Cascade Christian Boys Cross Country Program
School
- Classification
- 3A (Private)
- Regular District
- 3A-5 Far West League
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Sandra Cummings
- Asst. Coach
- Gordon Crisp
Program Information
- Classification
- 3A (2023-24)
- League
- 3A-SD4 Special District 4
» Go Challengers!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 8/26 | Sat | 6:45 pm |
35th Annual Crusader Invitational (Lithia & Driveway Fields (Wheeler Field # 10))
Brookings-Harbor, Cascade Christian, Days Creek, Glendale, Illinois Valley, Lakeview, Oakland, South Umpqua, St. Mary's, Medford |
St. Mary's, Medford |
DONE | 9/1 | Fri | 10:15 am |
Bill Springhorn Classic (Shasta College Course Redding, CA)
Cascade Christian, Central Valley (undefined) |
Central Valley (CA) |
DONE | 9/12 | Tue | 2:00 pm |
Pear Picker Challenge (Tou Velle State Park)
Cascade Christian, New Hope Christian |
North Medford |
DONE | 9/16 | Sat | 10:00 am |
Prefontaine Memorial Run (Marshfield High School)
Cascade Christian |
Marshfield |
DONE | 9/23 | Sat | 11:00 am |
NW Classic (Lane Community College, Eugene)
Cascade Christian, Mountain View, Nelson, Sheldon |
Sheldon |
DONE | 9/26 | Tue | 4:45 pm |
Southern Oregon Expo Max King Invitational (Jackson County Expo)
Cascade Christian, Crater, Grants Pass, St. Mary's, Medford |
Crater |
DONE | 9/30 | Sat | TBD |
Nike Portland XC (TBD)
Aloha, Astoria, Barlow, Beaverton, Caldera, Cascade, Cascade Christian, Cascades Academy, Central Catholic, Clackamas, Cleveland, Columbia Christian, Corvallis, Dallas, Forest Grove, Franklin, Gladstone, Glencoe, Grant, Gresham, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, Horizon Christian, Tualatin, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Jesuit, Lake Oswego, Liberty, Lincoln, Marist Catholic, McKay, McNary, Molalla, Mountain View, Mountainside, Nelson, Newport, North Medford, North Salem, Oregon Episcopal, Putnam, Redmond, Ridgeview, Riverside, Roosevelt, Roseburg, Sheldon, South Albany, South Eugene, South Salem, Southridge, Sprague, St. Stephen's Acad., Stayton, Summit, Sunset, Tualatin, Valley Catholic, Veritas, West Salem, Western Christian, Westview |
Aloha |
DONE | 10/7 | Sat | TBD |
Stan Goodell The Legend Invitational (Hidden Valley High School)
Cascade Christian, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Hidden Valley, New Hope Christian, North Bend, Oakland, South Umpqua, St. Mary's, Medford |
Hidden Valley |
DONE | 10/12 | Thu | 5:00 pm |
Crater Twilight Invitational (Dutch Meyer Field, Crater High School)
Cascade Christian, Crater, Eagle Point, Ridgeview, St. Mary's, Medford |
Crater |
DONE | 10/26 | Thu | TBD |
3A/2A/1A SD-4 District Championships (Valley of the Rogue)
Brookings-Harbor, Cascade Christian, Coquille, Creswell, Douglas, Glide, Lakeview, New Hope Christian, North Valley, Pleasant Hill, Siuslaw, South Umpqua, St. Mary's, Medford, Sutherlin |
Sutherlin |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrew Grier | 9 | ||||
Isaac Young | 10 | ||||
Micah Acord | 9 | ||||
Michael Ragan | 10 | ||||
Nash Crisp | 10 | ||||
Tayen Landers | 11 |