Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers
Spring Sports Schedules
Softball | Baseball | Golf: Girls - Boys | Tennis: Girls - Boys | Track & Field: Girls - Boys
Spring Plan Books
Softball | Baseball | Golf | Tennis | Track

Salem Academy



Mascot

Crusaders

School Type

Private School

Regular District

3A-3 PacWest Conference

Phone

(503) 378-1211

Fax

(503) 375-3522

Website

http://www.salemacademy.org/

School District

None

Map

Address

942 Lancaster Dr NE
Salem, OR 97301

Hy-Tek Code

SALA

Classification

3A

Colors

Dark Green
Black
White


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Stan Baker (503) 378-1219
Principal Micah Powers (503) 378-1211
Athletic Director Steve Reed (503) 378-1211
Assistant Athletic Director Karri Bauldree (503) 378-1211
Activities Director Sarah Reed (503) 378-1211
Athletic Trainer Brandon Gilbertson (503) 378-1211

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Gary Johnson
3A-3 PacWest Conference V, JV, FR
Volleyball Melissa Holman
3A-3 PacWest Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Soccer Drew Reinhardt
3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Soccer Karri Bauldree
3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Boys Cross Country Teri Wright
3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Girls Cross Country Teri Wright
3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Boys Basketball Ryan Kendall
3A-3 PacWest Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Ben Brown
3A-3 PacWest Conference V, JV
Boys Swimming Maria Robertson
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 Salem Acad. / Western Mennonite V
Girls Swimming Maria Robertson
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 Salem Acad. / Western Mennonite V
Wrestling TBD 3A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Cheerleading Tracie Greene
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Steve Reed
3A-3 PacWest Conference V, JV
Softball Charlie Howard
3A-3 PacWest Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Casey Haslebacher
3A-3 PacWest Conference V
Girls Track & Field Casey Haslebacher
3A-3 PacWest Conference V
Boys Golf Drew Reinhardt
3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Golf Christie Fordyce
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Band Jill Colburn
3A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Choir Jill Colburn
3A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Solo Music Jill Colburn
OMEA-4 OMEA District 4 V