Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
LesSchwab Tires

South Umpqua Boys Basketball Team

Schedule

Status Type Date Day Time Opponent Results
DONE NL N T 12/5/2013 Thu 2:30 pm (PT) vs. North Douglas (Douglas County Tournament - Sutherlin) W 59-29
Details
DONE NL N T 12/13/2013 Fri 4:30 pm (PT) vs. Klamath Union (Douglas High School Booster Tournament - Douglas High School) L 62-71
Details
DONE NL T 12/14/2013 Sat 1:30 pm (PT) @ Douglas (Douglas High School Booster Tournament) W 58-53
Details
DONE NL 12/16/2013 Mon 7:30 pm (PT) vs. Glide W 57-47
Details
DONE NL T 12/20/2013 Fri 5:15 pm (PT) @ Myrtle Point (Myrtle Point Tournament) L 60-65
Details
DONE NL N T 12/21/2013 Sat 1:30 pm (PT) @ Glide (Myrtle Point Tournament) W 63-26
Details
DONE NL 12/30/2013 Mon 2:30 pm (PT) @ Glide W 47-45
Details
DONE NL 12/31/2013 Tue 5 pm (PT) vs. Hidden Valley W 47-46
Details
DONE L 1/3/2014 Fri 7:30 pm (PT) @ Siuslaw W 58-56
Details
DONE L 1/7/2014 Tue 7:30 pm (PT) vs. North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology L 45-63
Details
DONE NL 1/10/2014 Fri 7:30 pm (PT) vs. La Pine L 42-78
Details
DONE L 1/14/2014 Tue 7:30 pm (PT) @ Sutherlin L 43-63
Details
DONE L 1/17/2014 Fri 7:30 pm (PT) vs. Marshfield L 54-67
Details
DONE L 1/21/2014 Tue 7:30 pm (PT) @ Douglas W 56-43
Details
DONE L 1/24/2014 Fri 7:30 pm (PT) @ Brookings-Harbor L 57-66
Details
DONE NL 1/28/2014 Tue 6:30 pm (PT) vs. Milo Adventist Acad. W 73-33
Details
DONE L 1/31/2014 Fri 7:30 pm (PT) vs. Siuslaw W 60-33
Details
DONE L 2/4/2014 Tue 7:30 pm (PT) @ North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology L 42-58
Details
DONE L 2/11/2014 Tue 7:30 pm (PT) vs. Sutherlin L 56-65
Details
DONE L 2/14/2014 Fri 7 pm (PT) @ Marshfield L 31-56
Details
CXL NL 2/15/2014 Sat 4:30 pm (PT) @ Rogue River
Details
DONE L 2/18/2014 Tue 7:30 pm (PT) vs. Douglas W 55-45
Details
DONE L 2/21/2014 Fri 7:30 pm (PT) vs. Brookings-Harbor L 46-68
Details

Ranking

4A Ranking
#27
RPI
440.658
WWP
0.495
OWP
0.404
Ranking Frozen
11:08 pm, Feb. 25, 2014
Overall Record
11-11
League Record
4-8
Ranked Record
11-11
Opponent Result Win Weight Contest Weight Opponent's Adjusted WP Opponent's Adjusted Record
North Douglas WN 1.0 1.0 0.250 5-15
Klamath Union LN 0.0 1.0 0.455 10-12
Douglas WA 1.2 1.2 0.056 1-17
Glide WH 0.8 0.8 0.200 4-16
Myrtle Point LA 0.0 0.8 0.739 17-6
Glide WN 1.0 1.0 0.200 4-16
Glide WA 1.2 1.2 0.200 4-16
Hidden Valley WH 0.8 0.8 0.286 6-15
Siuslaw WA 1.2 1.2 0.300 6-14
North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology LH 0.0 1.2 0.667 14-7
La Pine LH 0.0 1.2 0.391 9-14
Sutherlin LA 0.0 0.8 0.727 16-6
Marshfield LH 0.0 1.2 0.565 13-10
Douglas WA 1.2 1.2 0.056 1-17
Brookings-Harbor LA 0.0 0.8 0.600 12-8
Milo Adventist Acad. WH 0.8 0.8 0.286 4-10
Siuslaw WH 0.8 0.8 0.300 6-14
North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology LA 0.0 0.8 0.667 14-7
Sutherlin LH 0.0 1.2 0.727 16-6
Marshfield LA 0.0 0.8 0.565 13-10
Douglas WH 0.8 0.8 0.056 1-17
Brookings-Harbor LH 0.0 1.2 0.600 12-8
22 contests 11-11
(WP)
10.8 ÷ 21.8 = 0.495
(WWP)
8.891 ÷ 22 opponents = 0.404
(OWP)

Roster

Multi-Team Roster Program Roster Media Roster
# C Name Position Grade Height
10/10 Kevin Avery G/G 11 5-5
14/14 Cody Gray F/F 9 6-2
20/20 Marcus Loper W/W 12 5-11
22/22 Erik Johnson W/W 11 6-1
24/24 DJ Hollaway F/F 12 6-3
30/30 Sam Gulliford P/P 12 6-2
32/32 Paxton Sisco W/W 11 6
34/34 Alex Thompson F/F 11 5-11
40/40 Alex Kelly W/W 10 6-1
42/42 Nathan Thompson F/F 10 6
44/44 Bryce O'Dowd W/W 11 6
50/50 Trevor Duffy P/P 11 6-3

Team Photo

Schedule

Status Type Date Day Time Opponent Results
DONE NL 12/4/2013 Wed 6:30 pm (PT) @ Canyonville Christian Acad.
Details
DONE NL 12/10/2013 Tue 7:30 pm (PT) vs. Riddle / Riddle Education Center
Details
DONE NL N T 12/20/2013 Fri TBD @ Myrtle Point [JV] (Myrtle Point Tournament)
Details
DONE NL N T 12/21/2013 Sat TBD @ Myrtle Point [JV] (Myrtle Point Tournament)
Details
DONE NL 12/30/2013 Mon 1 pm (PT) @ Glide [JV]
Details
DONE NL 12/31/2013 Tue 3:30 pm (PT) vs. Hidden Valley [JV]
Details
DONE L 1/3/2014 Fri 4:15 pm (PT) @ Siuslaw [JV]
Details
DONE L 1/7/2014 Tue 4:30 pm (PT) vs. North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology [JV]
Details
DONE NL 1/10/2014 Fri 4:30 pm (PT) vs. La Pine [JV]
Details
DONE L 1/14/2014 Tue 4:15 pm (PT) @ Sutherlin [JV]
Details
DONE L 1/17/2014 Fri 4:30 pm (PT) vs. Marshfield [JV]
Details
DONE L 1/21/2014 Tue 7 pm (PT) @ Douglas [JV] (Winston Middle School)
Details
DONE L 1/24/2014 Fri 4:15 pm (PT) @ Brookings-Harbor [JV]
Details
DONE L 1/31/2014 Fri 3 pm (PT) vs. Siuslaw [JV]
Details
DONE L 2/4/2014 Tue 4:15 pm (PT) @ North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology [JV]
Details
DONE L N T 2/8/2014 Sat 10 am (PT) vs. TBD (FWL JV Tourney)
Details
DONE L 2/11/2014 Tue 3 pm (PT) vs. Sutherlin [JV]
Details
DONE L 2/14/2014 Fri 4:15 pm (PT) @ Marshfield [JV]
Details
DONE L 2/18/2014 Tue 3 pm (PT) vs. Douglas [JV]
Details
DONE L 2/21/2014 Fri 3 pm (PT) vs. Brookings-Harbor [JV]
Details

Roster

Multi-Team Roster Program Roster Media Roster
# C Name Position Grade Height
10 Kevin Avery G 11
12 Paxton Sisco G 11
14 Brandon Bass G 11
20 Alex Kelly F 10
22 Bryce O'Dowd G 11
24 Sheldon Ray G 11
30 Dalton Magee F 10
32 Eric Kremer G 11
34 Nathan Thompson F 10
40 Cody Gray F 9
42 Tyler Vey F 10
50 Shawn Rigsby G 10

Team Photo

Schedule

Status Type Date Day Time Opponent Results
DONE NL 12/4/2013 Wed 5 pm (PT) @ Canyonville Christian Acad. [JV]
Details
DONE NL 12/12/2013 Thu 5 pm (PT) vs. Coquille [JV2]
Details
DONE NL 12/19/2013 Thu 5:30 pm (PT) @ St. Mary's, Medford [JV2]
Details
DONE NL 12/31/2013 Tue 2 pm (PT) vs. Hidden Valley [JV2]
Details
DONE NL 1/10/2014 Fri 6 pm (PT) vs. La Pine [JV2]
Details
DONE NL 1/13/2014 Mon 6:30 pm (PT) @ Milo Adventist Acad.
Details
DONE L 1/17/2014 Fri 6 pm (PT) vs. Marshfield [JV2] (Coffenberry MS)
Details
DONE NL 1/20/2014 Mon 5:30 pm (PT) vs. St. Mary's, Medford [JV2]
Details
DONE L 1/24/2014 Fri 6 pm (PT) @ Brookings-Harbor [JV2]
Details
DONE NL 1/30/2014 Thu 6:30 pm (PT) @ Coquille [JV2] (Coquille MS)
Details
DONE L N T 2/1/2014 Sat 10:30 am (PT) @ Marshfield [JV2] (FWL JV2 Tourney)
Details
DONE L 2/4/2014 Tue 6 pm (PT) @ North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology [JV2]
Details
DONE L 2/14/2014 Fri 6 pm (PT) @ Marshfield [JV2]
Details
DONE L 2/21/2014 Fri 3 pm (PT) vs. Brookings-Harbor [JV2] (Coffenberry MS)
Details

Roster

Multi-Team Roster Program Roster Media Roster
# C Name Position Grade Height
Wes Graham G 10
10/10 Justice Cole G 9
12/12 Tucker Pence G 9
14/14 Conner Hartley G 9
20/20 Rocco Buffa G 10
22/22 Daven Smith G 9
30/30 Isiah Brown G 10
32/32 Parker Atkeson G 9
34/34 Jesse Rams G 9
40/40 Luke Williams P 10
42/42 Brock O'Sullivan P 10
44/44 Aaron Fish P 10
50/50 Bailey Johnson P 9
52/52 Jacob Burback P 9

Team Photo