Summit Boys Tennis Program
School
- Classification
- 5A (Public)
- Regular District
- 5A-4 Intermountain Conference
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Jake Oelrich
- Asst. Coaches
- Brandon Gallagher, Garrett Young, Joe Janssen
Program Information
- Classification
- 5A (2023-24)
- League
- 5A-4 Intermountain Conference
» Go Storm!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 3/18 | Mon | 4:00 pm |
Summit vs. Sisters Dual BTN Meet (Sisters High School)
|
Sisters |
SCHD | 4/4 | Thu | 4:00 pm |
Summit vs. Redmond Dual BTN Meet |
Redmond |
SCHD | 4/5 | Fri | 2:00 pm |
Summit vs. Ida B. Wells Dual BTN Meet (Ida B. Wells HS)
|
Ida B. Wells |
SCHD | 4/9 | Tue | 4:00 pm |
Summit vs. Mountain View Dual BTN Meet (Mountain View)
|
Mountain View |
SCHD | 4/11 | Thu | 4:00 pm |
Bend vs. Summit Dual BTN Meet |
Summit |
SCHD | 4/16 | Tue | 4:00 pm |
Caldera vs. Summit Dual BTN Meet |
Summit |
SCHD | 4/18 | Thu | 4:00 pm |
Summit vs. Ridgeview Dual BTN Meet |
Ridgeview |
SCHD | 4/19 - 4/20 | F/S | TBD |
Central Oregon Invite (Caldera)
Barlow, Bend, Caldera, Cascade, Crescent Valley, Lincoln, Mountain View, Redmond, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Silverton, Sisters, South Salem, Summit, Wilsonville |
Caldera |
SCHD | 4/23 | Tue | 4:00 pm |
Redmond vs. Summit Dual BTN Meet |
Summit |
SCHD | 4/25 | Thu | 4:00 pm |
Mountain View vs. Summit Dual BTN Meet (Summit)
|
Summit |
SCHD | 4/27 | Sat | 4:00 pm |
Summit vs. Corvallis Dual BTN Meet |
Corvallis |
SCHD | 4/30 | Tue | 4:00 pm |
Summit vs. Bend Dual BTN Meet |
Bend |
SCHD | 5/3 - 5/4 | F/S | TBD |
Bigfoot Invitational (Eugene Swim & Tennis Club)
Catlin Gabel, La Salle Prep, Marist Catholic, South Eugene, Summit |
Marist Catholic |
SCHD | 5/7 | Tue | 5:00 pm |
Summit vs. Caldera Dual BTN Meet |
Caldera |
SCHD | 5/9 | Thu | 4:00 pm |
Ridgeview vs. Summit Dual BTN Meet |
Summit |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alex Lindsay | 11 | ||||
Austin Berg | 11 | ||||
Bobby Bloom | 11 | ||||
Ethan Nguyen | 12 | ||||
Gabe Lezotte | 11 | ||||
Joey Virgilio | 11 | ||||
Malachi Keel | 11 | ||||
Max Himstreet | 12 | ||||
Noah Wood | 12 | ||||
Nolan Rife | 11 | ||||
Philip Hagen | 10 | ||||
Reed Wuepper | 11 | ||||
Ryder Brown | 11 | ||||
Winston Bermudez | 12 | ||||
Wyatt Chance | 12 |