Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
LesSchwab Tires

Lost River Boys Basketball Team

Schedule

Status Type Date Day Time Opponent Results
DONE NL 12/4/2013 Wed 8 pm (PT) @ Tulelake (CA) {16-8} L 51-53
Details
DONE NL T 12/6/2013 Fri 8:15 pm (PT) @ La Pine (La Pine Tournament) L 35-57
Details
DONE NL N T 12/7/2013 Sat TBD vs. Lakeview (LaPine Tournament) L 35-61
Details
DONE NL T 12/13/2013 Fri 8 pm (PT) vs. Etna (CA) {3-20} (Running Raider - Lost River) L 47-50
Details
DONE NL T 12/14/2013 Sat 1:30 pm (PT) vs. Triad (Running Raider - Lost River) L 40-43
Details
DONE NL 12/18/2013 Wed 7:45 pm (PT) vs. Butte Valley (CA) {7-9} W 53-49
Details
DONE NL N T 12/20/2013 Fri 3:30 pm (PT) vs. South Wasco County (Culver Tourney) L 39-72
Details
DONE NL N T 12/21/2013 Sat 11 am (PT) @ Ridgeview [JV] (Culver Tourney) W 52-39
Details
DONE NL E 12/28/2013 Sat 6:30 pm (PT) @ Hosanna Christian L 45-51
Details
DONE NL N T 1/2/2014 Thu 7:30 pm (PT) @ Tulelake (CA) {16-8} (Klamath Klash - Mazama) L 28-48
Details
DONE NL N T 1/3/2014 Fri 1:30 pm (PT) @ Lakeview (Klamath Klash - Mazama) W 59-51
Details
DONE NL N T 1/4/2014 Sat TBD @ Chiloquin (Klamath Klash - Mazama) W 62-55
Details
DONE NL 1/9/2014 Thu 7:30 pm (PT) @ Triad L 45-54
Details
DONE NL 1/10/2014 Fri 7:45 pm (PT) vs. St. Mary's, Medford L 41-67
Details
DONE NL 1/14/2014 Tue 7:45 pm (PT) vs. Illinois Valley L 37-46
Details
DONE L 1/17/2014 Fri 7 pm (PT) @ Chiloquin W 66-58
Details
DONE NL 1/21/2014 Tue 7 pm (PT) @ Lakeview L 29-89
Details
DONE L 1/24/2014 Fri 6:30 pm (PT) vs. Bonanza L 27-40
Details
DONE L 1/28/2014 Tue 7:45 pm (PT) vs. Chiloquin W 56-45
Details
DONE NL 1/31/2014 Fri 5:30 pm (PT) @ Cascade Christian [JV] L 20-43
Details
DONE L 2/4/2014 Tue 8 pm (PT) @ Bonanza L 45-63
Details
DONE L 2/7/2014 Fri 7 pm (PT) @ Chiloquin W 53-46
Details
DONE NL E 2/8/2014 Sat 3:30 pm (PT) @ North Douglas L 44-62
Details
DONE NL 2/11/2014 Tue 7 pm (PT) vs. Rogue River L 42-67
Details
DONE L 2/14/2014 Fri 7:45 pm (PT) vs. Bonanza W 51-44
Details
DONE LPO N 2/22/2014 Sat 6 pm (PT) vs. Myrtle Point (St. Mary's (Medford)) L 40-59
Details
DONE PO 3/1/2014 Sat 2 pm (PT) @ Irrigon L 32-75
Details

Ranking

2A Ranking
#31
RPI
414.511
WWP
0.288
OWP
0.499
Ranking Frozen
11:00 pm, Feb. 22, 2014
Overall Record
8-19
League Record
4-2
Ranked Record
7-17
Opponent Result Win Weight Contest Weight Opponent's Adjusted WP Opponent's Adjusted Record
Tulelake (CA) LA 0.0 0.8 0.667 16-8
La Pine LA 0.0 0.8 0.391 9-14
Lakeview LN 0.0 1.0 0.500 10-10
Etna (CA) LH 0.0 1.2 0.130 3-20
Triad LH 0.0 1.2 0.650 13-7
Butte Valley (CA) WH 0.8 0.8 0.438 7-9
South Wasco County LN 0.0 1.0 0.500 12-12
Hosanna Christian LA 0.0 0.8 0.217 5-18
Tulelake (CA) LN 0.0 1.0 0.667 16-8
Lakeview WN 1.0 1.0 0.500 10-10
Chiloquin WN 1.0 1.0 0.625 10-6
Triad LA 0.0 0.8 0.650 13-7
St. Mary's, Medford LH 0.0 1.2 0.650 13-7
Illinois Valley LH 0.0 1.2 0.150 3-17
Chiloquin WA 1.2 1.2 0.625 10-6
Lakeview LA 0.0 0.8 0.500 10-10
Bonanza LH 0.0 1.2 0.438 7-9
Chiloquin WH 0.8 0.8 0.625 10-6
Bonanza LA 0.0 0.8 0.438 7-9
Chiloquin WA 1.2 1.2 0.625 10-6
North Douglas LA 0.0 0.8 0.200 4-16
Rogue River LH 0.0 1.2 0.591 13-9
Bonanza WH 0.8 0.8 0.438 7-9
Myrtle Point LN 0.0 1.0 0.739 17-6
24 contests 7-17
(WP)
6.8 ÷ 23.6 = 0.288
(WWP)
11.953 ÷ 24 opponents = 0.498
(OWP)

Roster

Multi-Team Roster Program Roster Media Roster
# C Name Position Grade Height
10/10 Raynell Todd W/P 12 6-0
12/12 Cole McAuliffe W 9 5-11
14/14 Jose Beltran W 9 5-10
20/20 Luis Orozco G 9 5-9
24/24 Andrew Taylor G 10 5-10
30/30 Frank Alonzo G 12 5-6
32/32 Jair Ramos G/W 12 5-11
34/34 Josh Hogue P 11 6-3
40/40 Connor Hartman W/P 9 6-1
42/42 Gabe Cobian G/W 9 6-0
44/44 Robert Graham W 12 5-10
52/52 Waylon Moore P 9 6-0

Team Photo

Schedule

Status Type Date Day Time Opponent Results
DONE NL T 12/6/2013 Fri 6:30 pm (PT) @ La Pine [JV] (La Pine Tournament)
Details
DONE NL 12/28/2013 Sat 3:30 pm (PT) @ Hosanna Christian [JV]
Details
DONE NL 1/8/2014 Wed 5 pm (PT) @ Butte Valley (CA)
Details
DONE L 1/14/2014 Tue 4:30 pm (PT) vs. Illinois Valley [JV]
Details
DONE NL 1/15/2014 Wed 5 pm (PT) vs. Butte Valley (CA)
Details
DONE L 1/17/2014 Fri 4 pm (PT) @ Chiloquin [JV]
Details
DONE NL 1/21/2014 Tue 4 pm (PT) @ Lakeview [JV]
Details
DONE L 1/28/2014 Tue 5 pm (PT) vs. Chiloquin [JV]
Details
DONE L 2/7/2014 Fri 4 pm (PT) @ Chiloquin [JV]
Details
DONE NL 2/11/2014 Tue 4 pm (PT) vs. Rogue River [JV]
Details

Roster

Multi-Team Roster Program Roster Media Roster
# C Name Position Grade Height
10/10 John Grounds G 10 5-6
12/12 Trevor Frisendahl G 10 5-10
20/20 Luis Orozco G 9 5-8
22/22 Gabe Cobian W 9 6-0
24/24 Tyler Hamm G 9 5-8
30/30 Alejandro Vera W 10 5-11
32/32 Jose Beltran W 9 5-8
34/34 Cole McAuliffe W 9 5-11
40/40 Dante Esqueda W 9 5-9
42/42 Waylon Moore P 9 6-0
50/50 Geovanni Ruelas W 9 5-6

Team Photo