Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
LesSchwab Tires

Sutherlin Boys Basketball Team

Schedule

Status Type Date Day Time Opponent Results
DONE NL T 12/5/2013 Thu 8:30 pm (PT) vs. Days Creek (Douglas County Tournament) W 63-25
Details
DONE NL T 12/13/2013 Fri 8 pm (PT) @ Grants Pass (Grants Pass Tournament) L 42-56
Details
DONE NL N T 12/14/2013 Sat 3 pm (PT) @ Eagle Point (Grants Pass Tournament) L 43-51
Details
DONE NL E 12/17/2013 Tue 7:30 pm (PT) @ Junction City W 62-56
Details
DONE NL N T 12/19/2013 Thu 6:30 pm (PT) @ Regis (North Marion Tournament) W 58-55
Details
DONE NL N T 12/20/2013 Fri 6:30 pm (PT) @ Molalla (North Marion Tournament - North Marion) W 50-44
Details
DONE NL N T 12/21/2013 Sat 6:30 pm (PT) vs. Horizon Christian, Tualatin (North Marion Tournament) W 60-56
Details
DONE NL 12/31/2013 Tue 3 pm (PT) @ Phoenix W 48-39
Details
DONE L 1/3/2014 Fri 7:30 pm (PT) vs. Brookings-Harbor L 48-50
Details
DONE L 1/7/2014 Tue 7:30 pm (PT) vs. Siuslaw W 52-42
Details
DONE L 1/10/2014 Fri 7:30 pm (PT) @ North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology W 53-50
Details
DONE L 1/14/2014 Tue 7:30 pm (PT) vs. South Umpqua W 63-43
Details
DONE NL E 1/17/2014 Fri 7:30 pm (PT) vs. La Pine W 52-50
Details
DONE NL 1/18/2014 Sat 7:30 pm (PT) vs. Oakland W 57-50
Details
DONE L 1/21/2014 Tue 7:30 pm (PT) @ Marshfield L 51-55
Details
DONE L 1/24/2014 Fri 7:30 pm (PT) vs. Douglas W 49-28
Details
DONE NL 1/25/2014 Sat 7 pm (PT) @ Philomath L 54-70
Details
DONE L 1/31/2014 Fri 7:30 pm (PT) @ Brookings-Harbor W 64-61
Details
DONE L 2/4/2014 Tue 7:30 pm (PT) @ Siuslaw W 70-45
Details
DONE L 2/7/2014 Fri 7:30 pm (PT) vs. North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology W 71-50
Details
DONE L 2/11/2014 Tue 7:30 pm (PT) @ South Umpqua W 65-56
Details
DONE L 2/18/2014 Tue 7:30 pm (PT) vs. Marshfield W 48-44
Details
DONE L 2/21/2014 Fri 7:30 pm (PT) @ Douglas W 57-38
Details
DONE LPO N 2/24/2014 Mon 6 pm (PT) @ Marshfield (Coquille High School) L 38-49
Details
DONE PI 3/1/2014 Sat 5 pm (PT) vs. Ridgeview W 60-56
Details
DONE PO 3/8/2014 Sat 7 pm (PT) @ Cottage Grove L 56-57
Details

Ranking

4A Ranking
#6
RPI
638.400
WWP
0.761
OWP
0.557
Ranking Frozen
11:08 pm, Feb. 25, 2014
Overall Record
19-7
League Record
10-2
Ranked Record
18-6
Opponent Result Win Weight Contest Weight Opponent's Adjusted WP Opponent's Adjusted Record
Days Creek WH 0.8 0.8 0.773 17-5
Grants Pass LA 0.0 0.8 0.667 14-7
Eagle Point LN 0.0 1.0 0.864 19-3
Junction City WA 1.2 1.2 0.591 13-9
Regis WN 1.0 1.0 0.560 14-11
Molalla WN 1.0 1.0 0.217 5-18
Horizon Christian, Tualatin WN 1.0 1.0 0.792 19-5
Phoenix WA 1.2 1.2 0.375 9-15
Brookings-Harbor LH 0.0 1.2 0.650 13-7
Siuslaw WH 0.8 0.8 0.300 6-14
North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology WA 1.2 1.2 0.762 16-5
South Umpqua WH 0.8 0.8 0.550 11-9
La Pine WH 0.8 0.8 0.435 10-13
Oakland WH 0.8 0.8 0.833 20-4
Marshfield LA 0.0 0.8 0.591 13-9
Douglas WH 0.8 0.8 0.053 1-18
Philomath LA 0.0 0.8 0.857 18-3
Brookings-Harbor WA 1.2 1.2 0.650 13-7
Siuslaw WA 1.2 1.2 0.300 6-14
North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology WH 0.8 0.8 0.762 16-5
South Umpqua WA 1.2 1.2 0.550 11-9
Marshfield WH 0.8 0.8 0.591 13-9
Douglas WA 1.2 1.2 0.053 1-18
Marshfield LN 0.0 1.0 0.591 13-9
24 contests 18-6
(WP)
17.8 ÷ 23.4 = 0.761
(WWP)
13.365 ÷ 24 opponents = 0.557
(OWP)

Roster

Multi-Team Roster Program Roster Media Roster
# C Name Position Grade Height
00 Bowen Briggs F 9 6-1
3 Harrison Harwood F 10 6-1
4 Treven Anspach F 12 6-5
11 Noah Caillier G 11 5-10
12 Wyatt McKnight F 12 6-0
13 Jace Martineau G 12 5-8
14 Dustin Eakin G 10 5-9
15 Josh Fulton F 12 6-4
23 Jackson Shelton G 10 6-1
25 Cody Brownson F 10 6-1
32 Wryland McKnight F 10 6-0

Team Photo

Schedule

Status Type Date Day Time Opponent Results
DONE NL 12/17/2013 Tue 5:45 pm (PT) @ Junction City [JV]
Details
DONE NL 12/30/2013 Mon 7 pm (PT) @ North Douglas
Details
DONE L 1/14/2014 Tue 4:15 pm (PT) vs. South Umpqua [JV]
Details
DONE NL 1/17/2014 Fri 4:30 pm (PT) vs. La Pine [JV]
Details
DONE NL 1/18/2014 Sat 4:15 pm (PT) vs. Oakland [JV]
Details
DONE NL 1/25/2014 Sat 4 pm (PT) @ Philomath [JV]
Details
DONE L 2/11/2014 Tue 3 pm (PT) @ South Umpqua [JV]
Details

Roster

Multi-Team Roster Program Roster Media Roster
# C Name Position Grade Height
00 Kent Lagroma W 9 5-7
1 Geruen Erandio G 10 5-8
3 Alex Rethwill W 9 5-8
4 Keaton Jones P 10 6-2
5 Sarkis Dakessian G 9 5-6
10 Tyren Sorrell P 9 6-3
12 Franky Saboorizadeh W 10 5-8
13 Noah Sophia P 10 6-0
14 Thomas Ghasedi P 10 6-0
20 Bowen Briggs W 9 6-2
23 Cody Brownson W 10 6-1
24 Kylor Knee W 9 5-6
32/30 Scout Meyer W 10 5-9
33 Austin Neff P 9 6-1

Team Photo





No Team Photo Found