Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint_Auto_243x60.png Ad
RTA_728x90.jpg Ad
Wendys AOTW 160x600 Ad

Springfield Wrestling Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-2 Midwestern League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Ryan Arand
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-2 Midwestern League
Officials
Lane County Wrestling

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/7 Sat 9:00 am Springfield
Churchill, North Eugene, Oakridge, Sheldon, Springfield, Thurston, Willamette
Springfield
DONE 12/14 Sat 8:00 am Central Linn Invite (Central Linn High School)
Central Linn, Dayton, Springfield
Central Linn
DONE 12/21 Sat TBD Liberty Tournament
Aloha, Banks, Centennial, Cottage Grove, Glencoe, Hood River Valley, Junction City, Lebanon, Liberty, McNary, Reynolds, Scappoose, Springfield, St. Helens, Sutherlin, Wilsonville
Liberty
DONE 12/27 Fri 10:00 am SCTC Wrestling Invitational (Stayton)
Sisters, Springfield, Stayton
Stayton
DONE 1/4 Sat 8:00 am Elmira Invitational (Elmira)
Central Linn, Creswell, Elmira / Crow, Jefferson, La Pine, Newport, North Eugene, Springfield, Sutherlin, Taft
Elmira / Crow
DONE 1/9 Thu 6:00 pm Springfield vs. Crater Dual WRE Meet (Crater)
Crater
DONE 1/11 Sat TBD Sutherlin (Sutherlin HS)
Coquille, Cottage Grove, Creswell, Douglas, Elmira / Crow, North Bend, Siuslaw, South Umpqua, Springfield, Sutherlin
Sutherlin
DONE 1/15 Wed 6:00 pm 3 way with N Bend and Churchill (Springfield)
Churchill, North Bend, Springfield
Springfield
DONE 1/18 Sat TBD Tigard InvitationalTBD
Beaverton, Liberty, Madison, Springfield, St. Helens, Tigard, Wilsonville
Tigard
DONE 1/22 Wed 6:00 pm Springfield vs. North Eugene Dual WRE Meet (North Eugene)
North Eugene
DONE 1/25 Sat TBD Willamette Invitational
Elmira / Crow, Gold Beach, Newport, North Eugene, Pleasant Hill, South Eugene, Springfield, Sutherlin, Willamette
Willamette
DONE 2/1 Sat 9:30 am South Salem Invite (South Salem)
Corbett, Gladstone, South Salem, Springfield
South Salem
DONE 2/12 Wed 6:00 pm Springfield vs. North Bend Dual WRE Meet
North Bend
DONE 2/15 Sat 5:00 pm Springfield vs. Thurston Dual WRE Match (Thurston)
Thurston
DONE 2/21 - 2/22 F/S TBD OSAA Boys Regional Championships (Thurston)
Churchill, Springfield
Springfield
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
Aarun Gilman 10
Abel Carlos 9
Adrian Cervantes 12
Alaza Knapp 10
Anthony Hoffman 10
Ashan O'Neil 10
Brandon Unrein 11
Carlos Vasquez 10
Connor Hales 11
Cooper Lentz 11
Diego Medina 9
Dillon Springer 11
Favian Castaneda-Rivera 12
Hyban Garcia-Allen 9
Issaac Juarez 12
Jaya Mattes 10
Jaysa Ellery 9
Joshua Mitchell 12
Juan De Dios Morfin-Cardona 11
Juventino Macias 10
Kaiden Vanetten 10
Lucas Richardson 10
Madelyn Chappell 10
Masyn Hubbard 11
Mercy Arellano-Kennedy 10
Michael Owens 9
Rashad Sulais 11
Samuel Craig 11
Sergio Valenzuela 10
Stilez Head 9
Trinity Brooks 12
Tyler Morris 10
Zion Tran 11




No Team Photo Found