Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint_Auto_243x60.png Ad
Moda Health Ad
ORANG_STA_160x600.jpg Ad

Wilsonville Wrestling Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Jason Milham
Asst. Coaches
Ben Richards, Dallas Malone, James Halicki, Jason Buce, Neil Ochs, Richard Quesada, Ryan Day, Tony Ruvalcaba
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference
Officials
Metro West Wrestling Officials Association

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/7 Sat 8:00 am Tyrone Woods Memorial (Oregon City High School)
Beaverton, Liberty, Lincoln, McMinnville, North Medford, Oregon City, Redmond, Sherwood, Wilsonville, Woodburn
Oregon City
DONE 12/13 - 12/14 F/S 11:00 am Rose City Championships
Aloha, Cascade, Cleveland, Dallas, Glencoe, Lebanon, McMinnville, Mountain View, Newberg, Silverton, Sweet Home, Thurston, West Albany, Westview, Wilsonville
Westview
DONE 12/21 Sat TBD Liberty Tournament
Aloha, Banks, Centennial, Cottage Grove, Glencoe, Hood River Valley, Junction City, Lebanon, Liberty, McNary, Reynolds, Scappoose, Springfield, St. Helens, Sutherlin, Wilsonville
Liberty
DONE 1/3 - 1/4 F/S 12:00 pm Don York Wrestling Tournament (Cleveland)
Benson, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Forest Grove, Franklin, Gladstone, Hood River Valley, Liberty, Lincoln, McNary, Newberg, Putnam, Reynolds, Roosevelt, Sandy, Southridge, St. Helens, Sunset, The Dalles / Dufur, Tualatin, Wilsonville, Seton Catholic (WA)
Cleveland
DONE 1/9 Thu 7:00 pm Wilsonville vs. St. Helens Dual WRE Meet
St. Helens
DONE 1/11 Sat 10:30 am Colton Holly Invite (Wilsonville High School)
Aloha, Barlow, Canby, Lake Oswego, Oregon City, Silverton, Wilsonville, Timberline (WA)
Wilsonville
DONE 1/15 Wed 7:00 pm Wilsonville vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts Dual WRE Match (Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts)
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
DONE 1/18 Sat TBD Tigard InvitationalTBD
Beaverton, Liberty, Madison, Springfield, St. Helens, Tigard, Wilsonville
Tigard
DONE 1/23 Thu 7:00 pm Putnam vs. Wilsonville Dual WRE Meet
Wilsonville
DONE 1/25 Sat TBD Tualatin Tournament
Glencoe, McMinnville, Reynolds, Silverton, Tualatin, Wilsonville
Tualatin
DONE 1/30 Thu 7:00 pm Wilsonville vs. Scappoose Dual WRE Match (Scappoose)
Scappoose
DONE 2/6 Thu 7:00 pm Hillsboro vs. Wilsonville Dual WRE Meet
Wilsonville
DONE 2/7 - 2/8 F/S TBD Girls Special District Tournament (Century High School)
Centennial, Century, Liberty, Scappoose, Wilsonville, Woodburn
Century
DONE 2/7 Fri 6:30 pm Wilsonville vs. Madras Dual WRE Meet (Jefferson County Middle School)
Madras
DONE 2/8 Sat 9:30 am Madras Invite
Hood River Valley, Madras, Molalla, Sisters, Wilsonville
Madras
DONE 2/13 Thu 7:00 pm Parkrose vs. Wilsonville Dual WRE Meet
Wilsonville
DONE 2/19 Wed 4:30 pm NWOC Frosh/Novice District Meet (Wilsonville HS)
Hillsboro, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Parkrose, Putnam, Scappoose, St. Helens, Wilsonville
Wilsonville
DONE 2/21 Fri 4:00 pm NWOC Districts (Wilsonville HS)
Hillsboro, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Parkrose, Putnam, Scappoose, St. Helens, Wilsonville
Wilsonville
DONE 2/22 Sat 10:00 am NWOC Districts (Wilsonville HS)
Hillsboro, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Parkrose, Putnam, Scappoose, St. Helens, Wilsonville
Wilsonville
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found