Oregon City Girls Basketball Program
School
- Classification
- 6A (Public)
- Regular District
- 6A-5 Three Rivers League
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Tiffani Traver
- Asst. Coaches
- Jess Barchus, Marshall Brewer
- Managers
- Akyah Kalb, Robert Charlan
- JV Head Coach
- Stephanie Tolke
- JV Asst. Coach
- Tod Billings
- JV2 Head Coach
- Vaughn Sucevich
- JV2 Asst. Coach
- Mackenzie Hood
Program Information
- Classification
- 6A (2023-24)
- League
- 6A-5 Three Rivers League
- Officials
- Portland Basketball Officials Association
- Varsity Contests
-
24 / 24
Ranking Information
- Overall Record
- 17-9
- League Record
- 9-3
- OSAA Rank
- #12
- RPI Record
- 16-8
- RPI Rating
- 621.151
- RPI Rank
- #13
- Colley Record
- 16-8
- Colley Rating
- 803.941
- Colley Rank
- #12
- Ranking Frozen
- 7:24 pm, Feb. 24, 2024
» Go Pioneers!
Status | Details | Date | Start Time | Opponent | Dismiss | Depart | Return | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Done | Jamboree | W | 11/29/23 | 4:30pm | vs. Tualatin | ||||
Done | Jamboree | W | 11/29/23 | 4:30pm | vs. Clackamas | ||||
L 36-55 | Non-League | F | 12/1/23 | 7pm | @ Jesuit | ||||
W 60-50 | Non-League | T | 12/5/23 | 6:30pm | vs. Barlow | ||||
W 69-36 | Non-League | F | 12/8/23 | 6:45pm | @ North Medford | ||||
W 61-30 | Non-League | T | 12/12/23 | 6:30pm | vs. Sherwood | ||||
L 52-83 | Non-League | F | 12/15/23 | 6:30pm | vs. Clackamas | ||||
L 35-53 |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
M | 12/18/23 | 8:55pm | vs. South Medford (Capitol City Classic - Corban University) | ||||
W 58-45 |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
T | 12/19/23 | 1pm | @ Sherwood (Capitol City Classic - Corban University) | ||||
L 52-56 |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
W | 12/20/23 | 2:30pm | @ McMinnville (Capitol City Classic - Corban University) | ||||
L 43-53 |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
R | 12/28/23 | 1:30pm | vs. Jefferson, Portland (POA Holiday Classic - Platinum - Franklin HS) | ||||
W 51-43 |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
F | 12/29/23 | 1:30pm | vs. Crescent Valley (POA Holiday Classic - Platinum - Lincoln HS) | ||||
W 52-43 |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
S | 12/30/23 | 5pm | @ Beaverton (POA Holiday Classic - Platinum - Lincoln HS) | ||||
W 53-43 | Non-League | F | 1/5/24 | 7pm | @ Liberty | ||||
L 40-48 | League | T | 1/23/24 | 7:15pm | vs. Tualatin | ||||
W 61-27 | League | R | 1/25/24 | 6:30pm | vs. Lakeridge | ||||
W 70-41 | League | F | 1/26/24 | 6:30pm | @ Tigard | ||||
W 54-48 | League | T | 1/30/24 | 5:45pm | vs. West Linn | ||||
W 63-48 | League | S | 2/3/24 | 1pm | @ Lake Oswego | ||||
W 62-38 | League | M | 2/5/24 | 6:30pm | @ Lakeridge | ||||
W 61-36 | League | F | 2/9/24 | 7:30pm | @ St. Mary's Academy | ||||
W 73-31 | League | T | 2/13/24 | 6:30pm | vs. Lake Oswego | ||||
L 34-37 | League | F | 2/16/24 | 6:30pm | @ Tualatin | ||||
W 66-35 | League | T | 2/20/24 | 7:15pm | vs. Tigard | ||||
W 60-33 | League | W | 2/21/24 | 6:30pm | vs. St. Mary's Academy | ||||
L 42-56 | League | F | 2/23/24 | 5:30pm | @ West Linn | ||||
W 72-50 | Playoff (1) | W | 2/28/24 | 6:30pm | vs. South Salem | ||||
L 32-50 | Playoff (2) | S | 3/2/24 | 5pm | @ Willamette |
OSAA 6A Rank
#12
Overall Record
17-9
League Record
9-3
Ranking Frozen
7:24 pm, Feb. 24, 2024
RPI Rank
#13
RPI Record
16-8
RPI Rating
621.151
WWP
0.669
OWP
0.595
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent | Result | Counted | Weight | OAWP | OAR | Colley |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/1 Jesuit | LA | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.739 | 17-6 | Yes |
12/5 Barlow | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.625 | 15-9 | Yes |
12/8 North Medford | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.391 | 9-14 | Yes |
12/12 Sherwood | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.667 | 14-7 | Yes |
12/15 Clackamas | LH | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.864 | 19-3 | Yes |
12/18 South Medford | LN | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.870 | 20-3 | Yes |
12/19 Sherwood | WN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.667 | 14-7 | Yes |
12/20 McMinnville | LN | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.870 | 20-3 | Yes |
12/28 Jefferson, Portland | LN | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.913 | 21-2 | Yes |
12/29 Crescent Valley (5A) | WN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.583 | 14-10 | Yes |
12/30 Beaverton | WN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.696 | 16-7 | Yes |
1/5 Liberty | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.391 | 9-14 | Yes |
1/23 Tualatin | LH | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.810 | 17-4 | Yes |
1/25 Lakeridge | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.273 | 6-16 | Yes |
1/26 Tigard | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.500 | 11-11 | Yes |
1/30 West Linn | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.727 | 16-6 | Yes |
2/3 Lake Oswego | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.500 | 11-11 | Yes |
2/5 Lakeridge | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.273 | 6-16 | Yes |
2/9 St. Mary's Academy | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.182 | 4-18 | Yes |
2/13 Lake Oswego | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.500 | 11-11 | Yes |
2/16 Tualatin | LA | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.810 | 17-4 | Yes |
2/20 Tigard | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.500 | 11-11 | Yes |
2/21 St. Mary's Academy | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.182 | 4-18 | Yes |
2/23 West Linn | LA | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.727 | 16-6 | Yes |
24 contests | 16-8 (WP) |
15.8 ÷ 23.6 = 0.669 (WWP) |
14.258 ÷ 24 opponents = 0.594 (OWP) |
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
00 | Livie Carns | G | 9 | 5-2 | |
1 | Megan Craig | G | 12 | 5-4 | |
2 | Kaylee Wiese | G | 11 | 5-5 | |
3 | Kaitlen Carns | G | 12 | 5-4 | |
4 | Grace Owens | G | 10 | 5-4 | |
10 | Allie Carns | G | 10 | 5-6 | |
13 | Ella Wootan | G | 10 | 5-4 | |
15 | Mollie Miller | G | 12 | 5-6 | |
20 | Reese Weygandt | G | 10 | 5-3 | |
21 | Ayla Pontius | G | 11 | 5-9 | |
33 | Gracie Swartz | P | 12 | 5-10 | |
34 | Caiden Grimmer | G | 10 | 5-7 | |
35 | Kaylee Samson | P | 11 | 5-10 | |
42 | Daisy Boling-Schmidt | P | 12 | 6-0 | |
44 | Samara Lugo | G | 12 | 5-9 |
Status | Details | Date | Start Time | Opponent | Dismiss | Depart | Return | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Done | Jamboree | W | 11/29/23 | 4:30pm | vs. TBD | ||||
Done | Jamboree | W | 11/29/23 | 5pm | @ Clackamas [JV] | ||||
W 42-22 | Non-League | F | 12/1/23 | 5:30pm | @ Jesuit [JV] | ||||
Done | Non-League | T | 12/5/23 | 5pm | vs. Barlow [JV] | ||||
Done | Non-League | F | 12/8/23 | 5:15pm | @ North Medford [JV] | ||||
Done | Non-League | T | 12/12/23 | 5pm | vs. Sherwood [JV] | ||||
Done | Non-League | F | 12/15/23 | 5pm | vs. Clackamas [JV] | ||||
Done |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
M | 12/18/23 | 5:30pm | @ St. Mary's Academy [JV] (Capital City Classic - Cascade HS) | ||||
Done |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
T | 12/19/23 | 4pm | vs. Silverton [JV] (Capitol City Classic - Cascade High School) | ||||
Done |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
W | 12/20/23 | 1pm | @ West Salem [JV] (Capitol City Classic - Cascade High School) | ||||
W 72-16 | Non-League | F | 1/5/24 | 5:30pm | @ Liberty [JV] | ||||
Canceled
|
League | F | 1/19/24 | 5pm | @ Lake Oswego [JV] | ||||
Done | League | T | 1/23/24 | 5:45pm | vs. Tualatin [JV] | ||||
Done | League | R | 1/25/24 | 5pm | vs. Lakeridge [JV] | ||||
Done | League | F | 1/26/24 | 5pm | @ Tigard [JV] | ||||
Done | League | T | 1/30/24 | 4:15pm | vs. West Linn [JV] | ||||
Done | League | M | 2/5/24 | 5pm | @ Lakeridge [JV] | ||||
Done | League | F | 2/9/24 | 6pm | @ St. Mary's Academy [JV] | ||||
Done | League | T | 2/13/24 | 5pm | vs. Lake Oswego [JV] | ||||
Done | League | F | 2/16/24 | 5pm | @ Tualatin [JV] | ||||
Done | League | T | 2/20/24 | 5:45pm | vs. Tigard [JV] | ||||
Done | League | W | 2/21/24 | 5pm | vs. St. Mary's Academy [JV] | ||||
Done | League | F | 2/23/24 | 4pm | @ West Linn [JV] |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | Kamryn Muth | G | 9 | 5-7 | |
1 | Grace Owens | G | 10 | 5-0 | |
2 | Livie Carns | G | 9 | 5-5 | |
10 | Allie Carns | G | 10 | 5-6 | |
12 | Nikelle Durand | G | 10 | 5-6 | |
13 | Ella Wootan | G | 10 | 5-4 | |
20 | Reese Weygandt | G | 10 | 5-3 | |
21 | Ayla Pontius | G | 11 | 5-9 | |
22 | Cameron Dille | G | 10 | 5-6 | |
34 | Caiden Grimmer | G | 10 | 5-7 | |
35 | Kaylee Samson | P | 11 | 5-10 |
Status | Details | Date | Start Time | Opponent | Dismiss | Depart | Return | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Done | Jamboree | W | 11/29/23 | 4:30pm | vs. TBD | ||||
W 50-15 | Non-League | F | 12/1/23 | 5:30pm | @ Jesuit [JV2] | ||||
Done | Non-League | T | 12/5/23 | 5pm | vs. Barlow [JV2] | ||||
Done | Non-League | F | 12/8/23 | 5:45pm | @ Eagle Point [JV2] (EPHS Main Gym) | ||||
Done | Non-League | T | 12/12/23 | 5pm | vs. Sherwood [JV2] | ||||
Done | Non-League | F | 12/15/23 | 5pm | vs. McNary [JV] | ||||
Done |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
M | 12/18/23 | 5:30pm | @ Central [JV] (Capital City Classic - Cascade High School) | ||||
Done |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
T | 12/19/23 | 2:30pm | vs. Silverton [JV2] (Capitol City Classic - Cascade High School) | ||||
Done |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
W | 12/20/23 | 1pm | @ West Salem [JV2] (Capitol City Classic - Cascade High School) | ||||
W 49-35 |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
R | 12/28/23 | TBD | vs. Jesuit [JV2] (PIL Holiday Classic - TBD) | ||||
W 69-8 | Non-League | F | 1/5/24 | 5:30pm | @ Liberty [JV2] | ||||
Done | League | T | 1/23/24 | 4:15pm | vs. Tualatin [JV2] | ||||
Canceled
|
Non-League | R | 1/25/24 | 5pm | vs. Wilsonville [JV] | ||||
Done | League | F | 1/26/24 | 5pm | @ Tigard [JV2] | ||||
W 67-11 | Non-League | T | 1/30/24 | 4:15pm | vs. Sandy [JV2] | ||||
Done | League | S | 2/3/24 | 1pm | @ Lake Oswego [JV2] | ||||
Done | Non-League | T | 2/6/24 | 4pm | @ Canby [JV2] | ||||
Done | League | F | 2/9/24 | 4:30pm | @ St. Mary's Academy [JV2] | ||||
Done | League | T | 2/13/24 | 5pm | vs. Lake Oswego [JV2] | ||||
Done | League | F | 2/16/24 | 5pm | @ Tualatin [JV2] | ||||
Done | League | T | 2/20/24 | 4:15pm | vs. Tigard [JV2] | ||||
Canceled
|
League | W | 2/21/24 | 5pm | vs. St. Mary's Academy [JV2] | ||||
L 34-47 | Non-League | F | 2/23/24 | 4pm | @ Wilsonville [JV] |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | Kamryn Muth | G | 9 | 5-7 | |
2 | Livie Carns | G | 9 | 5-0 | |
4 | Ryleih Cantu | G | 9 | 5-2 | |
5 | Brooklin Rose | P | 9 | 5-4 | |
11 | Rylie Bugni | G | 9 | 5-1 | |
14 | Adelyn Thread | G | 9 | 5-6 | |
23 | Jersi Clark | G | 9 | 5-6 | |
24 | Brooklynn Jones | P | 9 | 5-5 | |
30 | Madison Tauscher | P | 9 | 5-8 | |
31 | Dixie Pokladnik | G | 9 | 5-6 |