Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
LesSchwab Tires

Reedsport Char. Volleyball Team

Schedule

Status Type Date Day Time Opponent Results
DONE NL E 9/3/2013 Tue 6:30 pm (PT) vs. Creswell L 0-3
Details
DONE J 9/4/2013 Wed 5 pm (PT) vs. Days Creek
Details
DONE J 9/4/2013 Wed 6 pm (PT) vs. Riddle / Riddle Education Center
Details
DONE J 9/4/2013 Wed 7 pm (PT) vs. Coquille
Details
DONE J 9/4/2013 Wed 8 pm (PT) vs. Bandon
Details
DONE NL T 9/7/2013 Sat 4 pm (PT) vs. Bandon (Reedsport Invitational) W 2-1
Details
DONE NL T 9/7/2013 Sat 5 pm (PT) vs. Siuslaw (Reedsport Invitational) L 1-2
Details
DONE NL 9/12/2013 Thu 6:30 pm (PT) @ Coquille W 3-2
Details
DONE NL T 9/14/2013 Sat 10 am (PT) vs. Waldport (Reedsport Les Schwab Invitational) W 2-0
Details
DONE NL T 9/14/2013 Sat 2:30 pm (PT) vs. Culver (Reedsport Les Schwab Invitational) L 1-2
Details
DONE NL T 9/14/2013 Sat 5:30 pm (PT) vs. East Linn Christian Acad. (Reedsport Les Schwab Invitational) W 2-1
Details
DONE L 9/17/2013 Tue 6:30 pm (PT) vs. Gold Beach W 3-0
Details
DONE NL 9/23/2013 Mon 6:30 pm (PT) @ Siuslaw L 0-3
Details
DONE L 9/24/2013 Tue 6:30 pm (PT) vs. Myrtle Point W 3-1
Details
DONE L 9/26/2013 Thu 6:30 pm (PT) @ Gold Beach W 3-0
Details
DONE NL N T 9/28/2013 Sat 10 am (PT) @ Yoncalla (McKenzie Invitational tournament) W 2-0
Details
DONE NL T 9/28/2013 Sat 11:30 am (PT) @ McKenzie (McKenzie RPI Tournament) W 2-0
Details
DONE NL N T 9/28/2013 Sat 7 pm (PT) vs. Glide (McKenzie Invitational tournament) W 3-0
Details
DONE NL 10/1/2013 Tue 6:30 pm (PT) vs. Bandon W 3-2
Details
DONE NL 10/3/2013 Thu 6:30 pm (PT) vs. Glide L 1-3
Details
DONE L 10/8/2013 Tue 6:30 pm (PT) @ Myrtle Point W 3-0
Details
DONE NL 10/10/2013 Thu 6:30 pm (PT) vs. Coquille W 3-0
Details
DONE L 10/15/2013 Tue 6:30 pm (PT) vs. Gold Beach W 3-0
Details
DONE NL 10/17/2013 Thu 6:30 pm (PT) @ Bandon W 3-2
Details
DONE NL N T 10/19/2013 Sat 7 pm (PT) @ Grants Pass (Marshfield Tournament - Marshfield High School) L 1-2
Details
DONE NL 10/22/2013 Tue 6:30 pm (PT) @ Glide W 3-2
Details
DONE L 10/24/2013 Thu 6:30 pm (PT) vs. Myrtle Point W 3-0
Details
DONE LPO N T 10/26/2013 Sat TBD @ Bonanza (SCL/Sunset League Tournament - St. Mary's (Medford)) W 3-0
Details
DONE NL 10/29/2013 Tue 6 pm (PT) vs. Marshfield L 0-3
Details
DONE PO 11/2/2013 Sat 2 pm (PT) vs. Regis W 3-0
Details
DONE PO 11/8/2013 Fri 8 am (PT) vs. Delphian (Court 2) W 3-0
Details
DONE PO 11/8/2013 Fri 6:30 pm (PT) @ Weston-McEwen (Court 1) W 3-2
Details
DONE PO 11/9/2013 Sat 8:30 pm (PT) @ Days Creek (Court 1) L 0-3
Details

Ranking

2A Ranking
#4
RPI
636.735
WWP
0.716
OWP
0.584
Ranking Frozen
11:04 pm, Oct. 29, 2013
Overall Record
20-8
League Record
6-0
Ranked Record
17-6
Opponent Result Win Weight Contest Weight Opponent's Adjusted WP Opponent's Adjusted Record
Creswell LH 0.0 1.2 0.828 24-5
Bandon WH 0.8 0.8 0.600 9-6
Siuslaw LH 0.0 1.2 0.778 14-4
Coquille WA 1.2 1.2 0.400 6-9
Culver LH 0.0 1.2 0.920 23-2
East Linn Christian Acad. WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 10-10
Gold Beach WH 0.8 0.8 0.000 0-11
Siuslaw LA 0.0 0.8 0.778 14-4
Myrtle Point WH 0.8 0.8 0.600 9-6
Gold Beach WA 1.2 1.2 0.000 0-11
Yoncalla WN 1.0 1.0 0.733 11-4
McKenzie WA 1.2 1.2 0.769 20-6
Glide WN 1.0 1.0 0.722 13-5
Bandon WH 0.8 0.8 0.600 9-6
Glide LH 0.0 1.2 0.722 13-5
Myrtle Point WA 1.2 1.2 0.600 9-6
Coquille WH 0.8 0.8 0.400 6-9
Gold Beach WH 0.8 0.8 0.000 0-11
Bandon WA 1.2 1.2 0.600 9-6
Grants Pass LN 0.0 1.0 0.650 13-7
Glide WA 1.2 1.2 0.722 13-5
Myrtle Point WH 0.8 0.8 0.600 9-6
Bonanza WN 1.0 1.0 0.762 16-5
23 contests 17-6
(WP)
16.6 ÷ 23.2 = 0.716
(WWP)
13.284 ÷ 23 opponents = 0.578
(OWP)

Roster

Multi-Team Roster Program Roster Media Roster
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Bailey Tymchuk 12
2 Ruby Cardoso 12
3 Alicia Osorio 12
4 Alyssa Aguirre 10
5 Gabby White 12
6 Isabel Lavigne 11
7 Shania Enfield 12
8 Kaylynn Hixenbaugh 11
10 Hailee Abraham 10
13 Mariah McGill 10
14 Julia Analco 10
15 Kayla Doane 12

Team Photo

Schedule

Status Type Date Day Time Opponent Results
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.

Roster

Multi-Team Roster Program Roster Media Roster
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 C Rebecca Noffsinger 10
2 Bailey Larouche 9
3 Ashley Wilkes 10
4 Hannah Loomis 10
5 Kezia Eunice 10
7 Anna Zetzsche 9
9 Gabby Analco 9
10 Hunter Priest 9
11 Julia Analco 10
12 Kayla Espinoza 9
15/6 Isabel Lavigne 11
16 Emily Lichte 9
17 Anna Shields 9
20 Sara Keel 9

Team Photo





No Team Photo Found