Junction City Boys Track & Field Program
School
- Classification
- 4A (Public)
- Regular District
- 4A-4 Sky Em League
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Jared Brougher
- Asst. Coaches
- Conner McAdams, James Deming, Scott Gibson, Shannon McAdams, Tanner Barth
Program Information
- Classification
- 4A (2023-24)
- League
- 4A-4 Sky Em League
» Go Tigers!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 4/2 | Tue | 4:00 pm |
Sky Em JV Meet (Marist High School)
Cottage Grove, Junction City, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, North Bend |
Marist Catholic |
DONE | 4/8 | Mon | 4:00 pm |
Sky Em JV Meet (Marist High School)
Cottage Grove, Junction City, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, North Bend |
Marist Catholic |
DONE | 4/19 - 4/20 | F/S | TBD |
Oregon Relays (Hayward Field, Eugene)
Ashland, Banks, Barlow, Bend, Caldera, Canby, Centennial, Central Catholic, Churchill, Clackamas, Condon, Cottage Grove, Crater, Crook County, Crow / City First Christian Acad., Dallas, De La Salle North Catholic, East Linn Christian, Elmira, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glide, Grant, Gresham, Ida B. Wells, Junction City, Kennedy, La Grande, La Salle Prep, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Lebanon, Liberty, Lincoln, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, McMinnville, McNary, Mohawk, Mountain View, Mountainside, Nelson, Newberg, Newport, North Eugene, North Medford, North Salem, Oregon Episcopal, Pleasant Hill, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Roseburg, Sheldon, Sherwood, Silverton, Siuslaw, South Albany, South Eugene, South Medford, South Salem, Southridge, Sprague, Springfield, Summit, Tualatin, Valley Catholic, West Albany, West Linn, West Salem, Willamette, Willamina, Wilsonville, Yoncalla, AthleticNET (undefined) |
AthleticNET (OR) |
SCHD | 4/27 | Sat | TBD |
Junction City Invitational Junction City, La Pine |
Junction City |
SCHD | 4/30 | Tue | TBD |
Sky Em JV Districts (Junction City)
Cottage Grove, Junction City, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, North Bend |
Junction City |
SCHD | 5/3 | Fri | 3:00 pm |
Toledo Twilight (Toledo High School)
Central Linn, Coquille, Crow / City First Christian Acad., Dayton, Eddyville Charter, Jefferson, Junction City, Mohawk, Sheridan, Taft, Tillamook, Toledo, Waldport |
Toledo |
SCHD | 5/10 - 5/11 | F/S | TBD |
Sky Em League Championships Cottage Grove, Junction City, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, North Bend |
North Bend |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adrian Rivas-Burleson | 10 | ||||
Alexandre Simpson | 10 | ||||
Ayarid Reyes | 11 | ||||
Braeden Thelander | 10 | ||||
Caden Fojtasek | 10 | ||||
Caleb Reyes | 10 | ||||
Carter Lynch | 12 | ||||
Connor Smith | 9 | ||||
Cooper Rothenberger | 12 | ||||
Cruz Jordan | 10 | ||||
David Jonas Setzer | 9 | ||||
Derek McCormick | 9 | ||||
Dillon Machacek [ Mack-a-check ] | 10 | ||||
Dylon Schlim | 9 | ||||
Ehden Walters | 9 | ||||
Eric Amacher | 10 | ||||
Harrison Heidt | 10 | ||||
Izayah Castro | 11 | ||||
Jack Gambee | 12 | ||||
Joshua Pong | 11 | ||||
Kaleb Moore | 10 | ||||
Keivon Riley | 12 | ||||
Ladarius Reed | 12 | ||||
Levi Walker | 12 | ||||
Logan Hicks | 11 | ||||
London O'Connor | 9 | ||||
Lyric Bartreau | 9 | ||||
Michael Gibson | 9 | ||||
Nathan Meek | 12 | ||||
Noah Painter | 10 | ||||
Quenton DeEstrella [ Day-a-stray-uh ] | 9 | ||||
Sam Van Hecke [ Van-Heck-Uh ] | 10 | ||||
Staton Barnes | 10 | ||||
Sunny Berrospe Hernandez | 12 | ||||
Wesley Kegel | 11 | ||||
Wylee Moore | 12 |