Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
LesSchwab Tires

Douglas Boys Basketball Team

Schedule

Status Type Date Day Time Opponent Results
DONE NL N T 12/5/2013 Thu 11:30 am (PT) vs. Elkton (Douglas County Tournament - Sutherlin) W 45-42
Details
DONE NL 12/11/2013 Wed 7:30 pm (PT) @ Myrtle Point L 43-57
Details
DONE NL T 12/13/2013 Fri 7:30 pm (PT) vs. La Pine (Douglas High School Booster Tournament) L 43-46
Details
DONE NL T 12/14/2013 Sat 1:30 pm (PT) vs. South Umpqua (Douglas High School Booster Tournament) L 53-58
Details
DONE NL 12/17/2013 Tue 7:30 pm (PT) @ Hidden Valley L 34-40
Details
DONE NL 12/20/2013 Fri 7:30 pm (PT) vs. Rogue River L 43-45
Details
DONE NL N T 12/27/2013 Fri 4 pm (PT) @ Newport (Cottage Grove Tournament) L 36-62
Details
DONE NL N T 12/28/2013 Sat 12:30 pm (PT) vs. Siuslaw (Cottage Grove Tournament - Cottage Grove High School) L 42-43
Details
DONE L 1/3/2014 Fri 7:30 pm (PT) vs. Marshfield L 37-65
Details
DONE L 1/10/2014 Fri 7:30 pm (PT) @ Brookings-Harbor L 41-69
Details
DONE L 1/14/2014 Tue 7:30 pm (PT) @ Siuslaw L 37-53
Details
DONE L 1/17/2014 Fri 7:30 pm (PT) vs. North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology L 27-69
Details
DONE NL 1/18/2014 Sat 7 pm (PT) vs. Junction City L 38-63
Details
DONE L 1/21/2014 Tue 7:30 pm (PT) vs. South Umpqua L 43-56
Details
DONE L 1/24/2014 Fri 7:30 pm (PT) @ Sutherlin L 28-49
Details
DONE L 1/31/2014 Fri 7:30 pm (PT) @ Marshfield L 33-56
Details
DONE L 2/7/2014 Fri 7:30 pm (PT) vs. Brookings-Harbor L 44-62
Details
DONE L 2/12/2014 Wed 7:30 pm (PT) vs. Siuslaw L 36-38
Details
DONE L 2/14/2014 Fri 7:30 pm (PT) @ North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology L 23-45
Details
DONE L 2/18/2014 Tue 7:30 pm (PT) @ South Umpqua L 45-55
Details
DONE L 2/21/2014 Fri 7:30 pm (PT) vs. Sutherlin L 38-57
Details

Ranking

4A Ranking
#43
RPI
319.888
WWP
0.047
OWP
0.502
Ranking Frozen
11:08 pm, Feb. 25, 2014
Overall Record
1-20
League Record
0-12
Ranked Record
1-20
Opponent Result Win Weight Contest Weight Opponent's Adjusted WP Opponent's Adjusted Record
Elkton WN 1.0 1.0 0.682 15-7
Myrtle Point LA 0.0 0.8 0.739 17-6
La Pine LH 0.0 1.2 0.391 9-14
South Umpqua LH 0.0 1.2 0.421 8-11
Hidden Valley LA 0.0 0.8 0.238 5-16
Rogue River LH 0.0 1.2 0.591 13-9
Newport LN 0.0 1.0 0.500 11-11
Siuslaw LN 0.0 1.0 0.158 3-16
Marshfield LH 0.0 1.2 0.565 13-10
Brookings-Harbor LA 0.0 0.8 0.600 12-8
Siuslaw LA 0.0 0.8 0.158 3-16
North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology LH 0.0 1.2 0.667 14-7
Junction City LH 0.0 1.2 0.545 12-10
South Umpqua LH 0.0 1.2 0.421 8-11
Sutherlin LA 0.0 0.8 0.727 16-6
Marshfield LA 0.0 0.8 0.565 13-10
Brookings-Harbor LH 0.0 1.2 0.600 12-8
Siuslaw LH 0.0 1.2 0.158 3-16
North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology LA 0.0 0.8 0.667 14-7
South Umpqua LA 0.0 0.8 0.421 8-11
Sutherlin LH 0.0 1.2 0.727 16-6
21 contests 1-20
(WP)
1.0 ÷ 21.4 = 0.047
(WWP)
10.542 ÷ 21 opponents = 0.502
(OWP)

Roster

Multi-Team Roster Program Roster Media Roster
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Brandon Stewart G 12 5-7
3/3 Houston Haeber G 11 5-8
11/13 Levi Copenhaver G 12 5-10
12/12 C Triston Garnett C 12 6-1
20/20 John Wanamaker G 10 5-10
21/21 Christian Osborne F 11 6-2
22/22 Austin Porter C 12 6-2
23/23 C Cade Claughton G 12 6-0
24/24 Isaac Morgan G 10 5-6
32/32 Tyler Gillespie C 10 6-3
43/40 Robinson Parker F 10 6-2

Team Photo





No Team Photo Found

Schedule

Status Type Date Day Time Opponent Results
CXL NL N T 12/6/2013 Fri 7:30 pm (PT) @ Camas Valley (Camas Valley Tournament)
Details
DONE NL 12/11/2013 Wed 4:15 pm (PT) @ Myrtle Point [JV]
Details
DONE L 12/17/2013 Tue 4:30 pm (PT) @ Hidden Valley [JV]
Details
DONE NL 12/20/2013 Fri 4:30 pm (PT) vs. Rogue River [JV]
Details
DONE L 1/3/2014 Fri 4:15 pm (PT) vs. Marshfield [JV]
Details
DONE NL 1/18/2014 Sat 5:30 pm (PT) vs. Junction City [JV]
Details
DONE L 1/21/2014 Tue 7 pm (PT) vs. South Umpqua [JV] (Winston Middle School)
Details
DONE L 2/18/2014 Tue 3 pm (PT) @ South Umpqua [JV]
Details

Roster

Multi-Team Roster Program Roster Media Roster
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Wyite Marlow G 10 5-5
2 Matt Gibson F 9 5-9
5 Connor King F 9 5-6
10 Isaac Morgan G 10 5-4
11 Robinson Parker W 10 6-0
20 John Wanamaker G 10 5-10
21 Connor Price F 10 5-9
22 Hugh Scheler G 9 5-5
23 Charly Osborne C 9 5-11
24 Tyler Gillespie C 10 6-2
32 Peter Shaull C 10 5-11
33 Dakota Rickert C 10 6-0

Team Photo





No Team Photo Found