Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers

West Linn High School



Mascot

Lions

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-4 Three Rivers League

Phone

(503) 673-7800

Fax

(503) 657-8710

Website

http://www.wlhs.wlwv.k12.or.us/

School District

West Linn-Wilsonville School District 3J

Map

Address

5464 West A St
West Linn, OR 97068

Hy-Tek Code

WLIN

Classification

6A

Colors

Green
Gold


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Kathy Ludwig (503) 673-7000 x7028
Principal Kevin Mills (503) 673-7805
Athletic Director Mark Horak (503) 673-7807
Athletics Secretary Laurie Winkler (503) 673-7808
Athletic Trainer Becca Feuerherd

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Chris Miller
6A-4 Three Rivers League V, JV, FR
Volleyball Carl Neuburger
6A-4 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Travis Roth
6A-4 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR2
Girls Soccer Kelli Cronkrite
6A-4 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Jay Schrotzberger
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Girls Cross Country Jay Schrotzberger
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Boys Basketball Tyler Toney
6A-4 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR, FR2
Girls Basketball Jared Curtiss
6A-4 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR, FR2
Boys Swimming Katie Wilson
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Girls Swimming Katie Wilson
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Wrestling Doug Samarron
6A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Dance/Drill Karalee Kyllo
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Shannon Maloney
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Joe Monahan
6A-4 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR
Softball Monica Sorenson
6A-4 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2
Boys Track & Field Joe Cerny
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Girls Track & Field Joe Cerny
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Boys Tennis Ward Lewis
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Girls Tennis Jack Hardwicke
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Boys Golf Kyle Sobotta
6A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Golf Bob Turnquist
6A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Orchestra Kevin Egan
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Band Kevin Egan
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Choir Barbara Fontana
6A-4 Three Rivers League V
Solo Music TBD OMEA-14 OMEA District 14 V
Speech Collin Peterson-vanKanegan
SPE-11 11 V