Willamette Boys Track & Field Program
School
- Classification
- 6A (Public)
- Regular District
- 6A-7 Southwest Conference
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Alex Walker
- Asst. Coaches
- Cari Soong, James Ratliff, Joceline Howard, Lindsay Taylor, Ron Murray, Samantha Footlik
Program Information
- Classification
- 6A (2023-24)
- League
- 6A-7 Southwest Conference
» Go Wolverines!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 3/16 | Sat | 11:00 am |
Elmira Relays (Elmira High School)
Elmira, Glendale, Harrisburg, Sheldon, Toledo, Willamette |
Elmira |
DONE | 3/20 | Wed | TBD |
North Eugene vs. Willamette Dual BTF Meet |
Willamette |
SCHD | 4/3 | Wed | 3:30 pm |
Sheldon vs. Willamette Dual BTF Meet (Willamette HS)
|
Willamette |
SCHD | 4/13 | Sat | 11:30 am |
Need for Speed (Sherwood High School)
Caldera, Central, Central Catholic, Clackamas, Cleveland, Estacada, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glencoe, Grant, Horizon Christian, Tualatin, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lake Oswego, Lincoln, McDaniel, McKay, McNary, North Eugene, Oregon Episcopal, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Scappoose, Sheldon, Sherwood, South Albany, South Eugene, Southridge, Springfield, Stayton, Summit, Sunset, The Dalles, Valley Catholic, West Albany, West Salem, Westview, Willamette, Willamina |
Sherwood |
SCHD | 4/19 - 4/20 | F/S | TBD |
Oregon Relays (Hayward Field, Eugene)
Ashland, Banks, Barlow, Bend, Caldera, Canby, Centennial, Central Catholic, Churchill, Clackamas, Condon, Cottage Grove, Crater, Crook County, Crow / City First Christian Acad., Dallas, De La Salle North Catholic, East Linn Christian, Elmira, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glide, Grant, Gresham, Ida B. Wells, Junction City, Kennedy, La Grande, La Salle Prep, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Lebanon, Liberty, Lincoln, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Mohawk, Molalla, Mountain View, Mountainside, Nelson, Newberg, Newport, North Eugene, North Medford, North Salem, Oregon Episcopal, Pleasant Hill, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Roseburg, Sheldon, Sherwood, Silverton, Siuslaw, South Albany, South Eugene, South Medford, South Salem, Southridge, Sprague, Springfield, Summit, Tualatin, Valley Catholic, West Albany, West Linn, West Salem, Willamette, Willamina, Wilsonville, Yoncalla, AthleticNET (undefined) |
AthleticNET (OR) |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No player information to display, yet. |
No Team Photo Found