Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
LesSchwab Tires

Lakeview Boys Basketball Team

Schedule

Status Type Date Day Time Opponent Results
DONE NL N T 12/6/2013 Fri 4:45 pm (PT) @ Burns (LaPine Tournament) L 46-61
Details
DONE NL N T 12/7/2013 Sat TBD @ Lost River (LaPine Tournament) W 61-35
Details
DONE NL 12/10/2013 Tue 7 pm (PT) vs. Burns L 47-61
Details
CXL NL 12/13/2013 Fri 6:15 pm (PT) @ Hidden Valley
Details
DONE NL N T 12/19/2013 Thu 5:30 pm (PT) @ Weed (CA) {18-5} (Block M Tournament - Alturas) L 37-58
Details
DONE NL N T 12/20/2013 Fri 8 pm (PT) @ Modoc (CA) {14-8} (Block M Tournament - Alturas) L 49-57
Details
DONE NL N T 12/21/2013 Sat 12:20 pm (PT) @ Hosanna Christian (Block M Tournament) W 63-42
Details
DONE NL 12/28/2013 Sat 3 pm (PT) @ Henley L 41-72
Details
DONE NL N T 1/2/2014 Thu 4:30 pm (PT) @ Modoc (CA) {14-8} (Klamath Klash - Mazama) L 48-57
Details
DONE NL N T 1/3/2014 Fri 1:30 pm (PT) vs. Lost River (Klamath Klash - Mazama) L 51-59
Details
DONE L 1/10/2014 Fri 7 pm (PT) @ Illinois Valley W 72-54
Details
DONE NL 1/14/2014 Tue 5:30 pm (PT) @ Chiloquin (Chiloquin H.S.) W 76-60
Details
DONE L 1/17/2014 Fri 7 pm (PT) @ St. Mary's, Medford (St. Mary's (Medford)) L 59-66
Details
DONE NL 1/21/2014 Tue 7 pm (PT) vs. Lost River W 89-29
Details
DONE L 1/24/2014 Fri 7 pm (PT) vs. Cascade Christian L 45-53
Details
DONE NL 1/25/2014 Sat 5:30 pm (PT) @ Hosanna Christian W 74-61
Details
DONE L 1/28/2014 Tue 7 pm (PT) @ Rogue River (Rogue River, OR) W 81-78
Details
DONE L 1/31/2014 Fri 7 pm (PT) vs. Illinois Valley W 59-49
Details
DONE L 2/4/2014 Tue 7 pm (PT) vs. St. Mary's, Medford W 56-53
Details
DONE NL 2/7/2014 Fri 8 pm (PT) @ Bonanza W 71-49
Details
DONE L 2/11/2014 Tue 7 pm (PT) @ Cascade Christian L 49-66
Details
DONE L 2/14/2014 Fri 7 pm (PT) vs. Rogue River (Senior Night) W 52-40
Details
DONE LPO 2/19/2014 Wed 7 pm (PT) @ St. Mary's, Medford W 60-52
Details
DONE LPO T 2/22/2014 Sat 7 pm (PT) @ Cascade Christian (SCL Playoffs) L 52-65
Details
DONE PO 3/1/2014 Sat 7 pm (PT) @ Portland Adventist Acad. L 60-90
Details

Ranking

3A Ranking
#15
RPI
542.362
WWP
0.539
OWP
0.545
Ranking Frozen
8:00 am, Feb. 23, 2014
Overall Record
12-12
League Record
5-3
Ranked Record
12-11
Opponent Result Win Weight Contest Weight Opponent's Adjusted WP Opponent's Adjusted Record
Burns LN 0.0 1.0 0.391 9-14
Lost River WN 1.0 1.0 0.286 6-15
Burns LH 0.0 1.2 0.391 9-14
Weed (CA) LN 0.0 1.0 0.783 18-5
Modoc (CA) LN 0.0 1.0 0.636 14-8
Hosanna Christian WN 1.0 1.0 0.273 6-16
Henley LA 0.0 0.8 0.739 17-6
Modoc (CA) LN 0.0 1.0 0.636 14-8
Lost River LN 0.0 1.0 0.286 6-15
Illinois Valley WA 1.2 1.2 0.211 4-15
Chiloquin WA 1.2 1.2 0.526 10-9
St. Mary's, Medford LA 0.0 0.8 0.722 13-5
Lost River WH 0.8 0.8 0.286 6-15
Cascade Christian LH 0.0 1.2 0.870 20-3
Hosanna Christian WA 1.2 1.2 0.273 6-16
Rogue River WA 1.2 1.2 0.667 14-7
Illinois Valley WH 0.8 0.8 0.211 4-15
St. Mary's, Medford WH 0.8 0.8 0.722 13-5
Bonanza WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 9-9
Cascade Christian LA 0.0 0.8 0.870 20-3
Rogue River WH 0.8 0.8 0.667 14-7
St. Mary's, Medford WA 1.2 1.2 0.722 13-5
Cascade Christian LA 0.0 0.8 0.870 20-3
23 contests 12-11
(WP)
12.4 ÷ 23.0 = 0.539
(WWP)
12.536 ÷ 23 opponents = 0.545
(OWP)

Roster

Multi-Team Roster Program Roster Media Roster
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Christian Roseberry G 12 6-0
3/3 Charles Harms G 12 5-11
4/4 Logan Staub F 12 6-4
5/5 Michael Cooney G 12 5-11
10/10 Danny Smith F 12 6-2
11/11 Landen Lampman G 10 5-9
12/12 Cody Hamilton F 10 6-3
13/13 Jace Frank G 10 5-11
15/15 Buzz Johnston F 12 6-3
20/20 Jack Graham G 11 5-7
24/24 Lane Hadley F 12 6-2
32/32 Conner Forbes F 11 6-1

Team Photo

Schedule

Status Type Date Day Time Opponent Results
DONE NL N T 12/6/2013 Fri 3 pm (PT) @ Burns [JV] (LaPine Tournament - LaPine West Gym)
Details
DONE NL N T 12/7/2013 Sat TBD @ TBD (LaPine Tournament - LaPine)
Details
DONE NL 12/10/2013 Tue 4 pm (PT) vs. Burns [JV] (Union)
Details
CXL NL 12/13/2013 Fri 4:30 pm (PT) @ Hidden Valley [JV] (Hidden Valley High School)
Details
DONE NL N T 12/20/2013 Fri 2:40 pm (PT) @ Weed (CA) (Block M Tournament - Alturas)
Details
DONE NL N T 12/20/2013 Fri 5:20 pm (PT) @ Hosanna Christian [JV] (Block M Tournament)
Details
DONE NL N T 12/21/2013 Sat 3 pm (PT) @ Modoc (CA) (Block M Tournament - Alturas)
Details
DONE NL 12/28/2013 Sat 1 pm (PT) @ Henley [JV] (Klamath Falls)
Details
DONE NL 1/3/2014 Fri 6 pm (PT) @ Paisley
Details
DONE L 1/10/2014 Fri 5:30 pm (PT) @ Illinois Valley [JV] (Lorna Byrne Middle School)
Details
DONE NL 1/14/2014 Tue 4 pm (PT) @ Chiloquin [JV] (Chiloquin H.S.)
Details
DONE L 1/17/2014 Fri 5:30 pm (PT) @ St. Mary's, Medford [JV] (St. Mary's (Medford))
Details
DONE NL 1/21/2014 Tue 4 pm (PT) vs. Lost River [JV]
Details
DONE L 1/24/2014 Fri 4 pm (PT) vs. Cascade Christian [JV] (Union)
Details
DONE NL 1/25/2014 Sat 4:30 pm (PT) @ Hosanna Christian [JV]
Details
DONE L 1/28/2014 Tue 4 pm (PT) @ Rogue River [JV] (Rogue River, OR)
Details
DONE L 1/31/2014 Fri 4:30 pm (PT) vs. Illinois Valley [JV]
Details
DONE L 2/4/2014 Tue 4 pm (PT) vs. St. Mary's, Medford [JV] (Union)
Details
DONE NL 2/7/2014 Fri 4:30 pm (PT) @ Bonanza [JV] (Bonanza H.S.)
Details
DONE L 2/11/2014 Tue 4 pm (PT) @ Cascade Christian [JV] (Medford)
Details
DONE L 2/14/2014 Fri 4 pm (PT) vs. Rogue River [JV] ((Senior Recognition Night))
Details

Roster

Multi-Team Roster Program Roster Media Roster
# C Name Position Grade Height
2/2 Frank Perry G 10 5-10
3/3 Cody Mathews G 9 5-10
10/10 Dylan Deidrich G 10 5-10
11/11 Noah Steward F 9 5-11
12/12 Cody Hamilton F 10 6-3
14/14 David Arcularius G 9 5-11
15/15 Jeremiah Thorsted F 11 6-2
20/20 Jack Graham G 11 5-7
22/22 Grant Steward G 10 6-0
24/24 Joshua Brown G 10 6-1
30/30 Tate Lightle F 10 5-10
32/32 Conner Forbes F 11 6-1

Team Photo





No Team Photo Found