Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
LesSchwab Tires

Bonanza Girls Basketball Team

Schedule

Status Type Date Day Time Opponent Results
DONE NL T 12/6/2013 Fri 4 pm (PT) @ Butte Valley (CA) {6-10} (Butte Valley tour.) W 63-34
Details
DONE NL N T 12/7/2013 Sat TBD @ Triad (Butte Valley tour.) W 56-51
Details
DONE NL 12/10/2013 Tue 6:30 pm (PT) vs. Butte Valley (CA) {6-10} W 48-36
Details
DONE NL N T 12/13/2013 Fri 2 pm (PT) @ La Pine [FR] (North Lake Tournament) W 54-9
Details
DONE NL T 12/14/2013 Sat 4 pm (PT) @ North Lake (North Lake Tournament) L 19-24
Details
DONE NL 12/17/2013 Tue 6:30 pm (PT) @ Hosanna Christian W 47-26
Details
DONE NL 12/18/2013 Wed 6:30 pm (PT) vs. Mazama [JV] W 67-35
Details
DONE NL T 12/27/2013 Fri 6 pm (PT) vs. Mazama [JV] (Bonanza Classic Tournament) W 47-28
Details
DONE NL T 12/28/2013 Sat 4 pm (PT) vs. Henley [JV] (Bonanza Classic Tournament) W 44-28
Details
DONE NL N T 1/2/2014 Thu Noon (PT) vs. Gold Beach (Klamath Klash - Mazama) L 22-36
Details
DONE NL N T 1/3/2014 Fri 9 am (PT) @ Chiloquin (Klamath Klash - Mazama) W 42-33
Details
DONE NL N T 1/4/2014 Sat Noon (PT) @ Modoc (CA) {10-11} (Klamath Klash - Mazama) W 34-33
Details
DONE NL 1/7/2014 Tue 6:30 pm (PT) @ Butte Valley (CA) {6-10} W 57-28
Details
DONE NL 1/10/2014 Fri 5:30 pm (PT) @ Rogue River W 49-40
Details
DONE NL 1/14/2014 Tue 6:30 pm (PT) vs. Cascade Christian L 29-47
Details
DONE NL 1/16/2014 Thu 6:30 pm (PT) vs. Illinois Valley L 17-38
Details
DONE L 1/21/2014 Tue 6:30 pm (PT) vs. Chiloquin W 49-31
Details
DONE L 1/24/2014 Fri 5 pm (PT) @ Lost River L 17-43
Details
DONE NL 1/28/2014 Tue 5:30 pm (PT) @ St. Mary's, Medford L 26-63
Details
DONE L 1/31/2014 Fri 5:30 pm (PT) @ Chiloquin W 45-33
Details
DONE L 2/4/2014 Tue 6:30 pm (PT) vs. Lost River L 35-55
Details
DONE NL 2/7/2014 Fri 6:30 pm (PT) vs. Lakeview (Bonanza H.S.) W 58-49
Details
DONE L 2/11/2014 Tue 6:30 pm (PT) vs. Chiloquin W 61-32
Details
DONE L 2/14/2014 Fri 6:15 pm (PT) @ Lost River L 39-51
Details
DONE LPO N T 2/22/2014 Sat Noon (PT) vs. Gold Beach (Special District 1 Tourney - St. Mary's (Medford)) W 40-39
Details
DONE PO 2/28/2014 Fri 6 pm (PT) @ Western Mennonite L 23-60
Details

Ranking

2A Ranking
#12
RPI
574.861
WWP
0.629
OWP
0.539
Ranking Frozen
10:31 pm, Feb. 22, 2014
Overall Record
17-9
League Record
3-3
Ranked Record
13-8
Opponent Result Win Weight Contest Weight Opponent's Adjusted WP Opponent's Adjusted Record
Butte Valley (CA) WA 1.2 1.2 0.375 6-10
Triad WN 1.0 1.0 0.696 16-7
Butte Valley (CA) WH 0.8 0.8 0.375 6-10
North Lake LA 0.0 0.8 0.632 12-7
Hosanna Christian WA 1.2 1.2 0.682 15-7
Gold Beach LN 0.0 1.0 0.500 9-9
Chiloquin WN 1.0 1.0 0.438 7-9
Modoc (CA) WN 1.0 1.0 0.476 10-11
Butte Valley (CA) WA 1.2 1.2 0.375 6-10
Rogue River WA 1.2 1.2 0.063 1-15
Cascade Christian LH 0.0 1.2 0.522 12-11
Illinois Valley LH 0.0 1.2 0.286 6-15
Chiloquin WH 0.8 0.8 0.438 7-9
Lost River LA 0.0 0.8 0.864 19-3
St. Mary's, Medford LA 0.0 0.8 0.850 17-3
Chiloquin WA 1.2 1.2 0.438 7-9
Lost River LH 0.0 1.2 0.864 19-3
Lakeview WH 0.8 0.8 0.636 14-8
Chiloquin WH 0.8 0.8 0.438 7-9
Lost River LA 0.0 0.8 0.864 19-3
Gold Beach WN 1.0 1.0 0.500 9-9
21 contests 13-8
(WP)
13.2 ÷ 21.0 = 0.629
(WWP)
11.307 ÷ 21 opponents = 0.538
(OWP)

Roster

Multi-Team Roster Program Roster Media Roster
# C Name Position Grade Height
3 Saige Woodworth F 10 5-5
4 Baylee Dirk F 10 5-9
5 Andrea Lowry F 10 5-6
10 Erin Tyree G 12 5-9
20 Whitnee Dirk F 9 5-9
21 Alex Avila G 11 5-4
22 Rose Anderson G 9 5-6
23 Maria Mojica F 12 5-6
24 Silvia Lopez G 11 5-3
31 Rosa Banderas G 10 5-5
35 Faith Lee C 11 5-10

Team Photo

Schedule

Status Type Date Day Time Opponent Results
DONE NL 12/17/2013 Tue 4 pm (PT) @ Hosanna Christian [JV]
Details
DONE L 1/17/2014 Fri 3 pm (PT) vs. Illinois Valley [JV]
Details
DONE L 1/21/2014 Tue 3:30 pm (PT) vs. Chiloquin [JV]
Details
DONE L 1/31/2014 Fri 4 pm (PT) @ Chiloquin [JV]
Details
DONE NL 2/7/2014 Fri 3 pm (PT) vs. Lakeview [JV]
Details
DONE L 2/11/2014 Tue 3:30 pm (PT) vs. Chiloquin [JV]
Details

Roster

Multi-Team Roster Program Roster Media Roster
# C Name Position Grade Height
10 Pim Srimongkol F 10 5-5
11 Erika Madera F 10 5-4
12 Hope Lee G 9 5-4
21 Andrea Lowry F 10 5-6
22 Rose Anderson G 9 5-6
23 Saige Woodworth G 10 5-5
32 Kimberlie Pitcock G 9 5-2
33 Melissa Mojica F 9 5-2
35 Jaycee Remstedt F 11 5-6

Team Photo

Schedule

Status Type Date Day Time Opponent Results
DONE NL T 12/13/2013 Fri 7 pm (PT) vs. La Pine [JV2] (North Lake Christmas Tournament - North Lake High School)
Details

Roster

Multi-Team Roster Program Roster Media Roster
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.

Team Photo





No Team Photo Found