Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers

Clackamas High School



Mascot

Cavaliers

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-3 Mt. Hood Conference

Phone

(503) 353-5800

Fax

Website

http://www.nclack.k12.or.us/clackhi

School District

North Clackamas School District 12

Map

Address

14486 SE 122nd Ave
Clackamas, OR 97015

Hy-Tek Code

CLAC

Classification

6A

Colors

Red
Black


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Matt Utterback
Principal Paul Cook
Assistant Principal Andrew Gilford
Assistant Principal Joe Bridgeman
Assistant Principal Joel Dunn
Athletic Director Vicki Nelms (503) 353-5805
Activities Director Manuel Martinez (503) 353-5800
Athletics Secretary Rebecca Morris (503) 353-5820
Bookkeeper / Accountant Aileen Black
Athletic Trainer Heidi Loebach

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Joe Bushman
6A-3 Mt. Hood Conference V, JV, FR, FR2
Volleyball Jim Stultz
6A-3 Mt. Hood Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Brian Buttler
6A-3 Mt. Hood Conference V, JV, JV2
Girls Soccer Manuel Martinez
6A-3 Mt. Hood Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Anton Clifford
6A-3 Mt. Hood Conference V
Girls Cross Country Anton Clifford
6A-3 Mt. Hood Conference V
Boys Basketball Ryan King
6A-3 Mt. Hood Conference V, JV, JV2, FR, FR2
Girls Basketball Korey Landolt
6A-3 Mt. Hood Conference V, JV, JV2, FR, FR2
Boys Swimming Jennifer Jervis
6A-3 Mt. Hood Conference V
Girls Swimming Jennifer Jervis
6A-3 Mt. Hood Conference V
Wrestling Jayson Wullbrandt
6A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Dance/Drill Wendi Arant
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Kristin Kinnie
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball John Arntson
6A-3 Mt. Hood Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Softball Angela Hemming
6A-3 Mt. Hood Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Track & Field Emma Vaughan
6A-3 Mt. Hood Conference V
Girls Track & Field Emma Vaughan
6A-3 Mt. Hood Conference V
Boys Tennis Charles Hahn
6A-3 Mt. Hood Conference V
Girls Tennis Satomi Tsumura
6A-3 Mt. Hood Conference V
Boys Golf Mike Freeborn
6A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Golf Joe Bushman
6A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Orchestra Lisa Hanson
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Band Jeff Betts
6A-3 Mt. Hood Conference V
Choir Scott Davis
6A-3 Mt. Hood Conference V
Solo Music Jeff Betts
OMEA-13 OMEA District 13 V
Speech Jennifer Gruter
SPE-11 11 V