Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
LesSchwab Tires

Sutherlin Girls Basketball Team

Schedule

Status Type Date Day Time Opponent Results
DONE NL T 12/5/2013 Thu 7 pm (PT) vs. Days Creek (Douglas County Invitational) W 59-20
Details
DONE NL T 12/12/2013 Thu 7 pm (PT) @ Cottage Grove (Junction City Tournament) W 53-37
Details
DONE NL N T 12/14/2013 Sat 1:30 pm (PT) vs. Elmira (Junction City Tournament - Cottage Grove High School) W 54-37
Details
DONE NL N T 12/14/2013 Sat 8 pm (PT) vs. Junction City (Junction City Tournament - Cottage Grove High School) W 57-17
Details
DONE NL E 12/17/2013 Tue 6 pm (PT) @ Junction City W 48-24
Details
DONE NL N T 12/19/2013 Thu 3:30 pm (PT) @ Molalla (North Marion Tournament) W 55-20
Details
DONE NL N T 12/20/2013 Fri 3:30 pm (PT) @ Regis (North Marion Tournament) W 48-38
Details
DONE NL N T 12/21/2013 Sat 4:30 pm (PT) @ Western Mennonite (North Marion Tournament) W 49-36
Details
DONE L 1/3/2014 Fri 6 pm (PT) vs. Brookings-Harbor W 65-45
Details
DONE L 1/7/2014 Tue 6 pm (PT) vs. Siuslaw W 55-28
Details
DONE L 1/10/2014 Fri 6 pm (PT) @ North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology W 61-29
Details
DONE L 1/14/2014 Tue 6 pm (PT) vs. South Umpqua W 69-25
Details
DONE NL E 1/17/2014 Fri 6 pm (PT) vs. La Pine W 66-24
Details
DONE NL 1/18/2014 Sat 6 pm (PT) vs. North Douglas W 46-25
Details
DONE L 1/21/2014 Tue 6 pm (PT) @ Marshfield W 53-22
Details
DONE L 1/24/2014 Fri 6 pm (PT) vs. Douglas W 52-19
Details
DONE NL 1/25/2014 Sat 5:30 pm (PT) @ Philomath W 40-34
Details
DONE L 1/31/2014 Fri 6 pm (PT) @ Brookings-Harbor W 50-33
Details
DONE L 2/4/2014 Tue 6 pm (PT) @ Siuslaw W 64-25
Details
DONE L 2/7/2014 Fri 6 pm (PT) vs. North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology W 54-12
Details
DONE L 2/11/2014 Tue 6 pm (PT) @ South Umpqua W 69-30
Details
DONE L 2/18/2014 Tue 6 pm (PT) vs. Marshfield W 71-25
Details
DONE L 2/21/2014 Fri 6 pm (PT) @ Douglas W 67-26
Details
DONE PO 3/7/2014 Fri 6 pm (PT) vs. Madras W 76-44
Details
DONE PO 3/12/2014 Wed 1:30 pm (PT) vs. Brookings-Harbor (Gill Coliseum) W 62-41
Details
DONE PO 3/14/2014 Fri 1:30 pm (PT) vs. Seaside (Gill Coliseum) W 44-28
Details
DONE PO 3/15/2014 Sat 6:30 pm (PT) vs. La Salle Prep (Gill Coliseum) W 52-40
Details

Ranking

4A Ranking
#1
RPI
747.334
WWP
1.000
OWP
0.579
Ranking Frozen
11:19 pm, Feb. 25, 2014
Overall Record
27-0
League Record
12-0
Ranked Record
23-0
Opponent Result Win Weight Contest Weight Opponent's Adjusted WP Opponent's Adjusted Record
Days Creek WH 0.8 0.8 0.619 13-8
Cottage Grove WA 1.2 1.2 0.750 18-6
Elmira WN 1.0 1.0 0.714 15-6
Junction City WN 1.0 1.0 0.476 10-11
Junction City WA 1.2 1.2 0.476 10-11
Molalla WN 1.0 1.0 0.273 6-16
Regis WN 1.0 1.0 0.960 24-1
Western Mennonite WN 1.0 1.0 0.880 22-3
Brookings-Harbor WH 0.8 0.8 1.000 21-0
Siuslaw WH 0.8 0.8 0.300 6-14
North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology WA 1.2 1.2 0.211 4-15
South Umpqua WH 0.8 0.8 0.100 2-18
La Pine WH 0.8 0.8 0.609 14-9
North Douglas WH 0.8 0.8 0.920 23-2
Marshfield WA 1.2 1.2 0.727 16-6
Douglas WH 0.8 0.8 0.526 10-9
Philomath WA 1.2 1.2 0.909 20-2
Brookings-Harbor WA 1.2 1.2 1.000 21-0
Siuslaw WA 1.2 1.2 0.300 6-14
North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology WH 0.8 0.8 0.211 4-15
South Umpqua WA 1.2 1.2 0.100 2-18
Marshfield WH 0.8 0.8 0.727 16-6
Douglas WA 1.2 1.2 0.526 10-9
23 contests 23-0
(WP)
23.0 ÷ 23.0 = 1.000
(WWP)
13.314 ÷ 23 opponents = 0.579
(OWP)

Roster

Multi-Team Roster Program Roster Media Roster
# C Name Position Grade Height
10 C Kylee Carson G 12 5-6
11 C Miranda Mendenhall G 11 5-6
12 Brittany Hanson G 11 5-8
13 Cassidy Bell G 10 5-5
14 C Baylee Merrifield W 11 5-6
20 Kazlyn Clarno C 10 6-1
22 Samantha Tilley G 10 5-5
23 Taylor Klein W 10 5-11
30 Olivia Gulliford W 11 5-9
31 C Ricki Mock G 11 5-7
32 Kayce Mock W 10 6-0
33 McKenna Foley W 11 5-7
40 Megan Bradley W 10 5-8
42 Gabby Cornelia C 11 5-9

Team Photo

Schedule

Status Type Date Day Time Opponent Results
DONE NL N 12/14/2013 Sat 4 pm (PT) @ Junction City [JV] (Cottage Grove High School)
Details
DONE NL 12/17/2013 Tue 7:30 pm (PT) @ Junction City [JV]
Details
DONE L 1/14/2014 Tue 4:15 pm (PT) vs. South Umpqua [JV]
Details
DONE NL 1/17/2014 Fri 4:30 pm (PT) vs. La Pine [JV] (Sutherlin Middle School)
Details
DONE NL 1/25/2014 Sat 4 pm (PT) @ Philomath [JV]
Details
DONE L 2/11/2014 Tue 4:30 pm (PT) @ South Umpqua [JV]
Details

Roster

Multi-Team Roster Program Roster Media Roster
# C Name Position Grade Height
11 Camerin Feagins G 9 5-6
12 Hannah Harwood G 9 5-6
13 Nicole Gordon G 10 5-6
22 Samantha Tilley G 10 5-5
23 Brittany Coleman C 11 6-0
24 Brianna Coleman F 11 5-8
30 Kirsten Riley G 9 5-7
34 Eliza Sorenson F 9 5-9
40 Megan Bradley F 10 5-8
42 Lacey Carson F 9 5-7
52 Makaila Feliciano P 11 5-6

Team Photo





No Team Photo Found

Schedule

Status Type Date Day Time Opponent Results
DONE NL 1/25/2014 Sat 7 pm (PT) @ Philomath [JV2]
Details

Roster

Multi-Team Roster Program Roster Media Roster
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.

Team Photo





No Team Photo Found