Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
LesSchwab Tires

Elmira Boys Basketball Team

Schedule

Status Type Date Day Time Opponent Results
CXL NL 12/6/2013 Fri 7:30 pm (PT) vs. North Marion
Details
DONE NL N T 12/13/2013 Fri 5:30 pm (PT) vs. Siuslaw (Junction City Tournament) L 35-48
Details
DONE NL N T 12/14/2013 Sat TBD vs. Astoria (Cottage Grove/Junction City Tournament - Junction City HS) W 46-39
Details
DONE NL N T 12/14/2013 Sat 8:30 am (PT) @ Cascade (Cottage Grove/Junction City Tournament - Cottage Grove) L 54-78
Details
DONE NL 12/18/2013 Wed 7 pm (PT) @ Siuslaw L 58-59
Details
DONE NL 12/20/2013 Fri 7:30 pm (PT) vs. North Eugene W 58-54
Details
DONE NL 12/21/2013 Sat 2:30 pm (PT) vs. Hidden Valley W 41-34
Details
DONE NL N T 12/27/2013 Fri 4 pm (PT) @ Gladstone (Cascade Holiday Tournament - Cascade High School) L 44-57
Details
DONE NL N T 12/28/2013 Sat 4 pm (PT) @ Klamath Union (Cascade Holiday Tournament - Cascade High School) L 59-73
Details
DONE NL 1/2/2014 Thu 7 pm (PT) @ North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology L 48-63
Details
DONE NL 1/10/2014 Fri 5:30 pm (PT) @ Philomath L 45-61
Details
DONE NL 1/14/2014 Tue 7:15 pm (PT) vs. La Salle Prep L 33-49
Details
DONE NL 1/17/2014 Fri 7:15 pm (PT) vs. Newport L 47-75
Details
DONE L 1/21/2014 Tue 5:45 pm (PT) vs. Cottage Grove L 55-73
Details
DONE L 1/24/2014 Fri 5:45 pm (PT) vs. Junction City L 42-49
Details
DONE L 1/29/2014 Wed 5:45 pm (PT) @ La Pine W 52-49
Details
DONE L 2/1/2014 Sat 5:45 pm (PT) vs. Sweet Home W 65-46
Details
DONE L 2/11/2014 Tue 7:15 pm (PT) @ Cottage Grove L 40-51
Details
DONE L 2/12/2014 Wed 5:45 pm (PT) @ Sisters W 54-48
Details
DONE L 2/14/2014 Fri 7:15 pm (PT) @ Junction City L 47-68
Details
DONE L 2/18/2014 Tue 7:15 pm (PT) vs. La Pine W 47-46
Details
DONE L 2/21/2014 Fri 7:15 pm (PT) @ Sweet Home L 48-51
Details
DONE L 2/24/2014 Mon 7:15 pm (PT) vs. Sisters L 48-49
Details

Ranking

4A Ranking
#34
RPI
402.680
WWP
0.308
OWP
0.466
Ranking Frozen
11:08 pm, Feb. 25, 2014
Overall Record
7-15
League Record
4-6
Ranked Record
7-15
Opponent Result Win Weight Contest Weight Opponent's Adjusted WP Opponent's Adjusted Record
Siuslaw LN 0.0 1.0 0.200 4-16
Astoria WN 1.0 1.0 0.217 5-18
Cascade LN 0.0 1.0 0.571 12-9
Siuslaw LA 0.0 0.8 0.200 4-16
North Eugene WH 0.8 0.8 0.190 4-17
Hidden Valley WH 0.8 0.8 0.286 6-15
Gladstone LN 0.0 1.0 0.857 18-3
Klamath Union LN 0.0 1.0 0.455 10-12
North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology LA 0.0 0.8 0.682 15-7
Philomath LA 0.0 0.8 0.857 18-3
La Salle Prep LH 0.0 1.2 0.857 18-3
Newport LH 0.0 1.2 0.500 11-11
Cottage Grove LH 0.0 1.2 0.762 16-5
Junction City LH 0.0 1.2 0.524 11-10
La Pine WA 1.2 1.2 0.455 10-12
Sweet Home WH 0.8 0.8 0.294 5-12
Cottage Grove LA 0.0 0.8 0.762 16-5
Sisters WA 1.2 1.2 0.150 3-17
Junction City LA 0.0 0.8 0.524 11-10
La Pine WH 0.8 0.8 0.455 10-12
Sweet Home LA 0.0 0.8 0.294 5-12
Sisters LH 0.0 1.2 0.150 3-17
22 contests 7-15
(WP)
6.6 ÷ 21.4 = 0.308
(WWP)
10.242 ÷ 22 opponents = 0.466
(OWP)

Roster

Multi-Team Roster Program Roster Media Roster
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Taj Wilson 11 5-8
3 Griffin Meyer 11 5-8
4 Jordan McDowell 11 5-8
22 Chandler Sawyer 12 6-0
23 Peter Cesany 11 5-10
24 Andrew Pedder 11 6-0
30 Mikey Langner 11 5-10
33 Garrett Bryant 12 6-1
35 Devin Curtis 12 6-0
44 Bo Highburger 12 6-0
50 Buddy Finder 11 6-4

Team Photo

Schedule

Status Type Date Day Time Opponent Results
DONE NL 12/4/2013 Wed 7 pm (PT) @ Crow
Details
CXL NL 12/6/2013 Fri 5:45 pm (PT) vs. North Marion [JV]
Details
CXL NL 12/10/2013 Tue 6 pm (PT) @ North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology [JV]
Details
DONE NL N T 12/13/2013 Fri 5:30 pm (PT) vs. Stayton [JV] (Junction City)
Details
DONE NL N T 12/13/2013 Fri 5:45 pm (PT) vs. Siuslaw [JV] (Cottage Grove/Junction City Tournament)
Details
DONE NL N T 12/14/2013 Sat 4 pm (PT) @ Stayton [JV] (Cottage Grove/Junction City Tournament)
Details
DONE NL 12/18/2013 Wed 5:30 pm (PT) @ Siuslaw [JV]
Details
DONE NL 12/20/2013 Fri 4:15 pm (PT) vs. North Eugene [JV] (Fern Ridge Middle School)
Details
DONE NL 12/21/2013 Sat 2:30 pm (PT) vs. Hidden Valley [JV]
Details
DONE NL N T 12/27/2013 Fri 2:30 pm (PT) @ Gladstone [JV] (Cascade Holiday Tournament)
Details
DONE NL N T 12/28/2013 Sat 5:30 pm (PT) @ Cascade [JV] (Cascade Holiday Tournament)
Details
DONE NL 1/2/2014 Thu 5:30 pm (PT) @ North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology [JV]
Details
DONE NL 1/10/2014 Fri 4 pm (PT) @ Philomath [JV]
Details
DONE NL N T 1/11/2014 Sat 1 pm (PT) vs. Sheldon [JV2] (Crow Tip Off)
Details
DONE NL N T 1/11/2014 Sat 8 pm (PT) vs. Waldport (Crow Tip Off)
Details
DONE NL 1/14/2014 Tue 5:30 pm (PT) vs. La Salle Prep [JV]
Details
DONE NL 1/17/2014 Fri 5:45 pm (PT) vs. Newport [JV]
Details
DONE L 1/21/2014 Tue 4:15 pm (PT) vs. Cottage Grove [JV]
Details
DONE L 1/24/2014 Fri 4:15 pm (PT) vs. Junction City [JV]
Details
DONE L 1/28/2014 Tue 4:15 pm (PT) @ La Pine [JV]
Details
DONE L 2/1/2014 Sat 4:15 pm (PT) vs. Sweet Home [JV]
Details
DONE L 2/11/2014 Tue 5:45 pm (PT) @ Cottage Grove [JV]
Details
DONE L 2/12/2014 Wed 4:15 pm (PT) @ Sisters [JV]
Details
DONE L 2/14/2014 Fri 5:45 pm (PT) @ Junction City [JV]
Details
DONE L 2/18/2014 Tue 5:45 pm (PT) vs. La Pine [JV] (Fern Ridge Middle School)
Details
DONE L 2/21/2014 Fri 5:45 pm (PT) @ Sweet Home [JV]
Details
DONE L 2/24/2014 Mon 5:45 pm (PT) vs. Sisters [JV] (Fern Ridge Middle School)
Details

Roster

Multi-Team Roster Program Roster Media Roster
# C Name Position Grade Height
12 Arashi Wahl 11 5-8
14 Peter Cesany 11 5-10
15 Jordan McDowell 11 5-8
22 Jordan Stoppel 11 5-8
23 Austin Smith 10 6-1
24 Jerry Winters 10 6-5
32 Zach Beltz 11 6-4
33 Trey Hackett 11 6-2
42 Buddy Finder 11 6-4

Team Photo





No Team Photo Found

Schedule

Status Type Date Day Time Opponent Results
DONE NL 12/4/2013 Wed 4 pm (PT) @ Crow [JV]
Details
DONE NL 12/6/2013 Fri 4:15 pm (PT) vs. North Marion [JV2]
Details
DONE NL 12/10/2013 Tue 6 pm (PT) @ North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology [JV2]
Details
DONE NL 12/14/2013 Sat 11:45 am (PT) vs. Cascade [JV2] (Junction City HS)
Details
DONE NL 12/18/2013 Wed 4 pm (PT) @ Crow [JV]
Details
DONE NL 12/18/2013 Wed 4 pm (PT) @ Crow [JV2]
Details
DONE NL 12/20/2013 Fri 5:45 pm (PT) vs. North Eugene [JV2] (Fern Ridge Middle School)
Details
DONE NL T 12/27/2013 Fri 12:30 pm (PT) @ Cascade [JV2] (Cascade Holiday Tournament)
Details
DONE NL 1/2/2014 Thu 4 pm (PT) @ North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology [JV2]
Details
DONE NL 1/10/2014 Fri 7 pm (PT) @ Philomath [JV2]
Details
DONE NL 1/14/2014 Tue 4 pm (PT) vs. La Salle Prep [JV2]
Details
DONE NL 1/15/2014 Wed 4 pm (PT) @ Triangle Lake [JV]
Details
DONE NL 1/17/2014 Fri 5:45 pm (PT) vs. Newport [JV2]
Details
DONE L 1/21/2014 Tue 7:15 pm (PT) vs. Cottage Grove [JV2]
Details
DONE L 1/24/2014 Fri 7:15 pm (PT) vs. Junction City [JV2]
Details
DONE L 1/28/2014 Tue 7:15 pm (PT) @ La Pine [JV2]
Details
DONE L 2/1/2014 Sat 7:15 pm (PT) vs. Sweet Home [JV2]
Details
DONE NL 2/4/2014 Tue 4 pm (PT) @ Triangle Lake [JV2]
Details
DONE L 2/7/2014 Fri 7:15 pm (PT) @ Sisters [JV2]
Details
DONE L 2/11/2014 Tue 4:15 pm (PT) @ Cottage Grove [JV2]
Details
DONE L 2/14/2014 Fri 4:15 pm (PT) @ Junction City [JV2]
Details
DONE L 2/18/2014 Tue 4:15 pm (PT) vs. La Pine [JV2] (Fern Ridge Middle School)
Details
DONE L 2/21/2014 Fri 4:15 pm (PT) @ Sweet Home [JV2]
Details
DONE L 2/24/2014 Mon 4:15 pm (PT) vs. Sisters [JV2] (Fern Ridge Middle School)
Details

Roster

Multi-Team Roster Program Roster Media Roster
# C Name Position Grade Height
3 Eli Hutton 9 5-7
10 Alex Davis 9 5-0
12 Jamal Wilson 9 5-7
14 Kobe Bechtel 9 5-7
21 Riley Thorne 10 6-1
22 Chad Estrella 9 6-0
23 Karson Laing 9 5-8
24 Colby Curtis 9 6-0
33 Pat Braunger 9 6-2
34 Kawai Kaleikau 9 5-7
42 Jared Bothel 9 5-10
44 Levi Oilar 9 5-10

Team Photo





No Team Photo Found

Schedule

Status Type Date Day Time Opponent Results
DONE NL 12/20/2013 Fri 5:15 pm (PT) vs. North Eugene [FR]
Details

Roster

Multi-Team Roster Program Roster Media Roster
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.

Team Photo





No Team Photo Found