka Tournament
N
Yreka HS, 400 Preece Way
7pm
Brookings-Harbor
@
TBD

Yreka Tournament
N
Yreka HS

Non-League


TBD
Pilot Rock
@
TBD

Sherman County High School
12:30pm
Weston-McEwen
@
Gaston

3pm
Nixyaawii
@
Heppner

Noon
Crane
@
Enterprise

N
Prairie City
5pm
Bandon
@
Elkton

2pm
North Lake / Paisley
@
Oakridge

Arcata Invitational Tournament

7pm
TBA (CA)
@
Gold Beach

Arcata Invitational Tournament
N
Arcata High School

Crosspoint Classic


TBD
Bonanza
@
TBD

Crosspoint Classic
N
Crosspoint High School

La Pine Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Lost River

La Pine Tournament
N
La Pine High School

Sherman County


TBD
TBD
@
Mannahouse Christian Acad.

Sherman County
N
Sherman County HS

Silver Cross


TBD
TBD
@
Santiam

Silver Cross
N
East Linn Christian

Silver Cross Tournament

9:30am
TBD
@
East Linn Christian Acad.

Silver Cross Tournament
East Linn Christian

Sutherlin Tournament

5:30pm
Oakland
@
TBD

Sutherlin Tournament
N
Sutherlin High School

Union Lion's Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Union

Union Lion's Tournament
N
Union High School

Vernonia Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Myrtle Point

Vernonia Tournament
N
Vernonia High School

Westside Christian

7pm
TBD
@
Jefferson

Westside Christian
N
Westside Christian HS

Westside Winter Jam


TBD
Salem Academy
@
TBD

Westside Winter Jam
N
Westside Christian

Winter Lake Tournament Coquille


TBD
TBD
@
Glide

Winter Lake Tournament Coquille
N
Coquille High School

TBD
TBD
@
Monroe

Winter Lake Tournament Coquille
N
Coquille High School
5:30pm
TBD
@
Coquille

Winter Lake Tournament Coquille
Coquille High School

TBD
TBD
@
Illinois Valley

Winter Lake Tournament Coquille
N
Coquille High School

Non-League

3:30pm
North Clackamas Christian
@
Horizon Christian, Hood River

1pm
South Wasco County
@
Joseph

Broadcast Coverage
3:30pm
Siletz Valley
@
Camas Valley

1:30pm
St. Paul
@
Southwest Christian

3pm
Riddle
@
Falls City

2pm
Central Christian
@
Umpqua Valley Christian

2pm (MT)
Wallowa
@
Jordan Valley

6pm
Powers
@
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.

2pm
Meadows Valley (ID)
@
Pine Eagle

3pm
Powder Valley
@
Dufur

Crosspoint Classic


TBD
TBD
@
Crosspoint Christian

Crosspoint Classic
Crosspoint High School

TBD
Days Creek
@
TBD

Crosspoint Classic
N
Crosspoint High School

Elgin Lions Tourney


TBD
TBD
@
Elgin

Elgin Lions Tourney
N
Elgin High School

Ione Basketball Bonanza

4pm
TBD
@
Ione / Arlington

Ione Basketball Bonanza
Ione Schools

TBD
Damascus Christian
@
TBD

Ione Basketball Bonanza
N
Ione High School

TBD
TBD
@
Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler

Ione Basketball Bonanza
N
Ione

Sherman County Invitational


TBD
TBD
@
Sherman

Sherman County Invitational
Sherman County HS

Union Lion's Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Cove

Union Lion's Tournament
N
Union High School

TBD
TBD
@
Echo

Union Lion's Tournament
N
Union High School

TBD
TBD
@
Adrian

Union Lion's Tournament
N
Union High School

Westside Winter Jam


TBD
TBD
@
Trinity Lutheran

Westside Winter Jam
N
Westside Christian

TBD
Crosshill Christian
@
TBD

Westside Winter Jam
N
TBD