Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Prizewin_234x60.jpg Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_728x90.jpg Ad
Pacific Office Automation - 1 Ad

Roseburg Girls Track & Field Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-7 Southwest Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Gwen Bartlett
Asst. Coaches
Patty Kearney, Ricky Logsdon, Sarah Agsten, Tonia Brewer
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-7 Southwest Conference

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
SCHD 3/18 Wed 3:30 pm Roseburg Tri-County Meet
Roseburg, Sutherlin
Roseburg
SCHD 3/21 Sat TBD Harvey Lewellen Throwers Meet
Roseburg, Thurston
Thurston
SCHD 4/3 Fri 2:30 pm Chehalem Field & Track Classic (Newberg High School)
Aloha, Glencoe, Newberg, Roseburg
Newberg
SCHD 4/8 Wed 4:00 pm Grants Pass vs. Roseburg Dual GTF Meet
Roseburg
SCHD 4/11 Sat 10:30 am Jim Robinsons Twilight Meet (Roseburg High School - Finlay Field)
Eagle Point, Illinois Valley, Roseburg, South Medford
Roseburg
SCHD 4/15 Wed 4:00 pm Roseburg vs. Sheldon Dual GTF Meet
Sheldon
SCHD 4/22 Wed 4:00 pm Roseburg vs. North Medford Dual GTF Meet
North Medford
SCHD 4/24 Fri 3:30 pm Crater Twilight
Crater, Roseburg, South Medford, St. Mary's, Medford
Crater
SCHD 4/28 Tue 4:00 pm South Eugene vs. Roseburg Dual GTF Meet
Roseburg
SCHD 5/6 Wed 4:00 pm Roseburg vs. South Medford Dual GTF Meet
South Medford
SCHD 5/9 Sat 10:00 am 71st Annual Rotary Invitational (Grants Pass)
Brookings-Harbor, Grants Pass, Newberg, Roseburg, Sheldon, South Medford, St. Mary's, Medford, Sutherlin
Grants Pass
SCHD 5/20 Wed TBD 6A SWC District Meet Day 1 (Grants Pass High School--Russ Werner Field)
Grants Pass, North Medford, Roseburg, Sheldon, South Eugene, South Medford
Grants Pass
SCHD 5/22 Fri TBD 6A SWC District Meet Day 2 (Grants Pass High School--Russ Werner Field)
Grants Pass, North Medford, Roseburg, Sheldon, South Eugene, South Medford
Grants Pass
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found