Cottage Grove Girls Track & Field Program
School
- Classification
- 4A (Public)
- Regular District
- 4A-4 Sky Em League
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Ricky Knutson
- Asst. Coaches
- Bruce Vogel, Gyna Walton, Kallie Black, Rex Basting
Program Information
- Classification
- 4A (2023-24)
- League
- 4A-4 Sky Em League
» Go Lions!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 4/2 | Tue | 4:00 pm |
Sky Em JV Meet Cottage Grove, Junction City, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, North Bend |
Marist Catholic |
DONE | 4/8 | Mon | 4:00 pm |
Sky Em JV Meet Cottage Grove, Junction City, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, North Bend |
Marist Catholic |
DONE | 4/19 | Fri | TBD |
Oregon Relays (Hayward Field, Eugene)
Banks, Barlow, Bend, Caldera, Canby, Centennial, Central Catholic, Churchill, Clackamas, Condon, Cottage Grove, Crater, Crook County, Crow / City First Christian Acad., Dallas, De La Salle North Catholic, East Linn Christian, Elmira, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glide, Grant, Gresham, Ida B. Wells, Junction City, Kennedy, La Grande, La Salle Prep, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Lebanon, Liberty, Lincoln, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, McMinnville, McNary, Mohawk, Mountain View, Mountainside, Nelson, Newberg, Newport, North Eugene, North Medford, North Salem, Oregon Episcopal, Pleasant Hill, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Roseburg, Sheldon, Sherwood, Silverton, Siuslaw, South Albany, South Eugene, South Medford, South Salem, Southridge, Sprague, Springfield, St. Mary's Academy, Summit, Tualatin, Valley Catholic, West Albany, West Linn, West Salem, Willamette, Willamina, Wilsonville, Yoncalla, AthleticNET (undefined) |
AthleticNET (OR) |
DONE | 4/20 | Sat | 11:30 am |
Meet of Champions (Sweet Home HS)
Amity, Arlington, Banks, Blanchet Catholic, Cascade, Central Linn, Cottage Grove, Crook County, Crosshill Christian, Delphian, East Linn Christian, Falls City / Kings Valley Char., Harrisburg, Jefferson, Lowell, Molalla, Myrtle Point, Neah-Kah-Nie, Nestucca, Newport, North Marion, Philomath, Redmond, Regis, Salem Academy, Santiam Christian, Sisters, Siuslaw, Sweet Home |
Sweet Home |
SCHD | 4/30 | Tue | TBD |
Sky Em JV Districts Cottage Grove, Junction City, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, North Bend |
Junction City |
SCHD | 5/3 | Fri | 2:00 pm |
Wally Ciochetti Invitational (Cottage Grove High School)
Cottage Grove, Marist Catholic, Marshfield |
Cottage Grove |
SCHD | 5/10 - 5/11 | F/S | TBD |
Sky Em League Championships Cottage Grove, Junction City, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, North Bend |
North Bend |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexa Hendrix [ JV ] | 10 | ||||
Allison Palluck | 11 | ||||
Autumn Leach | 9 | ||||
Baleigh Creech | 11 | ||||
Camila Soto-Cruz | 9 | ||||
Carolyn Reyna | 9 | ||||
Danika Crownover [ JV ] | 9 | ||||
Darshan Cassady [ JV ] | 12 | ||||
Ella Cardwell | 10 | ||||
Emmy Bickford | 10 | ||||
Gracee Dizick-Kaleese | 11 | ||||
Hailey Fergason | 9 | ||||
Issabella Boyd [ JV ] | 9 | ||||
Jaiden Gathright [ JV ] | 10 | ||||
Jayda Lancaster [ JV ] | 9 | ||||
Jocelyn Pleitez [ JV ] | 11 | ||||
Jocelyne Rodriguez-Izucar [ JV ] | 10 | ||||
Jordynn Owens [ JV ] | 10 | ||||
Kai Robinson [ JV ] | 10 | ||||
Karaline Glenn [ JV ] | 10 | ||||
Leanna Sutherland [ JV ] | 9 | ||||
Lesly Izucar [ JV ] | 10 | ||||
Maddison France | 11 | ||||
Makya Alsup | 10 | ||||
Payton Anlauf [ JV ] | 12 | ||||
Payton Bickford [ JV ] | 12 | ||||
Rylan Leach | 11 | ||||
Rylie Reeder [ JV ] | 11 | ||||
Tayler Bentley | 11 | ||||
Taylor Blank [ JV ] | 10 | ||||
Taylor Brown [ JV ] | 9 | ||||
Zoey Knutson | 10 | ||||
Zyanne Bone [ JV ] | 9 |