Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
LesSchwab Tires

Oakland Girls Basketball Team

Schedule

Status Type Date Day Time Opponent Results
DONE NL N T 12/5/2013 Thu 3 pm (PT) @ Glide (Sutherlin Tournament) L 31-54
Details
DONE NL 12/13/2013 Fri 6 pm (PT) vs. Regis L 21-56
Details
DONE NL 12/17/2013 Tue 6 pm (PT) @ Coquille L 27-47
Details
DONE NL 12/19/2013 Thu 6 pm (PT) vs. Elkton L 41-55
Details
DONE NL 12/20/2013 Fri 6 pm (PT) @ Creswell L 25-41
Details
DONE NL T 12/27/2013 Fri 6:30 pm (PT) vs. Bandon (Oakland Tournament) W 50-19
Details
DONE NL T 12/28/2013 Sat 6:30 pm (PT) vs. Yoncalla (Oakland Tournament) W 42-41
Details
DONE L 1/10/2014 Fri 6 pm (PT) vs. Riddle / Riddle Education Center W 34-28
Details
DONE NL 1/11/2014 Sat 4:45 pm (PT) @ Western Mennonite L 25-66
Details
DONE L 1/14/2014 Tue 6 pm (PT) @ Oakridge W 53-35
Details
DONE L 1/17/2014 Fri 6 pm (PT) @ Glendale W 49-13
Details
DONE L 1/21/2014 Tue 6 pm (PT) vs. Monroe W 38-37
Details
DONE L 1/24/2014 Fri 6 pm (PT) vs. Days Creek W 40-36
Details
DONE L 1/25/2014 Sat 6 pm (PT) @ Canyonville Christian Acad. W 49-10
Details
DONE L 1/28/2014 Tue 6 pm (PT) @ North Douglas L 17-45
Details
DONE L 1/31/2014 Fri 6 pm (PT) @ Riddle / Riddle Education Center W 39-36
Details
DONE NL E 2/1/2014 Sat 6 pm (PT) vs. Gold Beach L 28-43
Details
DONE NL 2/3/2014 Mon 7 pm (PT) @ Elkton L 37-49
Details
DONE L 2/4/2014 Tue 6 pm (PT) vs. Oakridge W 35-23
Details
DONE L 2/7/2014 Fri 6 pm (PT) vs. Glendale W 65-14
Details
DONE L 2/11/2014 Tue 6 pm (PT) @ Monroe W 33-21
Details
DONE L 2/14/2014 Fri 6 pm (PT) @ Days Creek L 29-43
Details
DONE L 2/15/2014 Sat 6 pm (PT) vs. Canyonville Christian Acad. W 46-12
Details
DONE L 2/18/2014 Tue 6 pm (PT) vs. North Douglas L 38-41
Details
DONE LPO N T 2/21/2014 Fri 6 pm (PT) vs. Days Creek (MVC District Tournament - Umpqua Community College) L 28-34
Details
DONE LPO N T 2/22/2014 Sat TBD vs. Monroe (MVC District Tournament - Umpqua CC) W 37-26
Details
DONE PO 2/28/2014 Fri 6 pm (PT) @ Union L 45-75
Details

Ranking

2A Ranking
#14
RPI
545.780
WWP
0.536
OWP
0.552
Ranking Frozen
10:31 pm, Feb. 22, 2014
Overall Record
14-13
League Record
11-3
Ranked Record
14-12
Opponent Result Win Weight Contest Weight Opponent's Adjusted WP Opponent's Adjusted Record
Glide LN 0.0 1.0 0.864 19-3
Regis LH 0.0 1.2 0.920 23-2
Coquille LA 0.0 0.8 0.583 14-10
Elkton LH 0.0 1.2 0.652 15-8
Creswell LA 0.0 0.8 0.870 20-3
Bandon WH 0.8 0.8 0.111 2-16
Yoncalla WH 0.8 0.8 0.750 18-6
Riddle / Riddle Education Center WH 0.8 0.8 0.652 15-8
Western Mennonite LA 0.0 0.8 0.840 21-4
Oakridge WA 1.2 1.2 0.227 5-17
Glendale WA 1.2 1.2 0.000 0-12
Monroe WH 0.8 0.8 0.682 15-7
Days Creek WH 0.8 0.8 0.579 11-8
Canyonville Christian Acad. WA 1.2 1.2 0.176 3-14
North Douglas LA 0.0 0.8 0.875 21-3
Riddle / Riddle Education Center WA 1.2 1.2 0.652 15-8
Gold Beach LH 0.0 1.2 0.474 9-10
Elkton LA 0.0 0.8 0.652 15-8
Oakridge WH 0.8 0.8 0.227 5-17
Glendale WH 0.8 0.8 0.000 0-12
Monroe WA 1.2 1.2 0.682 15-7
Days Creek LA 0.0 0.8 0.579 11-8
Canyonville Christian Acad. WH 0.8 0.8 0.176 3-14
North Douglas LH 0.0 1.2 0.875 21-3
Days Creek LN 0.0 1.0 0.579 11-8
Monroe WN 1.0 1.0 0.682 15-7
26 contests 14-12
(WP)
13.4 ÷ 25.0 = 0.536
(WWP)
14.360 ÷ 26 opponents = 0.552
(OWP)

Roster

Multi-Team Roster Program Roster Media Roster
# C Name Position Grade Height
10/10 Hannah Harper G 11 5-5
11/11 Mikayla Reber G 10 5-6
12/12 Chantel Hall G 10 5-6
14/14 Cora Gallop P 11 5-10
20/20 Emma Gibbs P 10 5-10
21/21 Emily Lytle G 12 5-6
22/22 Gabby Arts G 12 5-7
23/23 Mariah Young P 12 5-9
24/24 Michaella Black G 10 5-5
32/32 Beth Patt G 12 5-6
34/34 Kayla Rushing G 11 5-6
40/40 Kit Van Roekel P 9
41/41 Mikayla Groothuis P 12 5-9
42/42 Julianna Rikard P/P 10 5-9

Team Photo

Schedule

Status Type Date Day Time Opponent Results
DONE NL 12/13/2013 Fri 3 pm (PT) vs. Regis [JV]
Details
DONE NL 12/17/2013 Tue 4:15 pm (PT) @ Coquille [JV]
Details
DONE NL 12/19/2013 Thu 3 pm (PT) @ Elkton [JV]
Details
DONE NL 12/20/2013 Fri 4:30 pm (PT) vs. Creswell [JV]
Details
DONE NL N T 12/27/2013 Fri 12:30 pm (PT) vs. Bandon [JV] (Oakland Tournament)
Details
DONE NL N T 12/28/2013 Sat 12:30 pm (PT) vs. TBD (Oakland Tournament)
Details
DONE L 1/10/2014 Fri 3 pm (PT) vs. Riddle / Riddle Education Center [JV]
Details
DONE NL 1/11/2014 Sat 3 pm (PT) @ Western Mennonite [JV]
Details
DONE L 1/14/2014 Tue 3 pm (PT) @ Oakridge [JV]
Details
DONE L 1/17/2014 Fri 3 pm (PT) @ Glendale [JV]
Details
DONE L 1/21/2014 Tue 3 pm (PT) vs. Monroe [JV]
Details
DONE L 1/24/2014 Fri 3 pm (PT) vs. Days Creek [JV]
Details
DONE L 1/25/2014 Sat 3 pm (PT) @ Canyonville Christian Acad. [JV]
Details
DONE L 1/28/2014 Tue 3 pm (PT) @ North Douglas [JV]
Details
DONE L 1/31/2014 Fri 3 pm (PT) @ Riddle / Riddle Education Center [JV]
Details
DONE NL 2/1/2014 Sat 3 pm (PT) vs. Gold Beach [JV]
Details
DONE NL 2/3/2014 Mon 5:30 pm (PT) @ Elkton [JV]
Details
DONE L 2/4/2014 Tue 3 pm (PT) vs. Oakridge [JV]
Details
DONE L 2/7/2014 Fri 3 pm (PT) vs. Glendale [JV]
Details
DONE L 2/11/2014 Tue 3 pm (PT) @ Monroe [JV]
Details
DONE L 2/14/2014 Fri 3 pm (PT) @ Days Creek [JV]
Details
DONE L 2/15/2014 Sat 3 pm (PT) @ Canyonville Christian Acad. [JV]
Details
DONE L 2/18/2014 Tue 3 pm (PT) vs. North Douglas [JV]
Details

Roster

Multi-Team Roster Program Roster Media Roster
# C Name Position Grade Height
11/11 Savanna Rikard G 10 5-6
12/12 Chantel Hall G 10 5-6
15/15 Mikayla Reber G 10 5-4
20/20 Emma Gibbs P 10 5-10
21/21 Kya Short P 9 5-9
22/22 Alyssa Story G 9 5-4
23/23 Paige Bayless G 9 5-3
24/24 Michaella Black G 10 5-5
30/30 Naomi Moan G 9 5-3
32/32 Kit VanRoekel P 9 5-10
33/33 Emily Patt G 9 5-5
34/34 Kalea Monroe G 11 5-5
40/40 Taylor Danielson P 10 5-6
42/42 Julianna Rikard P 10 5-6

Team Photo





No Team Photo Found