Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint_COVID-19_243x60.png Ad
OnPoint_COVID-19_728x90.png Ad
ePledgeDrive_WebAd-160x600.jpg Ad

Hidden Valley Boys Track & Field Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-5 Skyline Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Terry Larson
Asst. Coaches
Adam Stallsworth, Amy Berg, Clara Scott, Connor Kasler, Dale Fisher, Megan Combe, Nancy Hurley, Rachael Mueller, Stephan Olivier
Program Information
Classification
4A (2019-20)
League
4A-5 Skyline Conference

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 4/11 Sat 10:00 am Philomath Coed Classic (Philomath)
Cascade, Cottage Grove, Hidden Valley, Junction City, Newport, Philomath / Kings Valley Char., Sisters, Siuslaw, Stayton, Tillamook
Philomath / Kings Valley Char.
DONE 4/22 Wed 4:00 pm Skyline Meet (Hidden Valley High School)
Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Mazama, North Valley
Hidden Valley
DONE 4/24 Fri 4:00 pm Central Coast Invitational (Siuslaw High School Hans Petersen Field)
Cottage Grove, Hidden Valley, Marshfield, Newport, Philomath / Kings Valley Char., Siuslaw, Sutherlin, Taft
Siuslaw
DONE 5/4 Mon 5:30 am May the 4th Be With You (Illinois Valley High School)
Bonanza, Brookings-Harbor, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Rogue River
Illinois Valley
DONE 5/6 Wed 4:00 pm Skyline Meet (Phoenix High School)
Henley, Hidden Valley, Phoenix
Phoenix
DONE 5/9 Sat 10:00 am 71st Annual Rotary Invitational (Grants Pass)
Bandon, Brookings-Harbor, Douglas, Grants Pass, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Lost River, Newberg, Roseburg, Sheldon, South Medford, St. Mary's, Medford, Sutherlin
Grants Pass
DONE 5/12 Tue 4:00 pm Skyline JV District Meet (Hidden Valley High School)
Henley, Hidden Valley, Klamath Union, Mazama, North Valley, Phoenix
Hidden Valley
DONE 5/22 - 5/23 F/S 4:00 pm Skyline Conference Championship (Klamath Union Modoc Field)
Chiloquin, Henley, Hidden Valley, Klamath Union, Mazama, North Valley, Phoenix
Klamath Union
# C Name Position Grade Height
Aidan Moon-Reed 10
Aidan Shearer 10
Andrew Pelson 11
Asa Marwick 11
Ayden Kanott 9
Brian Musack 10
Caleb Christian 9
Cameron Decker 12
Chandler Reardon 12
Conner Wright 10
Curtis Humphrey 12
Dien Pitari 9
Donald Rogers 11
Elias English 11
Esmaiel Guerrero 10
Franky Hatley 9
Gabriel Burchfield 10
Gabriel Farey 11
Grant Bohannon 9
Hunter Lucas 11
Hunter Swanson 9
Jeremiah Noga 11
Julien Aguilar 12
Kaleb Scott 11
Kyle Staten 9
Landen Mortensen 11
Max Wallace 12
Michael Graeber 11
Nicolas Quijada 9
Riley Ortiz 12
Seth Sheely 9
Spencer Fiske 10
Timothy Riordan 10
Tobias Powers 11
Vance Milburn 12
William Helman 10




No Team Photo Found