Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad
Social Media Ad
All Member Schools

Phoenix High School



Mascot

Pirates

School Type

Public School

Regular District

4A-5 Skyline Conference

School District

Phoenix-Talent School District 4

School Phone

(541) 535-1526

Website

http://www.phoenix.k12.or.us

Region / County

Southern / Jackson County

Map

Physical Address

745 N Rose St
Phoenix, OR 97535

Mailing Address

PO Box 697
Phoenix, OR 97535

Hy-Tek Code

PHOE

Classification

4A

Colors

Navy
White
Red


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Brent Barry
Principal Toby Walker
Athletic Director Dave Ehrhardt (541) 535-7508
Athletics Secretary Allison Callister
Bookkeeper / Accountant Lonna Engle (541) 535-1526
Athletic Trainer Emily Celner

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Dave Johnson
4A-SD5 Special District 5 V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball TBD 4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Chris Gallegos
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV
Girls Soccer Stephanie Vandenbusch
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV
Boys Cross Country John Cornet
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Girls Cross Country John Cornet
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Boys Basketball Troy McNichols
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Chelsea Winner
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Jim Heath
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Girls Swimming Jim Heath
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Wrestling Tyler Cowger
4A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Cheerleading Lucy Brossard
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Bill Hutchinson
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV
Softball Stephanie Vandenbusch
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field John Cornet
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Girls Track & Field John Cornet
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Girls Tennis Guy Tauer
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Boys Golf Brent Bowker
4A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Girls Golf Lonna Engle
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Band Mike DeRoest
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Choir Elizabeth Henderson
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Solo Music Elizabeth Henderson
OMEA-8 OMEA District 8 V
Speech Celine Farrimond
SPE-15 Speech District 15 V