OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda Health Ad
U.S. Marines Ad
OnPoint_Mortgage_160x600 Ad
All Member Schools

Stayton High School



Mascot

Eagles

School Type

Public School

Regular District

4A-3 Oregon West Conference

Phone

(503) 769-2171

Fax

(503) 769-6050

Website

http://staytonathletics.com

School District

North Santiam School District 29J

Map

Address

757 W Locust St
Stayton, OR 97383

Hy-Tek Code

STAY

Classification

4A

Colors

Navy
Gold


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Andy Gardner
Principal Alan Kirby (503) 769-2171 x6303
Assistant Principal Vicky Storey (503) 769-2171 x6720
Athletic Director Darren Shryock (503) 769-2171 x6740
Activities Director Laura Warren (503) 769-2171
Athletics Secretary Mandy Plata (503) 769-2171 x6730
Athletic Trainer Corey Yates

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Randy Nyquist
4A-SD3 Special District 3 V, JV
Volleyball Harmik Issakhanian
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Chris Shields
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV
Girls Soccer Devin Holmes
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV
Boys Cross Country Erin Holm
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Girls Cross Country Erin Holm
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Boys Basketball Joseph Kiser
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2
Girls Basketball Darren Shryock
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Curtis Brown
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Girls Swimming Curtis Brown
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Wrestling Stuart Peterson
4A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Dance/Drill Robin Meier
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Jacalyn Reddy
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Steve Salisbury
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV
Softball Jeff Silbernagel
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Erin Holm
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Girls Track & Field Erin Holm
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Boys Tennis Caleb Conley
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Tennis Trish Rutherford
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Boys Golf Joseph Kiser
4A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Golf Darci Proctor
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Band Stephen Fulks
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V
Choir Diane Allen-Jackson
4A-3 Oregon West Conference V