Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
RTA_234x60.jpg Ad
CKE_DD_2.99_728x90.jpg Ad
ve-banner-ads-160x600.png Ad

St. Helens Wrestling Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Greg Gadbois
Asst. Coaches
Ben Gadbois, Jeff Timmons , Tyler Hills
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference
Officials
Portland Wrestling Officials Association

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/6 Fri TBD Tillamook Smoker Invitational
Dayton, Forest Grove, Molalla, Newport, St. Helens, Taft, Tillamook
Tillamook
DONE 12/12 Thu 7:00 pm St. Helens vs. Putnam Dual WRE Meet
Putnam
DONE 12/18 Wed 7:00 pm Rainier vs. St. Helens Dual WRE Meet
St. Helens
DONE 12/21 Sat TBD Liberty Tournament
Aloha, Banks, Centennial, Cottage Grove, Glencoe, Hood River Valley, Junction City, Lebanon, Liberty, McNary, Reynolds, Scappoose, Springfield, St. Helens, Sutherlin, Wilsonville
Liberty
DONE 12/28 Sat 10:00 am Clatskanie Winter Classic
Clatskanie, St. Helens
Clatskanie
DONE 1/3 - 1/4 F/S 12:00 pm Don York Wrestling Tournament (Cleveland)
Benson, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Forest Grove, Franklin, Gladstone, Hood River Valley, Liberty, Lincoln, McNary, Newberg, Putnam, Reynolds, Roosevelt, Sandy, Southridge, St. Helens, Sunset, The Dalles / Dufur, Tualatin, Wilsonville, Seton Catholic (WA)
Cleveland
DONE 1/7 Tue 4:00 pm Novice Tournament
Aloha, Century, Cleveland, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glencoe, Liberty, McMinnville, Scappoose, St. Helens
Forest Grove
DONE 1/9 Thu 7:00 pm Wilsonville vs. St. Helens Dual WRE Meet
St. Helens
DONE 1/10 - 1/11 F/S 9:00 am Pacific Rim Tournament (Seaside High School)
Astoria, Scappoose, Seaside, St. Helens, Stayton, Tillamook
Seaside
DONE 1/15 Wed 7:00 pm St. Helens vs. Hillsboro Dual WRE Meet
Hillsboro
DONE 1/18 Sat TBD Tigard InvitationalTBD
Beaverton, Liberty, Madison, Springfield, St. Helens, Tigard, Wilsonville
Tigard
DONE 1/22 Wed 7:00 pm Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts vs. St. Helens Dual WRE Meet
St. Helens
DONE 1/25 Sat 9:00 am Joe Stewart Invitational (putnam)
Beaverton, Benson, Colton, Franklin, Gladstone, Madison, Newport, Pendleton, Putnam, Reynolds, Roosevelt, St. Helens, Woodburn
Putnam
DONE 1/30 Thu 7:00 pm St. Helens vs. Parkrose Dual WRE Match (Parkrose)
Parkrose
DONE 2/6 Thu 6:00 pm Scappoose vs. St. Helens Dual WRE Meet (St. Helens)
St. Helens
DONE 2/19 Wed 4:30 pm NWOC Frosh/Novice District Meet (Wilsonville HS)
Hillsboro, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Parkrose, Putnam, Scappoose, St. Helens, Wilsonville
Wilsonville
DONE 2/21 Fri 4:00 pm NWOC Districts (Wilsonville HS)
Hillsboro, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Parkrose, Putnam, Scappoose, St. Helens, Wilsonville
Wilsonville
DONE 2/22 Sat 10:00 am NWOC Districts (Wilsonville HS)
Hillsboro, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Parkrose, Putnam, Scappoose, St. Helens, Wilsonville
Wilsonville
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
Adam Stockwell 11 145
Aden Oehlert 9 160
Alex Bilton 12 160
Ashley Willis 10 125
Blake Gohlmann 12 113
Brendan Clegg 10 132
Camron Chappelle 10 152
Cinobia Arceneaux 9 110
Cole Harris 11 120
Dylan Scott 11 195
Gannon Carter 12 160
Garrett Cook 11 285
Gavin Schaer 10 106
Gunnar Thomas 9 220
Hannah Barber 12 105
Isabelle Nelson 11 105
Isaiah Alexander 10 160
Jeimar Gonzales-Becerra 10 126
Josh DuHaime 9 138
Justin Garcia 12 152
Kaydence Faulkner 9 135
Malakie Gibney 10 132
Malik Bledsoe 10 138
Mavrick Rask 11 170
Meric Bledsoe 10 145
Michael Aguilar-Rose 12 126
Narcizo Garcia 10 113
Ryan Burri 12 145
Savannah Brundtland 10 145
Terese Korpela 9 115
Tristin Buchanan 11 132
Tyler Jennings 10 285
Waylan Webb 12 195




No Team Photo Found