Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
LesSchwab Tires

Henley Boys Basketball Team

Schedule

Status Type Date Day Time Opponent Results
DONE NL 12/10/2013 Tue 7 pm (PT) @ Yreka (CA) {3-21} W 72-35
Details
DONE NL N T 12/13/2013 Fri 6 pm (PT) vs. Yamhill-Carlton (Gladstone Tournament) W 60-51
Details
DONE NL T 12/14/2013 Sat 2 pm (PT) @ Gladstone (HAPPYROCK HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT) L 46-51
Details
DONE NL 12/17/2013 Tue 7 pm (PT) vs. Triad W 57-35
Details
DONE NL 12/28/2013 Sat 3 pm (PT) vs. Lakeview W 72-41
Details
DONE NL N T 1/2/2014 Thu 3 pm (PT) vs. Banks (Sisters Tournament - Sisters HS) W 62-37
Details
DONE NL N T 1/3/2014 Fri 1 pm (PT) vs. La Salle Prep (Sisters Tournament) L 47-58
Details
DONE NL N T 1/4/2014 Sat Noon (PT) @ Scappoose (Sisters Tournament) L 47-49
Details
DONE L 1/7/2014 Tue 7:30 pm (PT) @ Mazama L 69-76
Details
DONE L 1/10/2014 Fri 7:30 pm (PT) vs. North Valley W 61-53
Details
DONE NL 1/11/2014 Sat 5:15 pm (PT) @ Madras W 63-54
Details
DONE NL 1/14/2014 Tue 7:30 pm (PT) vs. Ashland W 54-50
Details
DONE L 1/17/2014 Fri 7:30 pm (PT) @ Klamath Union W 79-73
Details
DONE NL 1/21/2014 Tue 7:30 pm (PT) vs. Eagle Point W 66-51
Details
DONE L 1/24/2014 Fri 7:30 pm (PT) @ Phoenix W 55-49
Details
DONE L 1/28/2014 Tue 7:30 pm (PT) vs. Hidden Valley W 62-41
Details
DONE L 1/31/2014 Fri 7:30 pm (PT) vs. Mazama W 65-44
Details
DONE L 2/4/2014 Tue 7:30 pm (PT) @ North Valley W 64-58
Details
DONE NL 2/7/2014 Fri 7:30 pm (PT) @ Ashland W 67-57
Details
DONE L 2/11/2014 Tue 7:30 pm (PT) vs. Klamath Union W 64-60
Details
DONE NL 2/14/2014 Fri 7:30 pm (PT) @ Eagle Point L 38-50
Details
DONE L 2/18/2014 Tue 7:30 pm (PT) vs. Phoenix W 51-22
Details
DONE L 2/20/2014 Thu 7:30 pm (PT) @ Hidden Valley L 45-51
Details
DONE LPO 2/25/2014 Tue 7:30 pm (PT) vs. North Valley W 59-55
Details
DONE PO 3/8/2014 Sat 7 pm (PT) vs. Cascade W 63-60
Details
DONE PO 3/13/2014 Thu 3:15 pm (PT) @ La Grande (Gill Coliseum) L 56-59
Details
DONE PO 3/14/2014 Fri 9 am (PT) vs. North Valley (Gill Coliseum) L 55-61
Details

Ranking

4A Ranking
#7
RPI
631.547
WWP
0.768
OWP
0.541
Ranking Frozen
11:08 pm, Feb. 25, 2014
Overall Record
19-8
League Record
8-2
Ranked Record
18-6
Opponent Result Win Weight Contest Weight Opponent's Adjusted WP Opponent's Adjusted Record
Yreka (CA) WA 1.2 1.2 0.125 3-21
Yamhill-Carlton WN 1.0 1.0 0.591 13-9
Gladstone LA 0.0 0.8 0.857 18-3
Triad WH 0.8 0.8 0.714 15-6
Lakeview WH 0.8 0.8 0.545 12-10
Banks WN 1.0 1.0 0.429 9-12
La Salle Prep LN 0.0 1.0 0.857 18-3
Scappoose LN 0.0 1.0 0.500 12-12
Mazama LA 0.0 0.8 0.227 5-17
North Valley WH 0.8 0.8 0.810 17-4
Madras WA 1.2 1.2 0.435 10-13
Ashland WH 0.8 0.8 0.450 9-11
Klamath Union WA 1.2 1.2 0.524 11-10
Eagle Point WH 0.8 0.8 0.905 19-2
Phoenix WA 1.2 1.2 0.391 9-14
Hidden Valley WH 0.8 0.8 0.250 5-15
Mazama WH 0.8 0.8 0.227 5-17
North Valley WA 1.2 1.2 0.810 17-4
Ashland WA 1.2 1.2 0.450 9-11
Klamath Union WH 0.8 0.8 0.524 11-10
Eagle Point LA 0.0 0.8 0.905 19-2
Phoenix WH 0.8 0.8 0.391 9-14
Hidden Valley LA 0.0 0.8 0.250 5-15
North Valley WH 0.8 0.8 0.810 17-4
24 contests 18-6
(WP)
17.2 ÷ 22.4 = 0.768
(WWP)
12.976 ÷ 24 opponents = 0.541
(OWP)

Roster

Multi-Team Roster Program Roster Media Roster
# C Name Position Grade Height
10 Cody Dykstra G 12 5-9
12 Kelly Greif G 12 5-11
14 Colton Campbell P 12 6-3
20 Josh Overstreet G 12 6-0
22 Jesse Hilyard P 12 6-3
24 Drew Seater G 12 6-2
30 Jake Fahner G 10 5-9
32 Jack Mitchell G 12 6-3
34 Colby Mueller P 12 6-5
40 Taylor Fleming P 11 6-0
42 Daniel Goodell G 11 5-9
44 Blake Crain P 12 6-2

Team Photo

Schedule

Status Type Date Day Time Opponent Results
DONE NL N T 12/5/2013 Thu 4:30 pm (PT) @ Triad (Bulldog Classic - Dorris, CA)
Details
DONE NL N T 12/6/2013 Fri 8:30 pm (PT) @ Chiloquin (Butte Valley Tourn - Butte Valley High School)
Details
DONE NL N T 12/7/2013 Sat TBD vs. Bonanza (Butte Valley Tourn)
Details
DONE NL 12/28/2013 Sat 1 pm (PT) vs. Lakeview [JV] (Klamath Falls)
Details
DONE NL T 12/28/2013 Sat 6 pm (PT) @ Bonanza (Bonanza Classic Tournament)
Details
DONE NL 1/21/2014 Tue 4:30 pm (PT) vs. Eagle Point [JV]
Details
DONE L 1/28/2014 Tue 4:30 pm (PT) vs. Hidden Valley [JV]
Details
DONE NL 2/14/2014 Fri 4:30 pm (PT) @ Eagle Point [JV]
Details
DONE L 2/20/2014 Thu 4:30 pm (PT) @ Hidden Valley [JV]
Details

Roster

Multi-Team Roster Program Roster Media Roster
# C Name Position Grade Height
10 Dayton Skinner G 11
14 Jake Fahner G 10
20 Daniel Goodell G 11
22 Hunter Rasica G 10
24 Garrett Kjawski F 11
30 Darrin Scott-Kirkaldie F 11
32 Austin Moe F 10
34 Chris Ramirez P 10
40 Casey Hoggarth P 11
44 Taylor Fleming P 11
50 Tyler Cook P 10

Team Photo





No Team Photo Found

Schedule

Status Type Date Day Time Opponent Results
DONE L 1/28/2014 Tue 6 pm (PT) vs. Hidden Valley [JV2]
Details
DONE L 2/20/2014 Thu 6 pm (PT) @ Hidden Valley [JV2]
Details

Roster

Multi-Team Roster Program Roster Media Roster
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.

Team Photo





No Team Photo Found

Schedule

Status Type Date Day Time Opponent Results
DONE NL 1/21/2014 Tue 6 pm (PT) @ Eagle Point [FR]
Details
DONE NL 2/14/2014 Fri 6 pm (PT) @ Eagle Point [FR]
Details

Roster

Multi-Team Roster Program Roster Media Roster
# C Name Position Grade Height
10 Zach Edmonds 9
12 Jaylon Charles 9
14 Hunter Reichart 9
20 Mathan Oksen 9
22 Dalton Gray 9
30 Isaac Taylor 9
32 Jacob Plourde 9
34 Noah McGrew 9
40 Philip Pitts 9
42 Drew Lawrie 9
44 Bryce Larman 9
50 Jordan Reed 9
52 Josh Hamilton 9

Team Photo





No Team Photo Found