Oakland Boys Basketball Program
School
- Classification
- 2A (Public)
- Regular District
- 2A-3 Valley Coast Conference
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Jeff Clark
- Asst. Coaches
- Colton Reber, Jeff Fusco, Loren Oberman, Ryan Young
Program Information
- Classification
- 2A (2023-24)
- League
- 2A-3 Valley Coast Conference
- Officials
- Douglas County Basketball
- Varsity Contests
-
24 / 24
Ranking Information
- Overall Record
- 27-3
- League Record
- 16-0
- OSAA Rank
- #4
- RPI Record
- 25-1
- RPI Rating
- 671.518
- RPI Rank
- #5
- Colley Record
- 25-1
- Colley Rating
- 969.993
- Colley Rank
- #4
- Ranking Frozen
- 10:25 pm, Feb. 17, 2024
» Go Oakers!
Status | Details | Date | Start Time | Opponent | Dismiss | Depart | Return | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W 58-21 |
Non-League Tournament |
F | 12/1/23 | 8:30pm | @ Sutherlin (Spelgatti Invitational - Sutherlin High School) | ||||
W 50-45 |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
S | 12/2/23 | 4:30pm | @ Amity (Spelgatti Invitational - Sutherlin High School) | ||||
W 52-27 | Non-League | T | 12/5/23 | 7:30pm | @ Days Creek | ||||
W 68-37 | Non-League | S | 12/9/23 | 1:30pm | vs. Weston-McEwen | ||||
W 71-27 | Non-League | T | 12/12/23 | 7:30pm | vs. Coquille | ||||
W 49-34 | Non-League | R | 12/14/23 | 7:30pm | vs. Kennedy | ||||
W 76-60 | League | T | 12/19/23 | 6pm | vs. Monroe | ||||
W 61-34 | League | R | 12/21/23 | 6pm | @ Toledo | ||||
W 64-34 |
Non-League Tournament |
F | 12/29/23 | 8pm | vs. Glide (Oakland Booster Club Tournament - Oakland HS) | ||||
W 60-44 |
Non-League Tournament |
S | 12/30/23 | 8pm | vs. Creswell (Oakland Booster Club Tournament - Oakland HS) | ||||
W 63-43 | League | R | 1/4/24 | 6pm | vs. Reedsport | ||||
W 57-51 | League | S | 1/6/24 | 3pm | @ Bandon | ||||
W 64-40 | League | T | 1/9/24 | 6pm | @ Waldport | ||||
W 78-42 | League | R | 1/11/24 | 6pm | vs. Gold Beach | ||||
W 61-39 | League | T | 1/16/24 | 6pm | vs. Illinois Valley | ||||
W 67-35 | League | R | 1/18/24 | 6pm | vs. Oakridge | ||||
W 73-42 | League | F | 1/19/24 | 7:30pm | @ Reedsport | ||||
W 57-33 | League | T | 1/23/24 | 7:30pm | vs. Bandon | ||||
W 62-36 | League | R | 1/25/24 | 7:30pm | vs. Waldport | ||||
W 55-46 | League | S | 1/27/24 | 4:30pm | @ East Linn Christian | ||||
W 63-50 | League | T | 1/30/24 | 7:30pm | @ Gold Beach | ||||
W 47-32 | League | F | 2/2/24 | 7:30pm | vs. Central Linn | ||||
W 72-39 | League | T | 2/6/24 | 7:30pm | @ Illinois Valley | ||||
W 64-53 | League | R | 2/8/24 | 7:30pm | @ Lowell | ||||
W 54-42 |
League Playoff Neutral Site |
F | 2/16/24 | 7:30pm | vs. Lowell (Sutherlin High School) | ||||
L 43-49 |
League Playoff Neutral Site |
S | 2/17/24 | 7:30pm | vs. East Linn Christian (Sutherlin High School) | ||||
W 61-44 | Playoff (1) | F | 2/23/24 | 7pm | vs. Gervais | ||||
W 53-41 | Playoff (QF) | R | 2/29/24 | 1:30pm | vs. East Linn Christian (Pendleton HS) | ||||
L 36-60 | Playoff (SF) | F | 3/1/24 | 1:30pm | @ Western Christian (Pendleton Conv. Ctr.) | ||||
L 43-56 | Playoff (S) | S | 3/2/24 | 12:30pm | vs. Mannahouse Acad., Portland (Pendleton Conv. Ctr.) |
OSAA 2A Rank
#4
Overall Record
27-3
League Record
16-0
Ranking Frozen
10:25 pm, Feb. 17, 2024
RPI Rank
#5
RPI Record
25-1
RPI Rating
671.518
WWP
0.961
OWP
0.516
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent | Result | Counted | Weight | OAWP | OAR | Colley |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/1 Sutherlin (3A) | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.217 | 5-18 | Yes |
12/2 Amity (3A) | WN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.560 | 14-11 | Yes |
12/5 Days Creek (1A) | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.542 | 13-11 | Yes |
12/9 Weston-McEwen | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.480 | 12-13 | Yes |
12/12 Coquille (3A) | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.458 | 11-13 | Yes |
12/14 Kennedy | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.720 | 18-7 | Yes |
12/19 Monroe | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.318 | 7-15 | Yes |
12/21 Toledo | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.045 | 1-21 | Yes |
12/29 Glide (3A) | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.227 | 5-17 | Yes |
12/30 Creswell (3A) | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.583 | 14-10 | Yes |
1/4 Reedsport | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.238 | 5-16 | Yes |
1/6 Bandon | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.600 | 15-10 | Yes |
1/9 Waldport | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.348 | 8-15 | Yes |
1/11 Gold Beach | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.652 | 15-8 | Yes |
1/16 Illinois Valley | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.708 | 17-7 | Yes |
1/18 Oakridge | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.217 | 5-18 | Yes |
1/19 Reedsport | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.238 | 5-16 | Yes |
1/23 Bandon | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.600 | 15-10 | Yes |
1/25 Waldport | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.348 | 8-15 | Yes |
1/27 East Linn Christian | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.875 | 21-3 | Yes |
1/30 Gold Beach | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.652 | 15-8 | Yes |
2/2 Central Linn | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.600 | 15-10 | Yes |
2/6 Illinois Valley | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.708 | 17-7 | Yes |
2/8 Lowell | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.800 | 20-5 | Yes |
2/16 Lowell | WN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.800 | 20-5 | Yes |
2/17 East Linn Christian | LN | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.875 | 21-3 | Yes |
26 contests | 25-1 (WP) |
24.4 ÷ 25.4 = 0.961 (WWP) |
13.412 ÷ 26 opponents = 0.516 (OWP) |
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3/3 | Coltyn Jacobs | G | 11 | 5-10 | |
4/4 | Ryan Fullerton | W | 9 | 6-02 | |
5/5 | Layne Percell | P | 12 | 6-03 | |
10/10 | Silas Arscott | W | 11 | 5-10 | |
12/12 | Gavyn Woody | W | 11 | 6-00 | |
13/13 | Joseph Fusco | G | 11 | 5-08 | |
15/15 | Kellan Sabo | P | 11 | 6-03 | |
21/21 | James Baimbridge | W | 12 | 5-10 | |
24/24 | Micah Fusco | W | 9 | 5-10 | |
32/32 | Shepard Brooksby | G | 9 | 5-10 | |
40/40 | Gabe Williamson | P | 11 | 6-00 | |
41/41 | Andrew Carlson | P | 11 | 6-03 | |
44/44 | Jacob Chenoweth | P | 12 | 6-01 | |
45/45 | Jaxson Clark | P | 9 | 6-07 |
Status | Details | Date | Start Time | Opponent | Dismiss | Depart | Return | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W 54-17 | Non-League | S | 12/2/23 | 9am | @ Sutherlin [JV] | ||||
Done | Non-League | T | 12/5/23 | 4:30pm | @ Days Creek [JV] | ||||
Done | Non-League | R | 12/7/23 | 6:30pm | vs. Days Creek [JV] | ||||
Done | Non-League | T | 12/12/23 | 4:30pm | vs. Coquille [JV] | ||||
Done | Non-League | R | 12/14/23 | 4:30pm | vs. Kennedy [JV] | ||||
Done | League | T | 12/19/23 | 3:30pm | vs. Monroe [JV] | ||||
Done | League | R | 12/21/23 | 3:30pm | @ Toledo [JV] | ||||
Done |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
F | 12/29/23 | 2pm | vs. Glide [JV] (Oakland Booster Club Tournament - Oakland High School) | ||||
Done |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
S | 12/30/23 | 2pm | vs. TBD (Oakland Booster Club Tournament - Oakland High School) | ||||
Done | League | R | 1/4/24 | 4:30pm | vs. Reedsport [JV] | ||||
Done | League | S | 1/6/24 | 1:30pm | @ Bandon [JV] | ||||
Done | League | T | 1/9/24 | 4:30pm | @ Waldport [JV] | ||||
Done | League | R | 1/11/24 | 4:30pm | vs. Gold Beach [JV] | ||||
Done | League | T | 1/16/24 | 3pm | vs. Illinois Valley [JV] | ||||
Done | League | R | 1/18/24 | 4:30pm | vs. Oakridge [JV] | ||||
Done | League | F | 1/19/24 | 4:30pm | @ Reedsport [JV] | ||||
Done | League | T | 1/23/24 | 4:30pm | vs. Bandon [JV] | ||||
Done | League | R | 1/25/24 | 4:30pm | vs. Waldport [JV] | ||||
Done | League | S | 1/27/24 | 1:30pm | @ East Linn Christian [JV] | ||||
Done | League | T | 1/30/24 | 4:30pm | @ Gold Beach [JV] | ||||
Done | League | F | 2/2/24 | 4:30pm | vs. Central Linn [JV] | ||||
Done | League | T | 2/6/24 | 4:30pm | @ Illinois Valley [JV] | ||||
Done | League | R | 2/8/24 | 4:30pm | @ Lowell [JV] |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3/3 | Andrew Mason | W | 10 | 5-08 | |
4/4 | Cameron Richardson | W | 10 | 6-00 | |
5/5 | Rihito Iwai | W | 11 | 5-05 | |
11/11 | Brandon Meier | P | 11 | 6-02 | |
12/12 | Colby Chenoweth | G | 10 | 5-07 | |
13/13 | Antoni Ferrarese | G | 10 | 5-06 | |
20/20 | Ben Sigfridson | P | 11 | 5-10 | |
21/21 | Corbin Hoover | W | 11 | 6-00 | |
22/22 | Riley Heininge | G | 9 | 5-07 | |
24/24 | Micah Fusco | W | 9 | 5-10 | |
32/32 | Shepard Brooksby | G | 9 | 5-10 | |
33/33 | Michael Madden | W | 9 | 5-09 | |
41/41 | Andrew Carlson | P | 11 | 6-03 | |
55/55 | Oliver Braack | W | 10 | 5-09 |
No Team Photo Found
Status | Details | Date | Start Time | Opponent | Dismiss | Depart | Return | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Done | Non-League | R | 12/7/23 | 6:30pm | vs. Days Creek [JV2] | ||||
Done | League | T | 12/19/23 | 3pm | vs. Monroe [JV2] |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No player information to display, yet. |
No Team Photo Found