Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
LesSchwab Tires

Bonanza Boys Basketball Team

Schedule

Status Type Date Day Time Opponent Results
DONE NL T 12/6/2013 Fri 5:30 pm (PT) @ Butte Valley (CA) {7-8} (Butte Valley Tourn) L 51-61
Details
DONE NL N T 12/7/2013 Sat TBD @ Henley [JV] (Butte Valley Tourn) L 42-61
Details
DONE NL N T 12/7/2013 Sat 10:30 am (PT) @ Klamath Union [JV] (Butte Valley Tourn) W Forfeit
Details
DONE NL 12/10/2013 Tue 8 pm (PT) vs. Butte Valley (CA) {7-8} W 58-56
Details
DONE NL N T 12/13/2013 Fri 4 pm (PT) vs. Powers (North Lake Tournament) W 67-64
Details
DONE NL N T 12/14/2013 Sat Noon (PT) vs. Mitchell / Spray (North Lake Tournament - Silver Lake) W 47-28
Details
DONE NL 12/17/2013 Tue 8 pm (PT) @ Hosanna Christian W 43-38
Details
DONE NL 12/18/2013 Wed 8 pm (PT) vs. Mazama [JV] W 66-62
Details
DONE NL T 12/27/2013 Fri 8 pm (PT) vs. Gilchrist (Bonanza Classic Tournament) W 67-55
Details
DONE NL T 12/28/2013 Sat 6 pm (PT) vs. Henley [JV] (Bonanza Classic Tournament) L 27-43
Details
DONE NL N T 1/2/2014 Thu 1:30 pm (PT) vs. Gold Beach (Klamath Klash - Mazama) L 36-52
Details
DONE NL N T 1/3/2014 Fri TBD @ Chiloquin (Klamath Klash - Mazama) L 61-62
Details
DONE NL 1/7/2014 Tue 8 pm (PT) @ Butte Valley (CA) {7-8} W 54-50
Details
DONE NL 1/10/2014 Fri 7 pm (PT) @ Rogue River L 38-70
Details
DONE NL 1/14/2014 Tue 8 pm (PT) vs. Cascade Christian [JV] L 46-55
Details
DONE NL 1/16/2014 Thu 8 pm (PT) vs. Illinois Valley W 51-34
Details
DONE L 1/21/2014 Tue 8 pm (PT) vs. Chiloquin L 74-77
Details
DONE L 1/24/2014 Fri 6:30 pm (PT) @ Lost River W 40-27
Details
DONE NL 1/28/2014 Tue 7 pm (PT) @ St. Mary's, Medford L 38-59
Details
DONE L 1/31/2014 Fri 7 pm (PT) @ Chiloquin L 73-75
Details
DONE L 2/4/2014 Tue 8 pm (PT) vs. Lost River W 63-45
Details
DONE NL 2/7/2014 Fri 8 pm (PT) vs. Lakeview L 49-71
Details
DONE L 2/11/2014 Tue 8 pm (PT) vs. Chiloquin L 50-54
Details
DONE L 2/14/2014 Fri 7:45 pm (PT) @ Lost River L 44-51
Details

Ranking

2A Ranking
#28
RPI
441.226
WWP
0.478
OWP
0.417
Ranking Frozen
11:00 pm, Feb. 22, 2014
Overall Record
11-13
League Record
2-4
Ranked Record
9-10
Opponent Result Win Weight Contest Weight Opponent's Adjusted WP Opponent's Adjusted Record
Butte Valley (CA) LA 0.0 0.8 0.467 7-8
Butte Valley (CA) WH 0.8 0.8 0.467 7-8
Powers WN 1.0 1.0 0.500 9-9
Mitchell / Spray WN 1.0 1.0 0.421 8-11
Hosanna Christian WA 1.2 1.2 0.261 6-17
Gilchrist WH 0.8 0.8 0.684 13-6
Gold Beach LN 0.0 1.0 0.350 7-13
Chiloquin LN 0.0 1.0 0.375 6-10
Butte Valley (CA) WA 1.2 1.2 0.467 7-8
Rogue River LA 0.0 0.8 0.591 13-9
Illinois Valley WH 0.8 0.8 0.200 4-16
Chiloquin LH 0.0 1.2 0.375 6-10
Lost River WA 1.2 1.2 0.286 6-15
St. Mary's, Medford LA 0.0 0.8 0.650 13-7
Chiloquin LA 0.0 0.8 0.375 6-10
Lost River WH 0.8 0.8 0.286 6-15
Lakeview LH 0.0 1.2 0.500 11-11
Chiloquin LH 0.0 1.2 0.375 6-10
Lost River LA 0.0 0.8 0.286 6-15
19 contests 9-10
(WP)
8.8 ÷ 18.4 = 0.478
(WWP)
7.914 ÷ 19 opponents = 0.417
(OWP)

Roster

Multi-Team Roster Program Roster Media Roster
# C Name Position Grade Height
4/4 Ryan Wells G 9 5-8
10/10 Eric Salazar G 12 5-8
12/12 Tyler Spiesschaert F 10 5-10
14/14 Allen Hess G 10 5-11
22/22 Efrain Aguirre P 11 6-0
23/23 Emry Wells F 11 6-0
24/24 Carson Merkley G 10 5-10
25/25 Roman Heidrich G 11 5-7
32/32 Gaven Decker G 12 5-10
33/33 Uriel Guillen G 11 5-8
35/35 Austin Pitcock F 11 5-10
40/40 Nikkolas Luttrell F 10 6-3

Team Photo

Schedule

Status Type Date Day Time Opponent Results
DONE NL 12/17/2013 Tue 5 pm (PT) @ Hosanna Christian [JV]
Details
DONE NL 1/10/2014 Fri 4 pm (PT) @ Rogue River [JV]
Details
DONE L 1/17/2014 Fri 4:30 pm (PT) vs. Illinois Valley [JV]
Details
DONE L 1/21/2014 Tue 5 pm (PT) vs. Chiloquin [JV]
Details
DONE L 1/31/2014 Fri 4 pm (PT) @ Chiloquin [JV]
Details
DONE NL 2/7/2014 Fri 4:30 pm (PT) vs. Lakeview [JV] (Bonanza H.S.)
Details
DONE L 2/11/2014 Tue 3:30 pm (PT) vs. Chiloquin [JV]
Details

Roster

Multi-Team Roster Program Roster Media Roster
# C Name Position Grade Height
3/2 Louden Tyree 9
4/4 Ryan Wells 9
11/11 Weston Smith 9
12/12 Tyler Spiesschaert 10
13/13 Roberto Gonzalez 9
20/20 Brandon Palmer 9
25/25 Roman Heidrich 11
33/33 Uriel Guillen 11
44/44 Gage Knox 10
50/50 Quinn Sykora 9

Team Photo