Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
LesSchwab Tires

Bonanza Volleyball Team

Schedule

Status Type Date Day Time Opponent Results
DONE NL 8/29/2013 Thu 5 pm (PT) @ Butte Valley (CA) {3-8} W 3-0
Details
DONE NL 9/3/2013 Tue 5:15 pm (PT) @ Henley [JV] W 2-0
Details
DONE NL N T 9/7/2013 Sat 8 am (PT) @ Mazama (Basin Best Tournament - Henley High School) L 1-2
Details
DONE NL N T 9/14/2013 Sat 8 am (PT) vs. Culver (Reedsport Les Schwab Invitational - Reedsport) L 0-2
Details
DONE NL N T 9/14/2013 Sat 4 pm (PT) @ Waldport (Reedsport Invitational - Reedsport) W 2-0
Details
DONE NL N T 9/14/2013 Sat 5 pm (PT) @ Lowell (Reedsport Les Schwab Invitational - Reedsport High School) L 0-2
Details
DONE NL 9/16/2013 Mon 6:15 pm (PT) @ Cascade Christian L 0-3
Details
DONE NL 9/17/2013 Tue 6:15 pm (PT) vs. Rogue River W 3-1
Details
DONE NL N T 9/21/2013 Sat TBD @ Lowell (Hosanna Christian Tournament - Hosanna Christian) W 2-1
Details
DONE NL 9/24/2013 Tue 6:15 pm (PT) @ Illinois Valley W 3-1
Details
DONE L 9/26/2013 Thu 6:15 pm (PT) vs. Chiloquin W 3-0
Details
DONE L 10/1/2013 Tue 6:15 pm (PT) @ Lost River W 3-0
Details
DONE NL 10/3/2013 Thu 6:15 pm (PT) vs. St. Mary's, Medford W 3-0
Details
DONE NL N T E 10/5/2013 Sat TBD @ Camas Valley (St. Mary's (Medford) Tourney - St. Mary's (Medford)) W 3-1
Details
DONE NL N T 10/5/2013 Sat 3 pm (PT) @ Days Creek (Crusader Invitational - St. Mary's Medford) L 0-3
Details
DONE NL T 10/7/2013 Mon 5 pm (PT) @ Triad (Triad/Hosanna Double Dual) W 3-0
Details
DONE NL N T 10/7/2013 Mon 6:15 pm (PT) @ Hosanna Christian (Triad/Hosanna Double Dual - Triad) W 3-0
Details
DONE L 10/8/2013 Tue 6:15 pm (PT) @ Chiloquin W 3-0
Details
DONE L 10/10/2013 Thu 6:15 pm (PT) @ Lost River W 3-0
Details
DONE NL 10/15/2013 Tue 6:15 pm (PT) @ Lakeview W 3-2
Details
DONE L 10/18/2013 Fri 4:15 pm (PT) vs. Chiloquin W 3-0
Details
DONE L 10/22/2013 Tue 6:15 pm (PT) vs. Lost River W 3-0
Details
DONE LPO N T 10/26/2013 Sat TBD vs. Reedsport Char. (SCL/Sunset League Tournament - St. Mary's (Medford)) L 0-3
Details
DONE PO 11/2/2013 Sat 2 pm (PT) @ Kennedy L 0-3
Details

Ranking

2A Ranking
#9
RPI
591.412
WWP
0.739
OWP
0.493
Ranking Frozen
11:04 pm, Oct. 29, 2013
Overall Record
16-7
League Record
6-0
Ranked Record
16-6
Opponent Result Win Weight Contest Weight Opponent's Adjusted WP Opponent's Adjusted Record
Butte Valley (CA) WA 1.2 1.2 0.273 3-8
Mazama LN 0.0 1.0 0.471 8-9
Culver LN 0.0 1.0 0.920 23-2
Waldport WN 1.0 1.0 0.100 2-18
Lowell LN 0.0 1.0 0.885 23-3
Cascade Christian LA 0.0 0.8 0.652 15-8
Rogue River WH 0.8 0.8 0.385 5-8
Lowell WN 1.0 1.0 0.885 23-3
Illinois Valley WA 1.2 1.2 0.125 2-14
Chiloquin WH 0.8 0.8 0.154 2-11
Lost River WA 1.2 1.2 0.273 3-8
St. Mary's, Medford WH 0.8 0.8 0.421 8-11
Camas Valley WN 1.0 1.0 0.789 15-4
Days Creek LN 0.0 1.0 0.926 25-2
Triad WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 8-8
Hosanna Christian WN 1.0 1.0 0.813 13-3
Chiloquin WA 1.2 1.2 0.154 2-11
Lost River WA 1.2 1.2 0.273 3-8
Lakeview WA 1.2 1.2 0.700 14-6
Chiloquin WH 0.8 0.8 0.154 2-11
Lost River WH 0.8 0.8 0.273 3-8
Reedsport Char. LN 0.0 1.0 0.727 16-6
22 contests 16-6
(WP)
16.4 ÷ 22.2 = 0.739
(WWP)
10.850 ÷ 22 opponents = 0.493
(OWP)

Roster

Multi-Team Roster Program Roster Media Roster
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Silvia Lopez L/DS 11 5-2
3/3 Savannah Yaryan RS 12 5-4
4/4 Erin Tyree S/OH 12 5-9
5/5 Alex Avila L/DS 11 5-3
6/6 Baylee Dirk MB 10 5-9
7/7 Rose Anderson S 9 5-5
9/9 Whitnee Dirk OH 9 5-9
10/10 Faith Lee MB 11 5-10
11/11 Caitlyn Hamel OH/S 10 5-9
12/12 Rosa Banderas S/RS 10 5-6

Team Photo

Schedule

Status Type Date Day Time Opponent Results
DONE L 9/24/2013 Tue 5 pm (PT) @ Illinois Valley [JV]
Details
DONE NL N 10/5/2013 Sat 1:30 pm (PT) vs. Days Creek [JV] (St. Mary's (Medford))
Details
DONE NL 10/15/2013 Tue 5 pm (PT) @ Lakeview [JV]
Details

Roster

Multi-Team Roster Program Roster Media Roster
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Mercy Thompson 9 5-3
3/3 Maggie Lindsey 9 5-4
4/4 Hope Lee 9 5-4
5/5 Saige Woodworth 10 5-5
6/6 Ashlynn Northcutt 10 5-4
7/7 Rose Anderson 9 5-5
8/8 Kimberlie Pitcock 9 5-2
9/9 Monica Segura 10 5-6
10/10 Rosa Banderas 10 5-4
11/11 Brenna Cooper 9 5-2
12/12 Sara Bucy 9 5-5
14/14 Hannah Secoy 9 5-9

Team Photo





No Team Photo Found