Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers
Spring Sports Schedules
Softball | Baseball | Golf: Girls - Boys | Tennis: Girls - Boys | Track & Field: Girls - Boys
Spring Plan Books
Softball | Baseball | Golf | Tennis | Track

Phoenix High School



Mascot

Pirates

School Type

Public School

Regular District

4A-6 Skyline Conference

Phone

(541) 535-1526

Fax

(541) 535-7511

Website

http://www.phoenix.k12.or.us

School District

Phoenix-Talent School District 4

Map

Address

P O Box 697
745 N Rose St
Phoenix, OR 97535

Hy-Tek Code

PHOE

Classification

4A

Colors

Navy
White
Red


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Teresa Sayre
Principal Don Rugraff
Athletic Director Toby Walker
Athletics Secretary Sherry Merriman
Athletic Trainer Kurt Smet

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Jered Gail
4A-6 Skyline Conference V, JV
Volleyball TBD 4A-6 Skyline Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Dennis Flenner
4A-6 Skyline Conference V, JV
Girls Soccer Stephanie Vandenbusch
4A-6 Skyline Conference V, JV
Boys Cross Country John Cornet
4A-6 Skyline Conference V
Girls Cross Country John Cornet
4A-6 Skyline Conference V
Boys Basketball Troy McNichols
4A-6 Skyline Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball David Alexander
4A-6 Skyline Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Jim Heath
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Girls Swimming Jim Heath
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Wrestling Joel Gibson
4A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Cheerleading Rachelle Farley
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Bill Hutchinson
4A-6 Skyline Conference V, JV
Softball Stephanie Vandenbusch
4A-6 Skyline Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field John Cornet
4A-6 Skyline Conference V
Girls Track & Field John Cornet
4A-6 Skyline Conference V
Girls Tennis Guy Tauer
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Boys Golf Daniel Campagna
4A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Girls Golf Lonna Engle
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Band Mike DeRoest
4A-6 Skyline Conference V
Choir Andrew Brock
4A-6 Skyline Conference V
Solo Music Andrew Brock
OMEA-8 OMEA District 8 V
Speech Clint Rodreick
SPE-15 15 V