North Medford Girls Track & Field Program
School
- Classification
- 6A (Public)
- Regular District
- 6A-7 Southwest Conference
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Pieter Voskes
- Asst. Coaches
- David Boekenoogen, David Formolo, Emily Palmer, Hans Voskes, Kendell Erb, Mario Filippi, Trey Holmes
Program Information
- Classification
- 6A (2023-24)
- League
- 6A-7 Southwest Conference
» Go Black Tornado!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 3/13 | Wed | 4:00 pm |
Roseburg vs. North Medford Dual GTF Meet |
North Medford |
DONE | 3/21 | Thu | 3:00 pm |
Basin Relays (Klamath Union HS)
Bonanza, Henley, Klamath Union, Lost River, North Lake, North Medford, Paisley |
Klamath Union |
SCHD | 4/3 | Wed | 4:00 pm |
North Medford vs. Grants Pass Dual GTF Meet |
Grants Pass |
SCHD | 4/6 | Sat | 10:00 am |
Medford Rotary Relays (North Medford High School)
Cascade Christian, North Medford |
North Medford |
SCHD | 4/6 | Sat | 4:00 pm |
Medford Rotary Relays Ashland, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Mazama, North Medford, North Valley, South Medford |
North Medford |
SCHD | 4/12 | Fri | 2:00 pm |
Wayne Amos Basin JV Invitational (Klamath Union HS)
Chiloquin, Grants Pass, Klamath Union, North Medford |
Klamath Union |
SCHD | 4/12 | Fri | 3:00 pm |
Bob Newland Frosh/Soph Classic (South Medford High School)
Cascade Christian, North Medford, South Medford |
South Medford |
SCHD | 4/19 | Fri | TBD |
Oregon Relays (Hayward Field, Eugene)
Banks, Barlow, Bend, Caldera, Canby, Centennial, Central Catholic, Churchill, Clackamas, Condon, Cottage Grove, Crater, Crook County, Crow / City First Christian Acad., Dallas, De La Salle North Catholic, East Linn Christian, Elmira, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glide, Grant, Gresham, Ida B. Wells, Junction City, Kennedy, La Grande, La Salle Prep, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Lebanon, Liberty, Lincoln, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Mohawk, Molalla, Mountain View, Mountainside, Nelson, Newberg, Newport, North Eugene, North Medford, North Salem, Oregon Episcopal, Pleasant Hill, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Roseburg, Sheldon, Sherwood, Silverton, Siuslaw, South Albany, South Eugene, South Medford, South Salem, Southridge, Sprague, Springfield, St. Mary's Academy, Summit, Tualatin, Valley Catholic, West Albany, West Linn, West Salem, Willamette, Willamina, Wilsonville, Yoncalla, AthleticNET (undefined) |
AthleticNET (OR) |
SCHD | 4/24 | Wed | 4:00 pm |
South Medford vs. North Medford Dual GTF Meet |
North Medford |
SCHD | 5/3 | Fri | 2:00 pm |
JV DISTRICT MEET Ashland, Crater, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, North Medford, Roseburg, South Medford |
North Medford |
SCHD | 5/8 | Wed | 10:00 am |
SWC District Track Meet (Roseburg High School)
Grants Pass, North Medford, Roseburg, Sheldon, South Medford |
Roseburg |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No player information to display, yet. |
No Team Photo Found