Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
LesSchwab Tires

South Umpqua Girls Basketball Team

Schedule

Status Type Date Day Time Opponent Results
DONE NL N T 12/5/2013 Thu 1 pm (PT) vs. North Douglas (Douglas County Tournament - Sutherlin) L 29-41
Details
DONE NL 12/10/2013 Tue 6 pm (PT) vs. Riddle / Riddle Education Center L 48-53
Details
DONE NL N T 12/13/2013 Fri 3 pm (PT) vs. Klamath Union (Douglas High School Booster Tournament) L 29-46
Details
DONE NL T 12/14/2013 Sat Noon (PT) @ Douglas (Douglas High School Booster Tournament) L 40-68
Details
DONE NL 12/16/2013 Mon 6 pm (PT) vs. Glide L 30-57
Details
DONE NL 12/17/2013 Tue 7 pm (PT) vs. Phoenix L 18-64
Details
DONE NL T 12/20/2013 Fri 7 pm (PT) @ Myrtle Point (Myrtle Point Tournament) L 31-69
Details
DONE NL N T 12/21/2013 Sat 7 pm (PT) @ Eagle Point (Myrtle Point Tournament) L 35-47
Details
DONE L 1/3/2014 Fri 6 pm (PT) @ Siuslaw L 32-49
Details
DONE L 1/7/2014 Tue 6 pm (PT) vs. North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology W 48-39
Details
DONE NL 1/10/2014 Fri 6 pm (PT) vs. La Pine L 24-37
Details
DONE NL 1/13/2014 Mon 5 pm (PT) @ Milo Adventist Acad. W 48-25
Details
DONE L 1/14/2014 Tue 6 pm (PT) @ Sutherlin L 25-69
Details
DONE L 1/17/2014 Fri 6 pm (PT) vs. Marshfield L 30-39
Details
DONE L 1/21/2014 Tue 6 pm (PT) @ Douglas L 47-53
Details
DONE L 1/24/2014 Fri 6 pm (PT) @ Brookings-Harbor L 26-70
Details
DONE L 1/31/2014 Fri 6 pm (PT) vs. Siuslaw L 48-59
Details
DONE L 2/4/2014 Tue 6 pm (PT) @ North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology L 34-45
Details
DONE L 2/11/2014 Tue 6 pm (PT) vs. Sutherlin L 30-69
Details
DONE L 2/14/2014 Fri 6 pm (PT) @ Marshfield L 16-62
Details
DONE L 2/18/2014 Tue 6 pm (PT) vs. Douglas L 47-53
Details
DONE L 2/21/2014 Fri 6 pm (PT) vs. Brookings-Harbor L 35-73
Details

Ranking

4A Ranking
#37
RPI
371.744
WWP
0.090
OWP
0.560
Ranking Frozen
11:19 pm, Feb. 25, 2014
Overall Record
2-20
League Record
1-11
Ranked Record
2-20
Opponent Result Win Weight Contest Weight Opponent's Adjusted WP Opponent's Adjusted Record
North Douglas LN 0.0 1.0 0.880 22-3
Riddle / Riddle Education Center LH 0.0 1.2 0.583 14-10
Klamath Union LN 0.0 1.0 0.190 4-17
Douglas LA 0.0 0.8 0.389 7-11
Glide LH 0.0 1.2 0.864 19-3
Phoenix LH 0.0 1.2 0.750 18-6
Myrtle Point LA 0.0 0.8 0.500 10-10
Eagle Point LN 0.0 1.0 0.429 9-12
Siuslaw LA 0.0 0.8 0.200 4-16
North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology WH 0.8 0.8 0.158 3-16
La Pine LH 0.0 1.2 0.565 13-10
Milo Adventist Acad. WA 1.2 1.2 0.583 7-5
Sutherlin LA 0.0 0.8 1.000 21-0
Marshfield LH 0.0 1.2 0.636 14-8
Douglas LA 0.0 0.8 0.389 7-11
Brookings-Harbor LA 0.0 0.8 0.905 19-2
Siuslaw LH 0.0 1.2 0.200 4-16
North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology LA 0.0 0.8 0.158 3-16
Sutherlin LH 0.0 1.2 1.000 21-0
Marshfield LA 0.0 0.8 0.636 14-8
Douglas LH 0.0 1.2 0.389 7-11
Brookings-Harbor LH 0.0 1.2 0.905 19-2
22 contests 2-20
(WP)
2.0 ÷ 22.2 = 0.090
(WWP)
12.309 ÷ 22 opponents = 0.560
(OWP)

Roster

Multi-Team Roster Program Roster Media Roster
# C Name Position Grade Height
3/3 Jessica Brown W 12 5-4
5/5 Chanel Stewart G 9 5-3
10/10 Shelby Boyd G 12 5-3
12/12 Kaysaundra Maunu G 12 5-6
20/20 Mackenzie Davis F 10 5-10
22/22 Rory Patterson F 12 5-10
23/23 Christina Kelley G 11 5-6
24/24 Emellee Mueller F 10 5-10
30/30 Madison Castro W 9 5-7
31/31 Kristin Beebe P 12 6-
32/32 Lynzee Maunu P 12 5-9
33/33 Jenaka Black W 10 5-6
40/40 Heylea Lowell G 11 5-9
41/41 Shantil Lincecum G 10 5-2

Team Photo

Schedule

Status Type Date Day Time Opponent Results
DONE NL 12/16/2013 Mon 3 pm (PT) vs. Glide [JV]
Details
DONE NL 12/17/2013 Tue 5:30 pm (PT) vs. Phoenix [JV]
Details
DONE NL N T 12/20/2013 Fri 5:15 pm (PT) @ TBD (Myrtle Point Tournament)
Details
DONE NL N T 12/21/2013 Sat TBD @ Myrtle Point [JV] (Myrtle Point Tournament)
Details
DONE L 1/3/2014 Fri 4:15 pm (PT) @ Siuslaw [JV]
Details
DONE L 1/7/2014 Tue 3 pm (PT) vs. North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology [JV]
Details
DONE NL 1/10/2014 Fri 3 pm (PT) vs. La Pine [JV]
Details
DONE L 1/14/2014 Tue 4:15 pm (PT) @ Sutherlin [JV]
Details
DONE L 1/17/2014 Fri 3 pm (PT) vs. Marshfield [JV]
Details
DONE L 1/21/2014 Tue 4:15 pm (PT) @ Douglas [JV]
Details
DONE L 1/24/2014 Fri 4:15 pm (PT) @ Brookings-Harbor [JV]
Details
DONE NL 1/28/2014 Tue 5 pm (PT) vs. Milo Adventist Acad.
Details
DONE L 1/31/2014 Fri 4:30 pm (PT) vs. Siuslaw [JV]
Details
DONE L 2/4/2014 Tue 4:15 pm (PT) @ North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology [JV]
Details
DONE L 2/11/2014 Tue 4:30 pm (PT) vs. Sutherlin [JV]
Details
DONE L 2/14/2014 Fri 4:15 pm (PT) @ Marshfield [JV]
Details
DONE L 2/18/2014 Tue 4:30 pm (PT) vs. Douglas [JV]
Details
DONE L 2/21/2014 Fri 4:30 pm (PT) vs. Brookings-Harbor [JV]
Details

Roster

Multi-Team Roster Program Roster Media Roster
# C Name Position Grade Height
11 Amy Needham W 9
14 Kiannah Emery W 9
20 Mackenzie Davis P 9
22 Chanel Stewart G 9
24 Emilee Mueller P 10
30 Madisen Castro W 9
31 Caitlynn Telford G 9
32 Simona Rikenmann P 12
33 Jenaka Black W 10
40 Justyce Wiggins P 9
41 Jessica Scroggins W 9
42 Riley Mayberry P 10
43 Sierra Reed W 9
52 Brenna Davis P 10

Team Photo

Schedule

Status Type Date Day Time Opponent Results
DONE NL 1/10/2014 Fri 5:15 pm (PT) @ La Pine [FR]
Details

Roster

Multi-Team Roster Program Roster Media Roster
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.

Team Photo





No Team Photo Found