Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
LesSchwab Tires

Bandon Boys Basketball Team

Schedule

Status Type Date Day Time Opponent Results
CXL NL 12/6/2013 Fri 7:30 pm (PT) vs. Santiam Christian
Details
CXL NL 12/7/2013 Sat 7:30 pm (PT) vs. Pleasant Hill
Details
DONE NL 12/10/2013 Tue 7:30 pm (PT) @ Pacific W 73-18
Details
DONE NL 12/11/2013 Wed 7:30 pm (PT) vs. North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology W 64-44
Details
DONE NL 12/17/2013 Tue 7 pm (PT) @ Powers W 70-48
Details
DONE NL T 12/27/2013 Fri 8 pm (PT) @ Oakland (Oakland Tournament) W 34-27
Details
DONE NL N T 12/28/2013 Sat 8 pm (PT) vs. Yoncalla (Oakland Tournament) W 49-39
Details
DONE NL T 1/3/2014 Fri 7:30 pm (PT) vs. Jefferson (Bandon Dunes Invitational - Bandon HS) W 67-28
Details
DONE NL T 1/4/2014 Sat 5:30 pm (PT) vs. Del Norte (CA) {11-11} (Bandon Dunes Tournament - Bandon HS) L 36-40
Details
DONE NL 1/7/2014 Tue 7:30 pm (PT) @ Gold Beach W 49-38
Details
CXL NL 1/11/2014 Sat 5:30 pm (PT) @ Illinois Valley
Details
DONE L 1/14/2014 Tue 7:30 pm (PT) vs. Coquille W 52-51
Details
DONE L 1/17/2014 Fri 7:30 pm (PT) vs. Glide W 53-38
Details
DONE NL 1/21/2014 Tue 7:30 pm (PT) vs. Myrtle Point W 65-61
Details
DONE NL 1/24/2014 Fri 7:30 pm (PT) @ Reedsport Char. W 49-24
Details
DONE L 1/28/2014 Tue 7:30 pm (PT) @ Coquille L 33-44
Details
DONE L 1/31/2014 Fri 7:30 pm (PT) @ Glide W 50-30
Details
DONE NL 2/4/2014 Tue 7:30 pm (PT) vs. Gold Beach W 42-20
Details
DONE NL 2/7/2014 Fri 7:30 pm (PT) @ Myrtle Point W 60-52
Details
DONE NL 2/11/2014 Tue 7:30 pm (PT) vs. Reedsport Char. W 53-29
Details
DONE L 2/14/2014 Fri 7:30 pm (PT) vs. Coquille L 49-59
Details
DONE L 2/18/2014 Tue 7:30 pm (PT) vs. Glide W 60-27
Details
DONE PO 3/1/2014 Sat 7 pm (PT) @ Amity L 47-57
Details

Ranking

3A Ranking
#9
RPI
607.603
WWP
0.832
OWP
0.458
Ranking Frozen
8:00 am, Feb. 23, 2014
Overall Record
16-4
League Record
4-2
Ranked Record
16-3
Opponent Result Win Weight Contest Weight Opponent's Adjusted WP Opponent's Adjusted Record
Pacific WA 1.2 1.2 0.059 1-16
North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology WH 0.8 0.8 0.727 16-6
Powers WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 9-9
Oakland WA 1.2 1.2 0.833 20-4
Yoncalla WN 1.0 1.0 0.667 16-8
Jefferson WH 0.8 0.8 0.000 0-20
Del Norte (CA) LH 0.0 1.2 0.500 11-11
Gold Beach WA 1.2 1.2 0.421 8-11
Coquille WH 0.8 0.8 0.714 15-6
Glide WH 0.8 0.8 0.200 4-16
Myrtle Point WH 0.8 0.8 0.818 18-4
Reedsport Char. WA 1.2 1.2 0.100 2-18
Coquille LA 0.0 0.8 0.714 15-6
Glide WA 1.2 1.2 0.200 4-16
Gold Beach WH 0.8 0.8 0.421 8-11
Myrtle Point WA 1.2 1.2 0.818 18-4
Reedsport Char. WH 0.8 0.8 0.100 2-18
Coquille LH 0.0 1.2 0.714 15-6
Glide WH 0.8 0.8 0.200 4-16
19 contests 16-3
(WP)
15.8 ÷ 19.0 = 0.832
(WWP)
8.707 ÷ 19 opponents = 0.458
(OWP)

Roster

Multi-Team Roster Program Roster Media Roster
# C Name Position Grade Height
10 Derik Cox G 12 5-9
12 Quentin Coomer G 11 5-10
20 Shawn Peters G 12 5-10
21 Mitchell Brown G 10 5-11
22 Tristian Davidson F/G 10 6-3
23 Logan Shea G 12 6-0
24 Jon Wilhite F/C 12 6-5
30 James Hammons W 10
32 Mason Berry G/F 12 6-1
33 Braden Fugate G 11 5-9
35 Evan Henson F/C 12 6-7

Team Photo





No Team Photo Found

Schedule

Status Type Date Day Time Opponent Results
CXL NL 12/6/2013 Fri 4:15 pm (PT) vs. North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology [JV]
Details
DONE NL 12/10/2013 Tue 4:30 pm (PT) @ Pacific [JV]
Details
DONE NL 12/12/2013 Thu 7 pm (PT) vs. North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology [JV]
Details
DONE NL 12/17/2013 Tue 5:30 pm (PT) vs. Pacific [JV]
Details
DONE NL 12/19/2013 Thu 7 pm (PT) @ Marshfield [JV]
Details
DONE NL N T 12/27/2013 Fri 2 pm (PT) @ Oakland [JV] (Oakland Tournament)
Details
DONE NL N T 12/27/2013 Fri 4 pm (PT) vs. TBD (Oakland Tournament)
Details
DONE NL N T 12/28/2013 Sat 4 pm (PT) @ TBD (Oakland Tournament)
Details
DONE NL 1/7/2014 Tue 4:15 pm (PT) @ Gold Beach [JV]
Details
CXL NL 1/11/2014 Sat 2:30 pm (PT) @ Illinois Valley [JV]
Details
DONE L 1/14/2014 Tue 4:15 pm (PT) vs. Coquille [JV]
Details
DONE L 1/17/2014 Fri 4:15 pm (PT) vs. Glide [JV]
Details
DONE NL 1/21/2014 Tue 4:15 pm (PT) vs. Myrtle Point [JV]
Details
DONE NL 1/24/2014 Fri 4:15 pm (PT) @ Reedsport Char. [JV]
Details
DONE NL 1/27/2014 Mon 7 pm (PT) @ North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology [JV]
Details
DONE L 1/28/2014 Tue 4:15 pm (PT) @ Coquille [JV]
Details
DONE L 1/31/2014 Fri 4:15 pm (PT) @ Glide [JV]
Details
DONE NL 2/4/2014 Tue 4:15 pm (PT) vs. Gold Beach [JV]
Details
DONE NL 2/7/2014 Fri 4:15 pm (PT) @ Myrtle Point [JV]
Details
DONE NL 2/8/2014 Sat 2:30 pm (PT) @ Rogue River [JV]
Details
DONE NL 2/11/2014 Tue 4:15 pm (PT) vs. Reedsport Char. [JV]
Details
DONE L 2/14/2014 Fri 4:15 pm (PT) vs. Coquille [JV]
Details
DONE L 2/18/2014 Tue 4:15 pm (PT) vs. Glide [JV]
Details

Roster

Multi-Team Roster Program Roster Media Roster
# C Name Position Grade Height
10 Zane Olive 9
12 Ethan Wickstrom 11
13 Braden Fugate 9
14 Ben Strain 10
15 Max Sinko 11
20 Leo McGeehon 11
22 Trae Dyer 10
23 Austin Moore 9
24 James Hammons 10
25 Dylan Mirabal 9
30 Austin Pollay 9
32 David Nevitt 9
33 Austin Carrero 10
34 Austin Taylor 9
35 Mitchell Brown 9

Team Photo





No Team Photo Found

Schedule

Status Type Date Day Time Opponent Results
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.

Roster

Multi-Team Roster Program Roster Media Roster
# C Name Position Grade Height
10 Zane Olive 9
14 Ben Strain 10
15 Max Sinko 11
23 Austin Moore 9
25 Dylan Mirabal 9
30 Austin Pollay 9
32 David Nevitt 9
33 Austin Carrero 10
34 Austin Taylor 9

Team Photo





No Team Photo Found

Schedule

Status Type Date Day Time Opponent Results
DONE NL 12/27/2013 Fri 4 pm (PT) @ Oakland [FR]
Details

Roster

Multi-Team Roster Program Roster Media Roster
# C Name Position Grade Height
/14 Ben Strain 10
/15 Max Sinko 11
/25 Dylan Mirabal 9
/10 Zane Olive 9
/30 Austin Pollay 9
/32 David Nevitt 9
/34 Austin Taylor 9
/23 Austin Moore 9
/24 James Hammons 10
/33 Austin Carrero 10

Team Photo





No Team Photo Found