Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
LesSchwab Tires

Junction City Girls Basketball Team

Schedule

Status Type Date Day Time Opponent Results
DONE J 12/4/2013 Wed 5:30 pm (PT) vs. Amity
Details
DONE J 12/4/2013 Wed 6 pm (PT) vs. Pleasant Hill
Details
DONE NL 12/5/2013 Thu 7 pm (PT) @ Siuslaw W 38-19
Details
CXL NL 12/7/2013 Sat 5 pm (PT) @ North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology
Details
DONE NL T 12/13/2013 Fri 7 pm (PT) vs. Astoria (Junction City/Cottage Grove Tournament) W 64-35
Details
DONE NL T 12/14/2013 Sat 1:30 pm (PT) vs. Ontario (Junction City/Cottage Grove Tournament) W 43-42
Details
DONE NL N T 12/14/2013 Sat 8 pm (PT) @ Sutherlin (Junction City Tournament - Cottage Grove High School) L 17-57
Details
DONE NL E 12/17/2013 Tue 6 pm (PT) vs. Sutherlin L 24-48
Details
DONE NL 12/21/2013 Sat 5:30 pm (PT) @ Philomath L 32-38
Details
DONE NL N T 12/26/2013 Thu 7 pm (PT) @ Myrtle Point (Marshfield Les Schwab Tournament) W 36-30
Details
DONE NL T 12/27/2013 Fri 8 pm (PT) @ Marshfield (Marshfield Les Schwab Tournament) L 33-35
Details
DONE NL N T 12/28/2013 Sat 6:30 pm (PT) @ Crescent Valley (Marshfield Les Schwab Tournament) L 38-45
Details
DONE NL 1/7/2014 Tue 5:30 pm (PT) vs. North Marion L 17-37
Details
DONE NL 1/10/2014 Fri 7 pm (PT) @ Yamhill-Carlton W 42-27
Details
DONE NL 1/14/2014 Tue 7 pm (PT) @ Gladstone L 16-40
Details
DONE NL 1/18/2014 Sat 7 pm (PT) vs. Douglas W 37-21
Details
DONE L 1/21/2014 Tue 7:15 pm (PT) vs. Sweet Home W 32-21
Details
DONE L 1/24/2014 Fri 7:15 pm (PT) @ Elmira L 27-46
Details
DONE L 1/29/2014 Wed 7:15 pm (PT) vs. Sisters W 54-46
Details
DONE L 1/31/2014 Fri 7:15 pm (PT) @ La Pine L 40-43
Details
DONE L 2/10/2014 Mon 7:15 pm (PT) vs. Cottage Grove L 28-43
Details
DONE L 2/11/2014 Tue 5:45 pm (PT) @ Sweet Home W 49-22
Details
DONE L 2/14/2014 Fri 5:45 pm (PT) vs. Elmira L 44-50
Details
DONE L 2/18/2014 Tue 5:45 pm (PT) @ Sisters L 30-32
Details
DONE L 2/21/2014 Fri 5:45 pm (PT) vs. La Pine L 29-37
Details
DONE L 2/24/2014 Mon 5:45 pm (PT) @ Cottage Grove W 49-45
Details
DONE PI 2/28/2014 Fri 6 pm (PT) @ Central L 34-52
Details

Ranking

4A Ranking
#22
RPI
476.337
WWP
0.434
OWP
0.505
Ranking Frozen
11:19 pm, Feb. 25, 2014
Overall Record
10-14
League Record
4-6
Ranked Record
10-13
Opponent Result Win Weight Contest Weight Opponent's Adjusted WP Opponent's Adjusted Record
Siuslaw WA 1.2 1.2 0.286 6-15
Astoria WH 0.8 0.8 0.360 9-16
Ontario WH 0.8 0.8 0.320 8-17
Sutherlin LN 0.0 1.0 1.000 21-0
Sutherlin LH 0.0 1.2 1.000 21-0
Philomath LA 0.0 0.8 0.864 19-3
Myrtle Point WN 1.0 1.0 0.550 11-9
Marshfield LA 0.0 0.8 0.652 15-8
Crescent Valley LN 0.0 1.0 0.263 5-14
North Marion LH 0.0 1.2 0.304 7-16
Yamhill-Carlton WA 1.2 1.2 0.000 0-22
Gladstone LA 0.0 0.8 0.696 16-7
Douglas WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 10-10
Sweet Home WH 0.8 0.8 0.158 3-16
Elmira LA 0.0 0.8 0.650 13-7
Sisters WH 0.8 0.8 0.300 6-14
La Pine LA 0.0 0.8 0.545 12-10
Cottage Grove LH 0.0 1.2 0.739 17-6
Sweet Home WA 1.2 1.2 0.158 3-16
Elmira LH 0.0 1.2 0.650 13-7
Sisters LA 0.0 0.8 0.300 6-14
La Pine LH 0.0 1.2 0.545 12-10
Cottage Grove WA 1.2 1.2 0.739 17-6
23 contests 10-13
(WP)
9.8 ÷ 22.6 = 0.434
(WWP)
11.580 ÷ 23 opponents = 0.503
(OWP)

Roster

Multi-Team Roster Program Roster Media Roster
# C Name Position Grade Height
2/2 Jamilla Gambee G 12 5-9
3/3 Alycia Devorak G 11 5-4
10/10 Emily Devorak G/F 10 5-9
11/11 Katarina Thompson F 10 5-6
12/12 McKenna Straube F 11 5-8
14/14 Krystal Lemhouse F 12 5-6
21/21 Nicole Thompson F 10 5-10
23/23 Evelyn Tedrick G 10 5-6
24/24 Kaylyn Hansen G 10 5-7
25/25 Chelsie Woolley F 12 5-8
32/32 Bailey Hanson F 11 5-10
42/42 Sierra Graton G 10 5-3

Team Photo

Schedule

Status Type Date Day Time Opponent Results
DONE NL 12/5/2013 Thu 5:30 pm (PT) @ Siuslaw [JV]
Details
CXL NL 12/7/2013 Sat 3:30 pm (PT) @ North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology [JV]
Details
DONE NL 12/12/2013 Thu 5 am (PT) vs. Stayton [JV]
Details
DONE NL N 12/14/2013 Sat 4 pm (PT) vs. Sutherlin [JV] (Cottage Grove High School)
Details
DONE NL 12/17/2013 Tue 7:30 pm (PT) vs. Sutherlin [JV]
Details
DONE NL 12/18/2013 Wed 7 pm (PT) vs. Amity [JV]
Details
DONE NL 12/21/2013 Sat 4 pm (PT) @ Philomath [JV]
Details
DONE NL 12/30/2013 Mon 4:30 pm (PT) @ Amity [JV]
Details
DONE NL 1/7/2014 Tue 4:15 pm (PT) vs. North Marion [JV]
Details
DONE NL 1/10/2014 Fri 5:30 pm (PT) @ Yamhill-Carlton [JV]
Details
DONE NL 1/14/2014 Tue 5:30 pm (PT) @ Gladstone [JV]
Details
DONE NL 1/18/2014 Sat 5:30 pm (PT) vs. Douglas [JV]
Details
DONE L 1/21/2014 Tue 5:45 pm (PT) vs. Sweet Home [JV]
Details
DONE L 1/24/2014 Fri 5:45 pm (PT) @ Elmira [JV]
Details
DONE L 1/28/2014 Tue 5:45 pm (PT) vs. Sisters [JV]
Details
DONE L 1/31/2014 Fri 5:45 pm (PT) @ La Pine [JV]
Details
DONE L 2/7/2014 Fri 5:45 pm (PT) vs. Cottage Grove [JV]
Details
DONE L 2/11/2014 Tue 4:15 pm (PT) @ Sweet Home [JV]
Details
DONE L 2/14/2014 Fri 4:15 pm (PT) vs. Elmira [JV]
Details
DONE L 2/18/2014 Tue 4:15 pm (PT) @ Sisters [JV]
Details
DONE L 2/21/2014 Fri 4:15 pm (PT) vs. La Pine [JV]
Details
DONE L 2/25/2014 Tue 4:15 pm (PT) @ Cottage Grove [JV]
Details

Roster

Multi-Team Roster Program Roster Media Roster
# C Name Position Grade Height
9
10/10 Emily Devorak G/F 10 5-9
11/11 Katrina Thompson G 10 5-6
12/12 Rosa Fajardo G 10 5-4
14/14 McKenna Coats G 10 5-2
20/20 Hannah Chappell G 9 5-4
21/21 Dana Caro G 10 5-1
22/22 Sara Eba G 10 5-4
23/23 Evelyn Tedrick G 10 5-6
24/24 Kaylyn Hansen G 10 5-7
32/32 Becca Bumcrot F 11 5-3
33/33 Brittany Terrien G 11 5-2
34/34 Briana Beaty F 11 5-7

Team Photo

Schedule

Status Type Date Day Time Opponent Results
CXL NL 12/9/2013 Mon 4 pm (PT) @ Willamette [JV2]
Details
DONE NL 12/12/2013 Thu 6:30 pm (PT) vs. Newport [JV2]
Details
DONE NL 12/13/2013 Fri 5 pm (PT) vs. Harrisburg [JV2]
Details
DONE NL 12/14/2013 Sat 12:30 pm (PT) @ Cottage Grove [JV2]
Details
DONE NL 12/18/2013 Wed 5:30 pm (PT) vs. Amity [JV2]
Details
DONE NL 12/21/2013 Sat 5:30 pm (PT) @ Philomath [JV2]
Details
DONE NL 12/30/2013 Mon 6 pm (PT) @ Amity [JV2]
Details
DONE NL 1/7/2014 Tue 7:15 pm (PT) vs. North Marion [JV2]
Details
DONE NL 1/14/2014 Tue 4 pm (PT) vs. Yamhill-Carlton [JV2]
Details
DONE NL 1/14/2014 Tue 4 pm (PT) vs. Gladstone [JV2]
Details
DONE L 1/28/2014 Tue 4:15 pm (PT) vs. Sisters [JV2]
Details
DONE L 1/31/2014 Fri 4:15 pm (PT) @ La Pine [JV2]
Details
DONE L 2/7/2014 Fri 4:15 pm (PT) vs. Cottage Grove [JV2]
Details
DONE NL 2/14/2014 Fri 7:15 pm (PT) vs. Willamette [JV2]
Details
DONE L 2/18/2014 Tue 7:15 pm (PT) @ Sisters [JV2]
Details
DONE L 2/21/2014 Fri 7:15 pm (PT) vs. La Pine [JV2]
Details
DONE L 2/25/2014 Tue 7:15 pm (PT) @ Cottage Grove [JV2]
Details

Roster

Multi-Team Roster Program Roster Media Roster
# C Name Position Grade Height
10/10 McKenzie Montez G 9 5-2
12/12 Amanda Fox G 9 5-1
14/14 Sara Dummer G 9 5-2
21/21 Elena Diaz F 9 5-8
22/22 Selam Reerslev G 9 5-2
23/23 Katie Deardorf F 10 5-7
24/24 Makayla Ward F 9 5-6
32/32 Charli Fletcher G 9 5-6
33/33 Taylor Churchill F 11 5-7
34/34 Jessica Gomez F 9 5-6
44/44 Hailey Yzaguirre G 9 5-3

Team Photo

Schedule

Status Type Date Day Time Opponent Results
DONE L 1/31/2014 Fri 4:15 pm (PT) @ La Pine [FR]
Details
DONE L 2/21/2014 Fri 7 pm (PT) vs. La Pine [FR]
Details

Roster

Multi-Team Roster Program Roster Media Roster
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.

Team Photo





No Team Photo Found