Banks Boys Track & Field Program
School
- Classification
- 3A (Public)
- Regular District
- 3A-2 Coastal Range League
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Rob Frank
- Asst. Coaches
- James Harris, Kendall Schoolmeester, Kerrick Roach, Kyle King, Leslie Mcleod, Marlee Zakrevsky
Program Information
- Classification
- 3A (2023-24)
- League
- 3A-SD2 Special District 2
» Go Braves!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 3/16 | Sat | 10:00 am |
Molalla Invitational (Molalla)
Banks, Estacada, Gervais, Molalla, Riverdale, Sheridan |
Molalla |
SCHD | 4/3 | Wed | 3:30 pm |
League Meet Banks, Corbett, Riverdale, Yamhill-Carlton |
Banks |
SCHD | 4/6 | Sat | 10:00 am |
Estacada Small School Invite (Estacada)
Banks, Dufur, Estacada, Gervais, Molalla, Riverdale |
Estacada |
SCHD | 4/13 | Sat | 10:00 am |
Rob Frank Invitational (Banks High School)
Banks |
Banks |
SCHD | 4/16 | Tue | 3:30 pm |
League Meet Banks, Clatskanie, Rainier |
Clatskanie |
SCHD | 4/19 - 4/20 | F/S | TBD |
Oregon Relays (Hayward Field, Eugene)
Ashland, Banks, Barlow, Bend, Caldera, Canby, Centennial, Central Catholic, Churchill, Clackamas, Condon, Cottage Grove, Crater, Crook County, Crow / City First Christian Acad., Dallas, De La Salle North Catholic, East Linn Christian, Elmira, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glide, Grant, Gresham, Ida B. Wells, Junction City, Kennedy, La Grande, La Salle Prep, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Lebanon, Liberty, Lincoln, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Mohawk, Molalla, Mountain View, Mountainside, Nelson, Newberg, Newport, North Eugene, North Medford, North Salem, Oregon Episcopal, Pleasant Hill, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Roseburg, Sheldon, Sherwood, Silverton, Siuslaw, South Albany, South Eugene, South Medford, South Salem, Southridge, Sprague, Springfield, Summit, Tualatin, Valley Catholic, West Albany, West Linn, West Salem, Willamette, Willamina, Wilsonville, Yoncalla, AthleticNET (undefined) |
AthleticNET (OR) |
SCHD | 4/20 | Sat | 11:30 am |
Meet of Champions (SWEET HOME)
Banks, Harrisburg, Molalla, Salem Academy, Sweet Home |
Sweet Home |
SCHD | 4/24 | Wed | 3:30 pm |
League Meet Banks, Warrenton, Yamhill-Carlton |
Banks |
SCHD | 4/26 | Fri | TBD |
Nike/Jesuit Twilight Relays Banks, Beaverton, Catlin Gabel, Corvallis, Estacada, Jesuit, Marist Catholic, McMinnville, McNary, Mountain View, Newberg, Oregon City, Roseburg, South Albany, South Medford, Sprague, St. Paul |
Jesuit |
SCHD | 4/26 | Fri | 10:00 am |
Kennedy Twilight Invitational (Kennedy High School)
Banks, Gervais, Kennedy |
Kennedy |
SCHD | 5/1 | Wed | 3:30 pm |
League Meet Banks, Rainier, Riverdale, Yamhill-Carlton |
Yamhill-Carlton |
SCHD | 5/4 | Sat | 10:00 am |
Jeannine James Invitational (Gervais High School)
Banks, Gervais |
Gervais |
SCHD | 5/6 | Mon | 3:30 pm |
JV District Meet (Banks)
Banks, Riverdale |
Banks |
SCHD | 5/9 - 5/10 | R/F | TBD |
District Meet (Banks High School)
Banks, Riverdale |
Banks |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alejandro Abnal | 10 | ||||
Alex Gallogly | 10 | ||||
Amin Diani | 10 | ||||
Bo Harris | 9 | ||||
Brady Raines | 10 | ||||
Caplin Lipscomb | 9 | ||||
Carlo Chavez Cisnero | 10 | ||||
Cash Mendola | 10 | ||||
Charlie Markham | 12 | ||||
Chase Mueller | 9 | ||||
Chase Tabb | 10 | ||||
Christopher Carlson | 11 | ||||
CJ Geary | 9 | ||||
Cole Wilson | 10 | ||||
Corbin Clapshaw | 11 | ||||
David Markham | 11 | ||||
David Rivera Bugarin | 11 | ||||
DeSean Stafford | 12 | ||||
Douglas McConnell | 9 | ||||
Gabe Bartlett | 11 | ||||
Hayden Gibson | 10 | ||||
Hudson Evers | 11 | ||||
Ian McConnell | 9 | ||||
Jack Johnson | 9 | ||||
Jake walker | 9 | ||||
Jonathon Shurts | 11 | ||||
Josh Bauer | 11 | ||||
Josh Farr | 9 | ||||
Joshua Benson | 10 | ||||
Justin Webb | 11 | ||||
Keegan Ragan | 9 | ||||
Levi Fowler | 9 | ||||
Liam Knifer | 9 | ||||
Mark Anunsen | 9 | ||||
Max Bair | 11 | ||||
McKay Grossnickle | 9 | ||||
Nate Bair | 9 | ||||
Noah Allori | 9 | ||||
Omar Diani | 10 | ||||
Robby Harris | 11 | ||||
Ryker Russell | 10 | ||||
Samuel Benson | 11 | ||||
Simon Eyassu | 11 | ||||
Simon Shurts | 9 | ||||
Terron Parra | 9 | ||||
Thien Do | 11 | ||||
Thien-An Tran | 12 | ||||
Trent Rogers | 11 | ||||
Vinhy Tran | 10 | ||||
Wyatt Ehrlich | 9 |
No Team Photo Found