Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
LesSchwab Tires

Newport Boys Basketball Team

Schedule

Status Type Date Day Time Opponent Results
CXL NL 12/6/2013 Fri 7 pm (PT) vs. Marshfield
Details
DONE NL 12/10/2013 Tue 7 pm (PT) @ Siuslaw L 35-38
Details
DONE NL 12/12/2013 Thu 7 pm (PT) vs. Marshfield W 54-42
Details
DONE NL 12/13/2013 Fri 7 pm (PT) vs. North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology L 36-49
Details
DONE NL N T 12/19/2013 Thu 1:30 pm (PT) @ Madras (Seaside Tournament) L 58-61
Details
DONE NL N T 12/20/2013 Fri 10:30 am (PT) vs. Astoria (Seaside Tournament) W 53-36
Details
DONE NL T 12/21/2013 Sat 1:30 pm (PT) @ Seaside (Seaside Tournament) W 50-35
Details
DONE NL N T 12/27/2013 Fri 4 pm (PT) vs. Douglas (Cottage Grove Tournament) W 62-36
Details
DONE NL T 12/28/2013 Sat 3:30 pm (PT) @ Cottage Grove (Cottage Grove Tournament) L 51-65
Details
DONE NL 1/3/2014 Fri 7 pm (PT) @ Tillamook L 53-56
Details
DONE NL 1/6/2014 Mon 7 pm (PT) vs. Molalla W 49-48
Details
DONE NL 1/9/2014 Thu 7 pm (PT) vs. Seaside L 23-26
Details
DONE NL 1/14/2014 Tue 7 pm (PT) vs. Tillamook W 39-36
Details
DONE NL 1/17/2014 Fri 7:15 pm (PT) @ Elmira W 75-47
Details
DONE L 1/21/2014 Tue 5:30 pm (PT) @ Cascade L 52-57
Details
DONE L 1/24/2014 Fri 5:30 pm (PT) @ Stayton W 74-63
Details
DONE L 1/28/2014 Tue 5:30 pm (PT) vs. Philomath L 31-46
Details
DONE L 1/31/2014 Fri 5:30 pm (PT) @ Taft W 49-31
Details
DONE L 2/4/2014 Tue 5:30 pm (PT) vs. Central L 51-67
Details
DONE L 2/11/2014 Tue 7 pm (PT) vs. Cascade W 56-47
Details
DONE L 2/14/2014 Fri 7 pm (PT) vs. Stayton W 89-79
Details
DONE L 2/18/2014 Tue 7 pm (PT) @ Philomath L 24-50
Details
DONE L 2/21/2014 Fri 7 pm (PT) vs. Taft W 46-33
Details
DONE L 2/25/2014 Tue 7 pm (PT) @ Central L 32-41
Details
DONE PI 3/1/2014 Sat 2 pm (PT) @ Ontario W 68-53
Details
DONE PO 3/8/2014 Sat 5 pm (PT) @ La Salle Prep L 37-52
Details

Ranking

4A Ranking
#19
RPI
510.460
WWP
0.523
OWP
0.502
Ranking Frozen
11:08 pm, Feb. 25, 2014
Overall Record
13-12
League Record
5-5
Ranked Record
12-11
Opponent Result Win Weight Contest Weight Opponent's Adjusted WP Opponent's Adjusted Record
Siuslaw LA 0.0 0.8 0.238 5-16
Marshfield WH 0.8 0.8 0.625 15-9
North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology LH 0.0 1.2 0.682 15-7
Madras LN 0.0 1.0 0.391 9-14
Astoria WN 1.0 1.0 0.217 5-18
Seaside WA 1.2 1.2 0.476 10-11
Douglas WN 1.0 1.0 0.050 1-19
Cottage Grove LA 0.0 0.8 0.773 17-5
Tillamook LA 0.0 0.8 0.750 15-5
Molalla WH 0.8 0.8 0.217 5-18
Seaside LH 0.0 1.2 0.476 10-11
Tillamook WH 0.8 0.8 0.750 15-5
Elmira WA 1.2 1.2 0.333 7-14
Cascade LA 0.0 0.8 0.600 12-8
Stayton WA 1.2 1.2 0.238 5-16
Philomath LH 0.0 1.2 0.850 17-3
Taft WA 1.2 1.2 0.300 6-14
Central LH 0.0 1.2 0.800 16-4
Cascade WH 0.8 0.8 0.600 12-8
Stayton WH 0.8 0.8 0.238 5-16
Philomath LA 0.0 0.8 0.850 17-3
Taft WH 0.8 0.8 0.300 6-14
Central LA 0.0 0.8 0.800 16-4
23 contests 12-11
(WP)
11.6 ÷ 22.2 = 0.523
(WWP)
11.556 ÷ 23 opponents = 0.502
(OWP)

Roster

Multi-Team Roster Program Roster Media Roster
# C Name Position Grade Height
10/10 Aaron Yakes 10 5-8
12/12 Luke Richcreek 12 6-2
14/14 Carter McEntee 12 6-3
22/22 Brendan Thurber-Blaser 10 6-1
24/24 Will Beaudry 9 6-4
30/30 Nathan Bearden 12 6-1
32/32 Kyle White 11 6-5
42/42 Sam Hyduchak 12 6-5
44/44 Ryan Dammeier 11 6-1
45/45 Sam Imbler-Bremner 9 6-1

Team Photo

Schedule

Status Type Date Day Time Opponent Results
DONE NL 12/6/2013 Fri 4 pm (PT) vs. Marshfield [JV]
Details
DONE NL 1/17/2014 Fri 5:45 pm (PT) @ Elmira [JV]
Details
DONE L 1/21/2014 Tue 4 pm (PT) @ Cascade [JV]
Details
DONE L 1/24/2014 Fri 4 pm (PT) @ Stayton [JV]
Details
DONE L 1/28/2014 Tue 4 pm (PT) vs. Philomath [JV]
Details
DONE L 2/7/2014 Fri 4 pm (PT) vs. Cascade [JV]
Details
DONE L 2/14/2014 Fri 7 pm (PT) vs. Stayton [JV]
Details
DONE L 2/18/2014 Tue 4 pm (PT) @ Philomath [JV]
Details

Roster

Multi-Team Roster Program Roster Media Roster
# C Name Position Grade Height
2/2 Casey Gravelle G 10
3/3 Chris Gutierrez G 10
4/4 Aaron Yakes G 10
5/5 Clark Boys F 9
10/10 Jostan Brown F 9
11/11 Theo Hollen F 10
12/12 Matthew Wagner G 9
21/21 Ryan Troyer F 9
24/24 Will Beaudry F 9
32/32 Dennis Lancaster F 10
45/45 Samuel Imbler-Bremner C 9

Team Photo





No Team Photo Found

Schedule

Status Type Date Day Time Opponent Results
DONE NL 1/17/2014 Fri 5:45 pm (PT) @ Elmira [JV2]
Details
DONE L 1/21/2014 Tue 7 pm (PT) @ Cascade [JV2]
Details
DONE L 2/7/2014 Fri 5:30 pm (PT) vs. Cascade [JV2]
Details

Roster

Multi-Team Roster Program Roster Media Roster
# C Name Position Grade Height
3/3 Riley Rooke 9 5-9
4/4 Dmitri Au 10 5-10
10/10 Brock Miller 9 5-10
12/12 Fischer Walker 9 5-9
21/21 Ruben Krueger 9 5-9
22/22 Jose Melo 9 5-5
23/23 Austin Gonzalez 9 5-9
25/25 Colton Blaser 9 5-10
33/33 Boston Hall 9 6-2
42/42 Tyler Hanrahan 9 6-1
45/45 Talen Conklin 9 5-9
50/50 Cody Riley 9 5-5

Team Photo





No Team Photo Found

Schedule

Status Type Date Day Time Opponent Results
DONE L 1/24/2014 Fri 7 pm (PT) @ Stayton [FR]
Details
DONE L 2/14/2014 Fri 7 pm (PT) vs. Stayton [FR]
Details

Roster

Multi-Team Roster Program Roster Media Roster
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.

Team Photo





No Team Photo Found