Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
LesSchwab Tires

Henley Girls Basketball Team

Schedule

Status Type Date Day Time Opponent Results
DONE NL 12/4/2013 Wed 7 pm (PT) vs. North Medford W 42-32
Details
DONE NL 12/10/2013 Tue 7:30 pm (PT) vs. Yreka (CA) {10-15} W 77-33
Details
DONE NL 12/17/2013 Tue 5:30 pm (PT) vs. Triad W 63-24
Details
DONE NL 12/28/2013 Sat 3 pm (PT) vs. Lakeview W 75-32
Details
DONE NL N T 1/2/2014 Thu 3 pm (PT) vs. La Salle Prep (Sisters Tourney) W 56-46
Details
DONE NL N T 1/3/2014 Fri 3 pm (PT) vs. Philomath (Sisters Tourney) L 43-51
Details
DONE NL T 1/4/2014 Sat 10 am (PT) @ Sisters (Sisters Tourney) W 44-33
Details
DONE L 1/7/2014 Tue 6 pm (PT) @ Mazama W 43-34
Details
DONE L 1/10/2014 Fri 7 pm (PT) vs. North Valley W 69-33
Details
DONE NL 1/11/2014 Sat 3:30 pm (PT) @ Madras W 61-44
Details
DONE NL 1/14/2014 Tue 6 pm (PT) vs. Ashland W 51-32
Details
DONE L 1/17/2014 Fri 6 pm (PT) @ Klamath Union W 44-28
Details
DONE NL 1/21/2014 Tue 6 pm (PT) vs. Eagle Point W 68-32
Details
DONE L 1/24/2014 Fri 6 pm (PT) @ Phoenix W 66-42
Details
DONE L 1/28/2014 Tue 6 pm (PT) vs. Hidden Valley W 83-15
Details
DONE L 1/31/2014 Fri 6 pm (PT) vs. Mazama L 38-42
Details
DONE L 2/4/2014 Tue 7 pm (PT) @ North Valley W 63-34
Details
DONE NL 2/7/2014 Fri 6 pm (PT) @ Ashland W Forfeit
Details
DONE L 2/11/2014 Tue 6 pm (PT) vs. Klamath Union W 80-39
Details
DONE NL 2/14/2014 Fri 6 pm (PT) @ Eagle Point W 52-37
Details
DONE L 2/18/2014 Tue 6 pm (PT) vs. Phoenix W 46-37
Details
DONE L 2/20/2014 Thu 6 pm (PT) @ Hidden Valley W 68-27
Details
DONE LPO 2/25/2014 Tue 6 pm (PT) vs. Mazama L 43-56
Details
DONE PO 3/7/2014 Fri 6 pm (PT) vs. Elmira W 63-52
Details
DONE PO 3/12/2014 Wed 3:15 pm (PT) @ Seaside (Gill Coliseum) L 48-51
Details
DONE PO 3/13/2014 Thu 9 am (PT) vs. Brookings-Harbor (Gill Coliseum) W 47-36
Details
DONE PO 3/15/2014 Sat 9 am (PT) @ Philomath (Gill Coliseum) W 56-36
Details

Ranking

4A Ranking
#5
RPI
670.152
WWP
0.853
OWP
0.548
Ranking Frozen
11:19 pm, Feb. 25, 2014
Overall Record
23-4
League Record
9-1
Ranked Record
20-3
Opponent Result Win Weight Contest Weight Opponent's Adjusted WP Opponent's Adjusted Record
North Medford WH 0.8 0.8 0.455 10-12
Yreka (CA) WH 0.8 0.8 0.400 10-15
Triad WH 0.8 0.8 0.696 16-7
Lakeview WH 0.8 0.8 0.636 14-8
La Salle Prep WN 1.0 1.0 1.000 21-0
Philomath LN 0.0 1.0 0.864 19-3
Sisters WA 1.2 1.2 0.333 7-14
Mazama WA 1.2 1.2 0.882 15-2
North Valley WH 0.8 0.8 0.364 8-14
Madras WA 1.2 1.2 0.652 15-8
Ashland WH 0.8 0.8 0.462 6-7
Klamath Union WA 1.2 1.2 0.250 5-15
Eagle Point WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 10-10
Phoenix WA 1.2 1.2 0.826 19-4
Hidden Valley WH 0.8 0.8 0.059 1-16
Mazama LH 0.0 1.2 0.882 15-2
North Valley WA 1.2 1.2 0.364 8-14
Ashland WA 1.2 1.2 0.462 6-7
Klamath Union WH 0.8 0.8 0.250 5-15
Eagle Point WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 10-10
Phoenix WH 0.8 0.8 0.826 19-4
Hidden Valley WA 1.2 1.2 0.059 1-16
Mazama LH 0.0 1.2 0.882 15-2
23 contests 20-3
(WP)
19.8 ÷ 23.2 = 0.853
(WWP)
12.603 ÷ 23 opponents = 0.548
(OWP)

Roster

Multi-Team Roster Program Roster Media Roster
# C Name Position Grade Height
Kylie Newman G 9
Arianna O'Connor P 9
10 Veronica Turner C 12 5-4
12 Teagen Whisler G 11 5-6
20 Gabby Mathis G 10 5-6
22 Heidi Mueller G 11 5-6
24 Natalie DeLonge P 11 6-1
30 Makael deHoop G 11 5-6
32 Tara Moates G/F 12 5-7
42 Jensen Haigh P 11 6-1
44 Britanny Kochenderfer G/F 11 5-8

Team Photo

Schedule

Status Type Date Day Time Opponent Results
DONE NL 12/4/2013 Wed 5:15 pm (PT) vs. North Medford [JV]
Details
DONE NL N T 12/5/2013 Thu 3 pm (PT) @ Triad (Bulldog Classic - Dorris, CA)
Details
DONE NL N T 12/6/2013 Fri 7 pm (PT) vs. Chiloquin (Butte Valley tour. - Butte Valley High School)
Details
DONE NL 12/28/2013 Sat 1 pm (PT) vs. Lakeview [JV] (Klamath Falls)
Details
DONE NL T 12/28/2013 Sat 4 pm (PT) @ Bonanza (Bonanza Classic Tournament)
Details
DONE NL 1/21/2014 Tue 4:30 pm (PT) vs. Eagle Point [JV]
Details
DONE L 1/28/2014 Tue 4:30 pm (PT) vs. Hidden Valley [JV]
Details
DONE NL 2/14/2014 Fri 4:30 pm (PT) @ Eagle Point [JV]
Details
DONE L 2/20/2014 Thu 4:30 pm (PT) @ Hidden Valley [JV]
Details

Roster

Multi-Team Roster Program Roster Media Roster
# C Name Position Grade Height
10 Aimee Bruner G 10
20 Erin Wolf F 11
24 Alexis West G 11
30 Makael deHoop F 11
34 Katie Hastings G/F 10
40 Amelia Spires G/F 10
42 Jensen Haigh P 11
50 Maddie Hilyard P 10

Team Photo





No Team Photo Found

Schedule

Status Type Date Day Time Opponent Results
DONE NL 12/4/2013 Wed 5:15 pm (PT) vs. North Medford [FR]
Details
DONE NL 1/21/2014 Tue 7:30 pm (PT) vs. Eagle Point [FR]
Details
DONE NL 2/14/2014 Fri 7:30 pm (PT) @ Eagle Point [FR]
Details

Roster

Multi-Team Roster Program Roster Media Roster
# C Name Position Grade Height
Sisalee Parrish G 9
Jessica Pettigrew G 9
Kayla Scott G 9
Isabelle Taylor P 9
Arianna O'Connor P 9
Lindsey Northcutt G 9
Briea Baley G 9
Aly Flores-Rios G/F 9
Jami King F 9
Kylie Newman G 9
McKenna Armantrout G 9

Team Photo





No Team Photo Found