Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers

Pendleton High School



Mascot

Buckaroos

School Type

Public School

Regular District

5A-5 Columbia River Conference

Phone

(541) 966-3802

Fax

(541) 966-3813

Website

http://hs.pendleton.k12.or.us/

School District

Pendleton School District 16

Map

Address

1800 NW Carden Ave
Pendleton, OR 97801

Hy-Tek Code

PEND

Classification

5A

Colors

Green
Gold


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Andy Kovach (541) 966-3251
Principal Dan Greenough (541) 966-3806
Assistant Principal Chris Bettineski (541) 966-3807
Athletic Director Troy Jerome (541) 966-3805
Activities Director Troy Jerome
Athletics Secretary Anita Lewis (541) 966-3802
Athletic Trainer Debbi Green

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Erik Davis
5A-SD1 Special District 1 V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Amanda Lapp
5A-5 Columbia River Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Jeremy Talbot
5A-5 Columbia River Conference V, JV, JV2
Girls Soccer Paul Parker
5A-5 Columbia River Conference V, JV
Boys Cross Country Nicole Stewart
5A-5 Columbia River Conference V
Girls Cross Country Nicole Stewart
5A-5 Columbia River Conference V
Boys Basketball Kyle Tedder
5A-5 Columbia River Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Kevin Porter
5A-5 Columbia River Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Amy Ashton Williams
5A-5 Columbia River Conference V
Girls Swimming Amy Ashton Williams
5A-5 Columbia River Conference V
Wrestling Fred Phillips
5A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Dance/Drill Debbie Kishpaugh
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Rhiannon Hart
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball TJ Haguewood
5A-5 Columbia River Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Softball Tim Cary
5A-5 Columbia River Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Track & Field Larry Brizendine
5A-5 Columbia River Conference Pendleton / Nixyaawii V
Girls Track & Field TBD 5A-5 Columbia River Conference Pendleton / Nixyaawii V
Boys Tennis Chris Holdman
5A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Girls Tennis Rocky Dillenburg
5A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Boys Golf Nels Nelson
5A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Golf Terry Prouse
5A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Orchestra TBD 6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Assigned V
Band Andy Cary
5A-5 Columbia River Conference V
Choir Emily Callender
5A-5 Columbia River Conference V
Solo Music TBD OMEA-6 OMEA District 6 V
Speech Kat Podlesnik
SPE-9 9 V