Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
LesSchwab Tires

Lost River Girls Basketball Team

Schedule

Status Type Date Day Time Opponent Results
DONE NL 12/4/2013 Wed 6:30 pm (PT) @ Tulelake (CA) {14-7} W 56-47
Details
DONE NL T 12/6/2013 Fri 6:30 pm (PT) @ La Pine (La Pine Tournament) W 47-41
Details
DONE NL N T 12/7/2013 Sat 3:30 pm (PT) vs. Burns (LaPine Tournament) W 53-44
Details
DONE NL T 12/13/2013 Fri 6:30 pm (PT) vs. Triad (Running Raider - Lost River) W 49-24
Details
DONE NL T 12/14/2013 Sat 3 pm (PT) vs. Central Linn (Running Raider - Lost River) W 44-18
Details
DONE NL 12/18/2013 Wed 6:15 pm (PT) vs. Butte Valley (CA) {6-12} W 62-20
Details
DONE NL N T 12/20/2013 Fri 2 pm (PT) vs. South Wasco County (Culver Tourney) W 51-31
Details
DONE NL T 12/21/2013 Sat 2 pm (PT) @ Culver (Culver Booster Club) W 44-23
Details
DONE NL E 12/28/2013 Sat 5 pm (PT) @ Hosanna Christian W 52-20
Details
DONE NL N T 1/2/2014 Thu 6 pm (PT) @ Tulelake (CA) {14-7} (Klamath Klash - Mazama) W 63-38
Details
DONE NL N T 1/3/2014 Fri 6 pm (PT) @ Lakeview (Klamath Klash - Mazama) L 31-34
Details
DONE NL T 1/4/2014 Sat 3 pm (PT) @ Mazama [JV] (Klamath Klash - Mazama) W 41-25
Details
DONE NL 1/9/2014 Thu 6 pm (PT) @ Triad W 51-36
Details
DONE NL 1/10/2014 Fri 6:15 pm (PT) vs. St. Mary's, Medford L 31-50
Details
DONE NL 1/14/2014 Tue 6:15 pm (PT) vs. Illinois Valley W 38-18
Details
DONE L 1/17/2014 Fri 5:30 pm (PT) @ Chiloquin W 47-24
Details
DONE NL 1/21/2014 Tue 5:30 pm (PT) @ Lakeview W 45-33
Details
DONE L 1/24/2014 Fri 5 pm (PT) vs. Bonanza W 43-17
Details
DONE L 1/28/2014 Tue 6:15 pm (PT) vs. Chiloquin W 35-17
Details
DONE NL 1/31/2014 Fri 7:30 pm (PT) @ Cascade Christian W 53-26
Details
DONE L 2/4/2014 Tue 6:30 pm (PT) @ Bonanza W 55-35
Details
DONE L 2/7/2014 Fri 5:30 pm (PT) @ Chiloquin W 55-31
Details
DONE NL E 2/8/2014 Sat 2 pm (PT) @ North Douglas L 44-47
Details
DONE NL 2/11/2014 Tue 6:15 pm (PT) vs. Rogue River W 62-29
Details
DONE L 2/14/2014 Fri 6:15 pm (PT) vs. Bonanza W 51-39
Details
DONE LPO N T 2/22/2014 Sat 4 pm (PT) vs. Reedsport Char. (Special District 1 Tourney - St. Mary's (Medford)) W 44-35
Details
DONE PO 2/28/2014 Fri 7 pm (PT) vs. Kennedy W 52-35
Details
DONE PO 3/5/2014 Wed 3:15 pm (PT) @ Pilot Rock (Pendleton Conv. Ctr.) W 48-43
Details
DONE PO 3/7/2014 Fri 1:30 pm (PT) @ Regis (Pendleton Conv. Ctr.) L 20-45
Details
DONE PO 3/8/2014 Sat 1:30 pm (PT) vs. Santiam (PCC) W 57-38
Details

Ranking

2A Ranking
#5
RPI
686.034
WWP
0.882
OWP
0.555
Ranking Frozen
10:31 pm, Feb. 22, 2014
Overall Record
26-4
League Record
6-0
Ranked Record
22-3
Opponent Result Win Weight Contest Weight Opponent's Adjusted WP Opponent's Adjusted Record
Tulelake (CA) WA 1.2 1.2 0.667 14-7
La Pine WA 1.2 1.2 0.609 14-9
Burns WN 1.0 1.0 0.640 16-9
Triad WH 0.8 0.8 0.727 16-6
Central Linn WH 0.8 0.8 0.250 5-15
Butte Valley (CA) WH 0.8 0.8 0.333 6-12
South Wasco County WN 1.0 1.0 0.450 9-11
Culver WA 1.2 1.2 0.348 8-15
Hosanna Christian WA 1.2 1.2 0.682 15-7
Tulelake (CA) WN 1.0 1.0 0.667 14-7
Lakeview LN 0.0 1.0 0.619 13-8
Triad WA 1.2 1.2 0.727 16-6
St. Mary's, Medford LH 0.0 1.2 0.850 17-3
Illinois Valley WH 0.8 0.8 0.333 7-14
Chiloquin WA 1.2 1.2 0.412 7-10
Lakeview WA 1.2 1.2 0.619 13-8
Bonanza WH 0.8 0.8 0.722 13-5
Chiloquin WH 0.8 0.8 0.412 7-10
Cascade Christian WA 1.2 1.2 0.565 13-10
Bonanza WA 1.2 1.2 0.722 13-5
Chiloquin WA 1.2 1.2 0.412 7-10
North Douglas LA 0.0 0.8 0.880 22-3
Rogue River WH 0.8 0.8 0.063 1-15
Bonanza WH 0.8 0.8 0.722 13-5
Reedsport Char. WN 1.0 1.0 0.450 9-11
25 contests 22-3
(WP)
22.4 ÷ 25.4 = 0.882
(WWP)
13.881 ÷ 25 opponents = 0.555
(OWP)

Roster

Multi-Team Roster Program Roster Media Roster
# C Name Position Grade Height
2/2 Monique Miranda G 11 5-1
3/3 C Macee Mantanona G 12 5-2
4/4 Paige Paschke G 11 5-5
5/5 Emily Parks G/P 10 5-5
10/10 C Megan Parks G/P 12 5-5
11/11 C Jennie Sites G/P 12 5-5
12/12 C Lexie Turner F 12 5-6
14/14 Mirian Cobian P 10 5-5
22/22 Carley Brown G/P 11 5-6
23/23 Madison Storer G/P 10 5-6
30/30 Madison Carleton P 9 5-7
44/44 Chloe Paschke P 11 5-9

Team Photo

Schedule

Status Type Date Day Time Opponent Results
DONE NL N T 12/6/2013 Fri 8:15 pm (PT) @ La Pine [JV] (La Pine Tournament)
Details
DONE NL 12/28/2013 Sat 2:30 pm (PT) @ Hosanna Christian [JV]
Details
DONE L 1/14/2014 Tue 3 pm (PT) vs. Illinois Valley [JV]
Details
DONE L 1/17/2014 Fri 4 pm (PT) @ Chiloquin [JV]
Details
DONE NL 1/21/2014 Tue 4 pm (PT) @ Lakeview [JV] (Union)
Details
DONE L 1/28/2014 Tue 3:30 pm (PT) vs. Chiloquin [JV]
Details
DONE L 2/7/2014 Fri 4 pm (PT) @ Chiloquin [JV]
Details

Roster

Multi-Team Roster Program Roster Media Roster
# C Name Position Grade Height
12/12 Alex Pena G 10 5-4
20/20 Sarah Addington G 9 5-6
22/22 Carley Brown G/P 11 5-6
30/30 Madison Carleton P 9 5-7
32/32 Paige Paschke G 11 5-5
34/34 Madison Storer G/P 10 5-5
40/40 Monique Miranda G 11 5-4
40/24 Kallie Herman G 10 5-4
50/50 Mirian Cobian P 10 5-5
50/14 Karla Tapia G 10 5-4
52/52 Jessica Cobian G/P 9 5-5
52/42 Abbi Zavala P 9 5-6

Team Photo